Friday 4th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 4th June 2010

Race No. 1Kanyana Stake07:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOLFIE’S PSYCHO74521D Green (Camillo)

2NEW MOON34843K J Foxton (Wellard)

3OXLEY PHANTOM25782A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

4DANGEROUS THRILL71775L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

5IRINKA SAMUEL67562E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

6VASUKI54271D R Starkie (Casuarina)

7LADY LAURA23253L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8MINEOLA SANTA31131G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

9LOONY LESSON86416B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

10SYDENHAM BLONDE28527M S Rees (Byford)

Race No. 2Peel Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARING DESTINY43447M S Rees (Byford)

2ICE MELTDOWN18846T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

3SICILIAN WAVE13311M A Morrone (Southern River)

4CRAZY OCTANE63351J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

5MARLEY LANE44335C M Bennett (Southern River)

6YAKUZA ASSASSIN53413C M Bennett (Southern River)

7ZOE’S LASS21353G B Berry (Stake Hill)

8TOP DRIVE41312D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

9PURE VOLTAGE5732PS F Blair (Boddington)

10OCKER FELLA75215B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

Race No. 3Mandurah Oaks (1)07:46PM (WAtime)
Open event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOLAH GIRL43152D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

2SWEET BLITZ72342G W Martin (Southern River)

3TYPICAL BLONDE74321D R Starkie (Casuarina)

4ROCK POOL11421B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

5SUGAR TOOTH22578D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

6ZOO JEANIE87182H J Carter (Boddington)

7EVER GRACE33113L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8CANDY BLONDE25117G G Hall (Thornlie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Mandurah Oaks (2)08:09PM (WAtime)
Open event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELSIE’S GOLD47555J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

2TEN CARAT LANKAN77182B Cook (Canning Vale)

3FORTY TWO BELOW31447B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4GALBA MAGIC31121G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

5LILLY ROSE75536D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

6OCTANE BLONDE52216G W Martin (Southern River)

7WINNING RINK24132M J Julien (Stoneville)

8DARK MIRROR55335L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Mandurah Oaks (3)08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS JAGZ54156B K Yates (Westminster)

2SURFER’S ANGEL32136C Mcnamara (Wangara)

3VIVA LA BURNS33178B M Ayling (Cunderdin)

4I’M HOT PROPERTY81765C A White (West Pinjarra)

5I’M MEANER13537L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6BLACK VELVETEEN15122B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

7LIGHTNING DANCER23513B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

8AVELKA184A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Mandurah Oaks (4)08:46PM (WAtime)
Open event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CERTAINLY IS21132K J Foxton (Wellard)

2MEXICAN DANCER74846B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

3LOW FLYIN’ LOFTY27384C Mcnamara (Wangara)

4MAGIC SATINKA21268R W Reilly (Herron)

5DELAQUE21865P J Hepple (Lexia)

6IZZY MONELLI411D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

7STARFISH CHASER12261M J Beamish (Southern River)

8ISLE OF CAPRI11255L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Free To All (405)09:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALACTIC ROSE85633C M Bennett (Southern River)

2ONE MORE ROUND54314J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3ELITE RAMBLER77521J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

4CARLSON BALE22472L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5YOUNG RAVELLO23145L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6WHISTLING SAINT62716L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7SHAKE RATTLE28522B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8HOORAY FOR PERCY13287J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9SODA BURNS83784S A Lee (Barragup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Bridge Stake (1)09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA FLASH23271B K Yates (Westminster)

2HEART’S ENFORCER32814S A Lee (Barragup)

3VAGABOND MONELLI65475S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

4WHITNEY BOMBER53347L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

5LAGOON BAM BAM71665J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6SANDILANDER87111J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

7DANA GEORGE13846M A Morrone (Southern River)

8ELITE COAST77121P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

9SODA BURNS83784S A Lee (Barragup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Free To All (492)09:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDER ABOVE65141J C Graham (Karnup)

2ABNER BALE45345L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3STRETCH HUMMER45516J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

4OM SHANTI33345J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5OXLEY RULER42144A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

6SMASHED ‘EM3DDD5G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

7ETHANOL BOY45833P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

8TOPLINE RELLY64834B I Smithson (Byford)

9WHATA SURF74412L J Britton (Nambeelup)

10TOTAL REFLECTION66438L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

Race No. 10Dawesville Stake09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VELOCITY SKY86217K J Foxton (Wellard)

2JODIE’S CHAMP23484B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

3FINAL HIGH88164B Cook (Canning Vale)

4TAWQEET DELTA78385J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

5STREAK FREE52443C M Bennett (Southern River)

6REAL CHARMER73478D Calleja (Oakford)

7HELLO HOORAY35267P J Hepple (Lexia)

8MACK’S MATE68887P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

9SINDARA81768P J Hepple (Lexia)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)10:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOIN’ TRIPPIN’11832J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

2JACK HEALI62234J C Graham (Karnup)

3TRAIN SONG31442J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

4BEACHED AS56567K J Foxton (Wellard)

5TWO POT SCREAMER16346L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6BEAUFORT BOMBER64113P Worthington (Nambeelup)

7PURE FORCE23173M S Rees (Byford)

8BEK’S FLAME21311L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9SODA BURNS83784S A Lee (Barragup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Miami Stake10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAR ZONE’S BEST27744T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2RUNNING LATE72632M A Morrone (Southern River)

3HEART’S AT WAR43143S A Lee (Barragup)

4LORIAN’S SECRET13722J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5CYCLONE RATING76152H J Carter (Boddington)

6HALF A RUDDER67725L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7TINKLER35453A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

8SHREK’S PRINCESS22811K J Foxton (Wellard)

9TOPLINE TIGER13666M A Morrone (Southern River)

10EL CASTILLO24337J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

Race No. 13Bridge Stake (2)10:55PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICKA LEE42187G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2HARVESTER21116J M Thompson (Southern River)

3SOOKY PUSS38173M A Morrone (Southern River)

4FURIOUS LIES23716S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

5HURRICANE SPHINX34546A J Donohoe (Meadow Springs)

6COOL MOHICAN63415C M Bennett (Southern River)

7SPIRIT A MARCO81531B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8DAINTREE TEDDY81316J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

9SODA BURNS83784S A Lee (Barragup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments