Thursday, 2 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 2 January 2014

Race No. 1$27 Thursday Buffet9:34 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY BAYOU1517.66Graeme Hall
2LUNAR SPOK524617.73Phillip Worthington
3LITTLE NIKKY4766NBTHans Spykers
4CHIEF DRAMA435517.21Barry Mcpherson
5GEE SIMMS847617.38Karl Jovanovic
6SHEZ A SPRITE428317.61Jacqueline Wilson
7KICK AND RUN364217.09Tania Thomas
8SIDETRACK775617.73Jarrod Waters
9CALAMITY FUN887717.90Lexia Isaac
10SUPERANNUATION465717.56Jennifer Thompson
Race No. 2Get A Group Going9:54 PM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIZMO RACER688617.28Barry Mcpherson
2SLINGSHOT DIVA888817.49Enzo Crudeli
3OUTFIELD147717.90Wayne Rose
4DURANTULA623517.29Darren Rowe
5SMOKE DA BLUE251117.30Phillip Worthington
6TAMAKA JEWEL736817.92Suzanne Blair
7DEEP DRILL241817.36Phillip Worthington
8SWAMP THING552617.08Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 3Silver Sands Resort10:16 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELL ME424523.15Lexia Isaac
2DO THE ROAR1323.40Roy Clarke
3COSMIC TOMBOY826622.97Michelle Beamish
4SWAYING GUMTREE3768NBTPhillip Worthington
5IN A JIFFY8824NBTNathan Iwanyk
6STAR RECALL1227NBTLinda Britton
7SUPER YIKES411523.67Christine Robartson
8LOCHINVAR CRUISE31723.10Andrew Mclaren
9DAY RIDER566722.88Barry Mcpherson
10PLAYBOY MANSION888823.45Phillip Worthington
Race No. 4Tabtouch10:37 PM
3/4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $935 2nd: $265 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOICE MAN754217.44Jarrod Waters
2COME IN SPANNER158317.33Darren Rowe
3DOLLY’S BOY481717.13Wayne Rose
4SCINTILLATION784717.26Kylie Moon
5UNFLEXABLE244217.23Gavin Van Diemen
6INDIAN LI313717.04Leanne Elliott
7PUDDSEY768617.48Peter Catanzaro
8COSMIC GIRL613417.36Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On10:57 PM
4/5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON HUDSON351228.05Linda Britton
2IMPULSIVE ME543527.98Lexia Isaac
3PRINCESS JADE357428.07Graeme Hall
4THAT WAY146628.00Darren Rowe
5RILACK ROBIN757527.83Christine Bennett
6COOL KEEPING784427.96Christine Bennett
7BULLET PROOF233328.15Harold Carter
8WHERE’S THE FUN513127.63Lexia Isaac
9BOND COLLECTOR758327.98Shane Beard
10MOSELLE MONELLI728528.19Jarrod Waters
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware11:17 PM
4/5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKING LASS647423.07Tony Williams
2HAVAGO PRINCESS173823.02Lexia Isaac
3WILD AMBUSH543122.77Andrew Mclaren
4BUSH BO685623.14Phillip Worthington
5WEOWNA SAMBA554122.80Roy Clarke
6MITTENS MONELLI171122.78David Hobby
7ASH’S KURI522322.93Ian Bunny
8ZARA MILLICENT676423.02Phillip Worthington
9DAM BUSTER868823.12Shane Beard
10UNCASUAL745622.97Gavin Van Diemen
Race No. 7Mandurah Stockfeeds11:37 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNGAVABLE265517.24Gavin Van Diemen
2OCEAN LI185517.09Leanne Elliott
3AROLOK DAISY638817.12Tim Mullany
4DOLLSTAN FIVE854517.06Stephen Richards
5SPORTING GUESS287617.02James Jeffries
6MIGHTY COBINCHO112116.90Gavin Van Diemen
7HAVIN’ LOTSA FUN813117.37Lexia Isaac
8RAP ABOUT244317.13Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre11:57 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY FAIRY334327.86David Hobby
2PRANG MONELLI242227.66David Hobby
3SCOTTY MANDU467728.72Christine Bennett
4ASAFA146NBTDarren Rowe
5SKYE’S A DREAMA755829.18Kylie Mclennan
6REDBELLY ELLIE635628.16Michelle Beamish
7INDIGO BURNING8448NBTChristine Bennett
8FAT QUOTED665628.42Terrence Bolton
9STANGANUI467528.11Jarrod Waters
10MOSGIEL MAULER587828.40Ian Bunny
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv12:17 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN GALAXIES112222.87Andrew Mclaren
2LAST DAY122223.02Christine Robartson
3PEEWEE AUGUSTA122322.72Roy Clarke
4ELITE GRACE155423.00Pieter Smoor
5NIFTY MAC442322.93Shane Beard
6STACK THE DOE342423.07Peter Sutherland
7NITA JOY676623.35Barry Mcpherson
8INJUSTICE212223.06Grant Campbell
9WEST ON CURTIS836822.91Phillip Worthington
10DIGGER KNUDSON146623.12John Graham
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services12:37 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHING DYNASTY383623.47Jennifer Thompson
2HALLPACK TOMMY735322.82David Hobby
3CORBEL162122.96Christine Bennett
4FUN RAIDER516523.44Lexia Isaac
5FETA CHEESE382723.27Phillip Worthington
6GOOD ODDS SATAN3123.07Eric Campana
7OFF TO MANDALAY484723.02Martin Stone
8VICKIE’S BOY611423.01Glen Price
9BELLA MONTE855622.95Barry Mcpherson
10HOT BERGER847524.10Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 11Prime Trophies12:57 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITE AND BROWNIE685517.40Tim Mullany
2ELITE CATCH486817.15Shane Beard
3GIZMO LOU367317.56Pieter Smoor
4TIGER HAWK523517.20Graeme Hall
5SAPPHIRE DEBELLO447617.51Michelle Beamish
6BUGGLES688817.19Barry Mcpherson
7LAGOON HURLEY878417.83Leanne Elliott
8GOING OFF348417.61Jarrod Waters
9WHERE’S URKAL878818.00Jarrod Waters
10SUPERANNUATION465717.56Jennifer Thompson
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:17 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEGRITA SENORITA5766NBTMichelle Beamish
2SCANZ CHOICE787117.27Andrew Mclaren
3OFF TO BARBADOS2411NBTEric Campana
4LEFT LANE ENDS727217.30Barry Mcpherson
5MARYLAND574617.33Phillip Worthington
6TIE BREAKER746517.82Jarrod Waters
7DEL BOY466417.50Antony Simpson
8VEGAS SECRETS114417.32Darren Rowe
9QUELLA VITA885817.45Jennifer Thompson
10DACAROKA DIVA578617.59Shane Beard