Tuesday 8th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 8th June 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (405) (1)06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHLY REGARDED433B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2GOOD COOL DADDY28B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

3STACKY’S STRIKES46555G W V Diemen (Munster)

4BATFINK41238W G Dennis (Yangebup)

5SLATER TIME6723L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6VOULA MONELLI55435S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

7FARLOE FEVER1G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

8RIGHT FIT2J C Graham (Karnup)

9OLD COAST ROAD55266J L Lakin (Herron)

10NIFTY NIN28787G W Batty (Bellevue)

Race No. 2Peel Stake (1)06:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBO SHIRAZ36531J C Graham (Karnup)

2DODGE THE RUMOUR42752S B Withers (Cardup)

3WELSHY37584D Calleja (Oakford)

4MAC GUNDI33785G V Reid (Crossman)

5CHEEKY AMBER64233M A Morrone (Southern River)

6TINY TRIBESMAN68674C L Angwin (Southern River)

7PURE MINT85675L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8DEVINE SCAR83357K Jovanovic (Myalup)

9VALVE TAP25848B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

10TOLL ODYSSEY88678B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

Race No. 3Peel Stake (2)06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARMA GUNDI22275G V Reid (Crossman)

2ZOO SPIRAL34473J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

3FRANKY DEANO75546M A Morrone (Southern River)

4GO THUNDER64115L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)

5OCKER FELLA75215B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

6DADDY BE GOOD36627L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7HIRAM BALE43421C M Bennett (Southern River)

8BLUE THE BUDGET57662K Jovanovic (Myalup)

9REV JENNEV38856G G Hall (Thornlie)

10PAGE MARKER32568B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

Race No. 4Peel Stake (3)06:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KLONDIKE MIKE78675B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2CLASSY ZSA ZSA52747B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

3TRANSACT64557W Rose (Nambeelup)

4MUSCLE HAWK28287P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)

5BLOW THE SAFE67845D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

6FLASH FREEWAY61686K Harding (Southern River)

7FLYING FISH67487W J Worthington (Coodanup)

8WALLSTREET ANGEL62236M A Morrone (Southern River)

9COTTINGLY66878P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10MAKING A SCENE47687S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

Race No. 5Miami Stake (1)07:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALAMBI TIGER48168I E Bunny (Barragup)

2DOING MY THING11888E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

3ADS82722K Harding (Southern River)

4GOIN’ INSANE67728J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

5BENNY HUGO46771W Rose (Nambeelup)

6BARRY THE COUGAR57463J D Edwards (Southern River)

7HIT YOUR HEAD34133M A Morrone (Southern River)

8STYLISH FUN55143L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9HEART’S AT WAR43143S A Lee (Barragup)

10WAR ZONE’S BEST27744T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

Race No. 6Peel Stake (4)07:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY EMPIRE88323C L Angwin (Southern River)

2FROTHIES11547P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

3MISS PROPOSE13527D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

4STEADFAST MAX68346B K Yates (Westminster)

5NONSTOP BRINDLE75386L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6JULIE VERMILION24512J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

7ANNMALA SPIRIT22546W J Worthington (Coodanup)

8SEE WEED55476M A Morrone (Southern River)

9JINDY’S COOL65556B J Maclean (Southern River)

10PERFECT ENFORCER36868B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

Race No. 7Miami Stake (2)07:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEVER FREEWAY37241K Harding (Southern River)

2NUNCHAKU65233J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

3YELLA GRANDO48421W Rose (Nambeelup)

4REDHAWK ROCKET74141D Calleja (Oakford)

5BIG BLOCK85178B J Maclean (Southern River)

6ZINSTER78487C Mcnamara (Wangara)

7WELLARD BIKIMI26262K Jovanovic (Myalup)

8JAY JAY’S FLAME11111L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9KIT GUNDI12454G V Reid (Crossman)

10VALERIUS82214T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

Race No. 8Kanyana Stake (1)08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASHPAN BUGZEE64535I E Bunny (Barragup)

2SURFERS PARADISE64324K Harding (Southern River)

3FLYING SCHOONER43358L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4LOONY LESSON86416B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

5DESPERADO31123P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

6SPECIAL CHLOE44661G Maiolo (Banjup)

7PAW EFFORT34252J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

8OXLEY RIVERS22631M A Morrone (Southern River)

9EXTENDED PLAY87775P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10GHOST PIRATE88868S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

Race No. 9Maiden Stake (405) (2)08:30PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIQUITA’S PRIDE44378C L Angwin (Southern River)

2OH TEE CEE45D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

3TARA’S SPECIAL262B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

4WILD CLANCEY78442T R Bolton (Busselton)

5BONDI CHICK51B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

6ERIC HERBERT4436G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

7DOPPIO55822G Maiolo (Banjup)

8EDWARD JAMES75132L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9JUSSY BOY44264G W V Diemen (Munster)

10BANZAI64256J C Graham (Karnup)

Race No. 10Maiden Stake (405) (3)08:47PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1C’MON DARLING18G W Martin (Southern River)

2NADINE DREAM72324G W Batty (Bellevue)

3GOIN’ BRINDLE515J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

4CHODA TEQUILA33455W Rose (Nambeelup)

5SWIFT MANDAGERY338B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

6COOL MAIDEN24S A Lee (Barragup)

7WARAWARRUP LAD35723J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

8MY LITTLE BOOTIE55667E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

9ENFORCE A CURFEW28838D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

10RICH AND CLASSY144B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

Race No. 11Maiden Stake (492)09:02PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KANO’S ENDEAVOUR32336L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

2MON BLUE84843E J Shanley (Byford)

3NITRO DANCER66272B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

4FREEWAY LOVE3K Harding (Southern River)

5NO MORE DEALS87875B Cook (Canning Vale)

6COOL AMBROSIA25735C M Bennett (Southern River)

7COUNT GAVRICK35353P Worthington (Nambeelup)

8SELENA ENDEAVOUR43768L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (2)09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINEOLA MATEAO47252S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

2WHITE LINEN53324C L Angwin (Southern River)

3REBEL REBEL46633G G Hall (Thornlie)

4EMMA BITES33534M A Morrone (Southern River)

5ROCKMOVES87114K Harding (Southern River)

6FLAT TAILS65663D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

7ALL NIGHT DWIGHT14778L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8HERMEN BALE38653C M Bennett (Southern River)

9JULIAN’S GIRL72374S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

10MR. CASUAL25678E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments