Friday 5th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 5th April 2013

Race No. 1Silver Sands Resort06:39PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE SORRY32524NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2PRECIOUS PRETZEL4477422.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3HAKA RHYTHM414223.32J H Rennick (Barragup)
4ROO BOY7733523.20S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5UNDER PRESSURE8277723.24P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6BALLPARK MUSIC12532NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
7NIFTY NIN6868823.38G W Batty (Bellevue)
8SMART CASUAL5121522.97D R Starkie (Casuarina)
9FLAMING COCKTAIL5586523.05B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10CHEEKY CYCLONE5264822.92C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 2Sprintergold07:03PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMROCK EXPRESS2156528.12G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
2GOLDEN ACTION33413NBTW P Jacobson ()
3NEVER ASK62423FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
4FLYING BELUGA56322NBTG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
5UPLIFTING6661827.86D R Starkie (Casuarina)
6SPICEY EBONY5125827.84D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7MAR CHI33445NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8TELOPEA6183128.04E A Campana (Canningvale)
9OUT OF INK62554NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
10TIMMY WOODCOCK58754NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 3Skyracing.tv07:26PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACAFFER37783NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
2DERBY MONELLI3543322.93B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3SMART GUESS6385522.66W P Jacobson (Northam)
4TRUSTING4442222.92M J Beamish (Southern River)
5DASHING DESMOND7386822.66J L Lakin (Herron)
6KEY STROKE31342NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7OH SO SMART1758522.83D N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
8MR. SPRITE2146722.99D N Magistro (Oakford)
9KONUNG BJORN4334123.12E A Campana (Canningvale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ascot Sign Co07:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELARUS BABE1663722.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2TYPAN2223122.82J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3ZINI’S SECRET16383FSTDW P Jacobson (Northam)
4TWO SHAKES1835822.70C M Bennett (Southern River)
5EARN TO BERTH5415723.04L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6ROCK FUSION2324322.95T Mullany (Karnup)
7WEOWNA BOO BOY2113823.07P J Hepple (Lexia)
8BLUE GUESS5633522.77W P Jacobson (Northam)
9KONUNG BJORN4334123.12E A Campana (Canningvale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Prime Trophies07:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGIN ON ROCKS6184222.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2GIVE AND TAKE3113722.29L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BUDDY BE COOL1127122.46T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4OCTANE ATTACK8115122.62S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5RUMBLING BULLET2112322.71M S Rees (Byford)
6AU REVOIR12453NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7EL MULATTO8463222.71A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8TOP DRAW DIVA7521622.58A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mandurah Indoor Sportz08:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RUSH7128827.54B J Maclean (Southern River)
2OCTANE VOW3266827.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3WEST ON ZUESS7414127.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BERGERMEISTER1231527.54S G Whitney (Brighton)
5DE WADE1111627.41P Stuart (Nambeelup)
6SILENT GIGGLE41247FSHS G Whitney (Brighton)
7SIR BRODEY5456127.64A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8GABLE DRUM3577327.55L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9HIGH IMPULSE8876827.59G Debski (Ballajura)
10DEJA VOODOO2355227.54D R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 7A1 Salvage & Hardware08:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $515 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON XAVIER1528222.91L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2FLYING DEEJAY1568622.82D Jovanovic (Serpentine)
3STEPH’S KURI2363122.73I E Bunny (Barragup)
4WEST ON ZIGGY4211322.76L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5MIGHTY COBINCHO4427822.68B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6ROCK DYNAMITE5536323.20K T Charles (Hopeland)
7AL’S SPECIAL3132422.29W A Skipper (Barragup)
8TAYLOR’S TRIO5113822.69J L Lakin (Herron)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mandurah Stockfeeds08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYOUT6643127.85L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2BELLE SPECIAL6466727.52W A Skipper (Barragup)
3TWO EYE CEE7614627.88P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4ROCK ATTACK61111FSTDK T Charles (Hopeland)
5SUPER SMILEY1526427.67C A White (West Pinjarra)
6MISS SPICE51655NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7ANOTHER FLAME6531427.95L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8HO CHI MINH8662727.71T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9DEJA VOODOO2355227.54D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Foxtonracing.com.au09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BLUE ACES6355122.87L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2FAST CAPPA55746FSTDJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3TAT ZEPHYR2356422.62A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4MAVERICK PRINCE1216622.70A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5WILD FANCY3163823.01B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6TRYLINE5635622.88J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7PENNY’S ANGEL27255NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
8SHAKINA4114322.61D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mandurah Mail09:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEZIE FIELDS33845FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
2MAXY RHYTHM6574722.79J H Rennick (Barragup)
3RUMBLE TOWN73585NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
4TYPE BEE2225123.08C M Bennett (Southern River)
5SWEET SACRIFICE7256222.95B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6BURNALICIOUS51586NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7WHOSE GUESS5388822.63P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8TIN LID2152623.07P A Gough (Lower Chittering)
9INCENDIE7587222.63W Rose (Nambeelup)
10FANCY ZAC1123622.71B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 11The Big Breakfast09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS LAW26331FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
2WHISPERING BLUE5273427.54B K Yates (Southern River)
3ROCKET REGY8825727.90J C Graham (Karnup)
4YA YA BING31343FSTDP A Gough (Lower Chittering)
5DENMAR BIG TED2254628.01A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6BLACK TONIC4662628.24J M Thompson (Southern River)
7HAPPY FLAME22588NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8NINO FIELDS3274427.87C M Bennett (Southern River)
9CHANGES32555NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10OCEAN LI1267427.80S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 12Essential Refrigeration Services10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVEY DOVEY7856722.84J A Waters (Nambeelup)
2DEMON VIPER8866723.45S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3MALTESE PLAYER1385622.72W Rose (Nambeelup)
4CABERNET MONELLI5457723.62P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5ZARA MILLICENT5642623.46D R Starkie (Casuarina)
6PURE SINS5313422.79C M Bennett (Southern River)
7MOON LINER1776423.29J H Rennick (Barragup)
8SEQUEL KNIGHT38272NBTC Mcnamara (Wanneroo)
9ALOTTA FANTASY3867522.92L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10CHEEKY CYCLONE5264822.92C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY DAISY65676NBTJ P Marley (Collie)
2MAN DIME3374722.52E A Campana (Canningvale)
3PERHAPS3725422.89J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4ASHY MASHY67624FSHW P Jacobson (Northam)
5PIN RHYTHM451623.22J H Rennick (Barragup)
6PLATINUM ROADIE4753523.13C M Bennett (Southern River)
7TEE CAHILL3741622.93B K Yates (Southern River)
8KOOPER KEEPING2726522.83R Walton (Dardanup)
9TIMMY FIELDS1148623.06K J Foxton (Wellard)
10VIDALIA2554523.02L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments