Friday, 3 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 3 January 2014

Race No. 1Mandurahmail.com.au9:34 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACAFFER232222.75Jennifer Thompson
2BALLPARK MUSIC214722.82Eric Campana
3REGENT REIGN475622.75Eric Campana
4TYPAN632322.82John Iwanyk
5SMART CASUAL787222.94Dean Starkie
6MIDNIGHT LIGHT228522.82Andrew Mclaren
7BELARUS BABE314722.64John Iwanyk
8FANCY ZAC175622.67Phillip Worthington
9OTAGO183622.94Christine Bennett
10BODHI ZAFA867822.87Wayne Brown
Race No. 2We’ve Got The Peel Covered9:57 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUM BODHI148428.12Wayne Brown
2GET AROUND HIM6236NBTEric Campana
3SHUEY’S A DREAMA855628.18Kylie Mclennan
4SHANGHAI SYD2183NBTJoseph Dailly
5PADDY DAIRE327727.75John Iwanyk
6CHIEF RIPOUX163427.98Darren Rowe
7FROOME5172NBTJoseph Dailly
8AVONDALE TARA435327.89Tim Mullany
9SPICEY EBONY575827.70Dean Starkie
10MR. BOHANNAN334827.83Dean Starkie
Race No. 3Mandurah Mail Birthday Cup H10:17 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $4,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $855 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVING BUNDLES235222.56Linda Britton
2RITCHIE RICH642322.48David Hobby
3FLYING SPECIAL382822.54William Skipper
4TONY’S FAVOURITE762323.37John Carmody
5MINION215422.67Ernest Alldrick
6UNO RELTUB353122.23Linda Britton
7DE WADE511222.63Paul Stuart
8WINSOME BLACKIE613622.94Terrence Erenshaw
9CELTIC KATIE211222.77Andrew Mclaren
10SCOOTER MAC114723.07Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 4Mandurah Mail Birthday Cup H10:37 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $4,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $855 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERHOUSE624822.82Kody Charles
2FANCY DREAMER2111NBTPaul Stuart
3MOSQUITO SQUAD334722.71Tony Williams
4OLEG MONELLI428522.66David Hobby
5TRYLINE533422.79John Iwanyk
6SUBWAY285822.59Andrew Mclaren
7VARSI136122.40Christine Bennett
8TE AMO4114NBTLinda Britton
9LOST OUTLAW111122.49Linda Britton
10MASKED ROBBER346423.01Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 5Mandurah Mail Birthday Cup H10:57 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $4,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $855 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON MANU421622.52Linda Britton
2CHIEF RAIDER882723.06Darren Rowe
3KENNY POWERS817423.05Kody Charles
4SCREAMIN’481722.76Andrew Mclaren
5LUBA MONELLI334122.74David Hobby
6MOON LINER531422.75Michelle Beamish
7GONE TO HEAVEN1111NBTLinda Britton
8FINAL BELL657823.78John Iwanyk
9SCOOTER MAC114723.07Kylie Mclennan
10MAGIA121122.77Linda Britton
Race No. 6Mandurah Mail Birthday Cup H11:12 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $4,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $855 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOMES5211NBTLinda Britton
2BLUEY’S FATE311222.70Andrew Mclaren
3ROCK ATTACK811122.59Kody Charles
4MOODICH886422.69Jennifer Thompson
5COOL SAPPHIRE158722.57Jamie Marsh
6SVETA MONELLI131122.40David Hobby
7MORGAN KEEPING221822.80Terrence Erenshaw
8HORSLEY BALE414322.90Kylie Mclennan
9COSMIC SHOT662423.12Michelle Beamish
10LOST OUTLAW111122.49Linda Britton
Race No. 7Mandurah Mail Birthday Cup H11:27 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $4,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $855 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLKINGHORNE245222.86Joseph Dailly
2BURZYNSKI1665NBTBen Abercrombie
3SADIE’S GUESS1121NBTLinda Britton
4PASSIONATE PEDRO847822.74Tim Mullany
5BOHEMIAM631522.83Christine Bennett
6ROCK REVOLUTION147622.51Kody Charles
7TIMMY FIELDS622622.78Kevin Foxton
8SQUASHED BANANA246522.68John Iwanyk
9CLASSIC SAHARA111122.66Andrew Mclaren
10MAGIA121122.77Linda Britton
Race No. 8Mandurah Mail Birthday Cup H11:47 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $4,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $855 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLOT MONELLI257522.85David Hobby
2HELLO KNOCKA186223.03Linda Britton
3SPECIAL ANNIE142722.60William Skipper
4KASUMI ROSE1186NBTLinda Britton
5EGOTISTICAL267222.38Tim Mullany
6KALDEN DROGO155422.74Eric Campana
7GREMLIN OASIS516722.65Michael Rees
8THUNDER RAMA1115NBTJohn Iwanyk
9ORACLE’S CHOICE2518NBTJoseph Dailly
10CELTIC KATIE211222.77Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 9Mandurah Mail Birthday Cup H12:02 AM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $4,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $855 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO ACTION161122.67Roy Clarke
2FEELS LIKE EL6555NBTAndrew Mclaren
3REALITY RUMBLE536723.06Kevin Foxton
4WEOWNA QUICKSTEP566122.54Peter Hepple
5TOO MANY TIMES133622.68Linda Britton
6SPECIAL JIM317822.60William Skipper
7WEST ON KNIGHT867522.62Linda Britton
8MEROSLAVA721222.71John Carmody
9ORACLE’S CHOICE2518NBTJoseph Dailly
10RAPIDO KID111122.39Linda Britton
Race No. 10Mandurah Mail Birthday Cup H12:17 AM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $4,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $855 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL PUP124822.41William Skipper
2BUDDY BE COOL711322.46Terrence Erenshaw
3PIN RHYTHM271422.74James Rennick
4TEMPTED662322.65Linda Britton
5WOT WOT WOT545322.85Christine Bennett
6PETER WHO171222.62John Iwanyk
7DARK INCLUSION481722.73Paul Stuart
8KNOCKED BACK334622.44Kylie Mclennan
9RAPIDO KID111122.39Linda Britton
10CLASSIC SAHARA111122.66Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 11The Mail Every Thursday12:37 AM
4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL EXPRESS2366NBTJoseph Dailly
2NINO FIELDS861727.87Christine Bennett
3LIGHT FANTASY711127.86Eric Campana
4CHAD KEEPING761428.02Terrence Erenshaw
5BY MAGIC122227.89John Iwanyk
6DEJA VOODOO265527.56Dean Starkie
7SOKATE147727.92Michael Rees
8BLUE INCLUSION4475NBTPaul Stuart
Race No. 12Mail Classifieds12:57 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JORDAN837822.80John Graham
2FUGITIVE873423.06Suzanne Blair
3MIKE HAWK664423.21Phillip Worthington
4CHANCEY428422.93Michael Rees
5GAN ON GEORDIE217522.78Eric Campana
6LUCKY BLUE543523.09Shane Beard
7WRECK MONELLI462422.89David Hobby
8MAXY RHYTHM553822.79James Rennick
9LAST MINUTE244723.18Shane Beard
10TIGER TIGER445622.95Shane Beard
Race No. 13Past Deadline1:15 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIN MAN142722.93John Graham
2WEST ON MAGGIE735122.85Linda Britton
3UNLEASH ADAM364322.76John Iwanyk
4RELAMPAGO155723.24Jarrod Waters
5REAL TIME554723.15Robert Catanzaro
6SAMMY SULTANA656423.00Shane Beard
7COST EFFECTIVE118422.61Dean Starkie
8HAKA RHYTHM134722.82James Rennick
9HUMPHREY BROWN777822.87Phillip Worthington
10SIR TAYLEN366823.03Shane Beard