Friday 4th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 4th November 2011

Race No. 1Cowen07:09PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVENUE BOY27645NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
2AFRICAN DRUM28486NBTJ Cole (Lake Clifton)
3VAMPERELLA36256NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
4WIRED TWEDO55445NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
5JET PAK53287NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
6MANDAGERY JET2275NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
7HAMISH OF SKYE2528NBTM K Ion (Oakford)
8FINAL RENDITION17777NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9 LASS28843NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10COSMIC CAN44753NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 2Smith07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROTKARA SOCKS58877NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2TIDAL MOON2267722.73G E Ellis (Armadale)
3RUBINATE3164223.29K J Foxton (Oakford)
4SPARKY TERRA3312822.95S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5DENT15862NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
6WHERE’S A DANCER28853NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7OUTA QUESTIONS3781423.10M A Morrone (Southern River)
8FREEWAY EXPRESS4343223.25K Harding (Southern River)
9SMART GUESS7151422.88L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10SKYE 58527NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 3Williams07:46PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCUTTLEBUT2811237.14R M Valenti (Barragup)
2EMPTY SHELL1515837.70D R Starkie (Casuarina)
3BASHY’S BOY55357FSHB I Smithson (Byford)
4MADE TO FOOL26451NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
5POSH CHLOE57465NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
6BARNEY STINSON3166537.25K Harding (Southern River)
7LET IT RIDE68753FSTDC M Bennett (Southern River)
8COOL CHECKOUT43344FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9KAY CEE EXPRESS35571NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
10TINTAGLIA6186437.59D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
Race No. 4Lyall08:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANTAGENET4338822.52J F Carmody (Banjup)
266288FSTDM J Julien (Stoneville)
332537NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
4SNOW BULLET4151722.78M S Rees (Byford)
5BELARUS BABE8222522.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6KRANKY KARL65448NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7REGGIE’S GIRL5272322.78E A Campana (Canningvale)
8GEORGE DICKLE4826722.69W Mcnally (Bouvard)
9FORTY TWO BELOW41575NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Essential Refrigeration Services08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $6,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,285 3rd: $645 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN DEEP1114122.48W Mcnally (Bouvard)
2RUDGE1313222.49A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3TRAIN SONG2241122.76J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4AT THE BOWZER4725122.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5ADJUSTABLE4343222.77B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6BOMING4236222.48B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7TOPLINE BEAVER8411122.92B J Maclean (Southern River)
8BELARUS6864122.28J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9KRIDON BROJO1378222.84M J Julien (Stoneville)
10PADDY LAWLOR2176222.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 6Smedley08:42PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PRICKLEPANTS34627NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
2JOLSON2167127.67L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3GLOVES ARE OFF54216NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4LIVING IMAGE5115427.56K Harding (Southern River)
5LAGOON PACKER7142627.51J J Gunning (Southern River)
6BANK ON DOOM1713827.80S B Withers (Cardup)
7MALOUDA65357NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
8WHERE’S BULL87578NBTB Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 7Falkstrom08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGENT METEOR7137623.03B I Smithson (Byford)
2GINGIN AND DRY5883722.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3WHAT HAPPENED6317822.89E A Campana (Canningvale)
4VALDIRON5256222.68K J Foxton (Oakford)
5MAD MAG2623122.88M A Morrone (Southern River)
6GO THUNDER3315722.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
7BOO BOO BUBBLES8383122.75S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
8KNOW RELEASE2134522.89L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9FROM FIFTY5744722.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 8Rose09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MOHICAN5721328.07C M Bennett (Southern River)
2NON COMPUS7413227.73L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3OH SO SMART2131427.90D N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
4GOBBLEDOCK15725NBTW Rose (Nambeelup)
5BALLYDUFF8745327.87J F Carmody (Banjup)
6SO 57754NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7SHANNON FLEX1656227.90L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8MADE TO MEASURE4377127.51M J Beamish (Southern River)
9HYPNOTIC HAVOC8484127.62L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10SPLIT ROCKS14143NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
Race No. 9Berryman09:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY SHARK2438722.57J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2OCTANE ATTACK1168322.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3STORMY WEATHER2412622.58G W Martin (Southern River)
4GRAMPS1221822.61M J Beamish (Southern River)
5TWIST AND SHOUT17755NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
6WEST ON CRAIG3571722.71L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
7KRIDON BROJO1378222.84M J Julien (Stoneville)
8SIRIUS BLACK1851822.65L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9FORTY TWO BELOW41575NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Gemma09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHOMPI SURFER1411522.76L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2BASHY’S MAGIC3821722.65J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3UNBENDABLE1121622.83G W V Diemen (Munster)
4HOORAY FOR PERCY8482422.52J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5 CHASER5142622.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6DIAMOND 36675NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7GINGIN ON ROCKS6673622.58J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8JONES GIRL3835122.80B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9FORTY TWO BELOW41575NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Hawkins10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATINO WAY86463FSTDK Harding (Southern River)
2CHASING THIEVES6646327.66E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3BEAUFORT BOMBER6222428.07P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4HONEY CHOPS1772727.91M K Ion (Oakford)
5DUQUETTE18531FSTDG W Martin (Southern River)
6HYTHE’S BEST73233NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
7FIRE 26562NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
8ETHANOL BOY86658NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9MIDNIGHT REQUEST5372627.97M J Beamish (Southern River)
10GENTLE AGRO5178828.50D N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
Race No. 12Collee10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS PRETZEL6364322.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2PREMIUM LOVE2148822.78L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3ISLE OF CAPRI6575122.89L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
4FOXED1143523.13K J Foxton (Oakford)
5PAUA TO DETONATE2233622.92K Harding (Southern River)
6COBOLCO BANDITO1544422.80G W Martin (Southern River)
7RUMBLE DYNAMO4238422.78J H Rennick (Barragup)
8EMM CEE GEE16156FSTDD R Starkie (Casuarina)
9FROM FIFTY5744722.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 13Waltho10:44PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICY LAD53688NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
2RANGI’S REVENGE65457NBTM K Ion (Oakford)
3CLASSY CASEY81857NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
4COME ON ELLA47745NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5TRIXIE THE PIXIE47844NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
6MY SOLAR55NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
7WEST ON LUKE12244FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8ELITE BOBBIE45864NBTG W V Diemen (Munster)
9JUPITER’S CHOICE35888NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10ABROLHOS PEARL72533NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments