Friday, 8 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 8 May 2015

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable9:07 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MAGNETITE886723.23Michelle Beamish
2DIRECTOR833522.77Jen Thompson
3FLYING RUSSIAN618823.06Sarah Appleton
4UNIQUE NEW YORK361522.90Eric Campana
5RUSSIAN REIGN647622.92John Iwanyk
6BATTLER’S BOY248323.11Ross Honor
7ASTERI252722.89Greg Martin
8TANGI MION221322.75Daryl Neilsen
9PEEBO’S WILL583423.09Michael Johnston
10DEBELLO ROAD568523.03Michelle Beamish
Race No. 2Silver Sands Resort9:25 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRONG IMPRESSION244527.82Darren Rowe
2ASAFA311727.71Wayne Beamish
3VERNA’S PRIDE135127.83Kody Charles
4KIMBA GUNDI134327.92Geoff Reid
5PREMIER FUN333427.61Lexia Isaac
6THAT WAY252227.88Darren Rowe
7TWO COSMIC646627.83John Iwanyk
8WICKY SECRET674427.93John Iwanyk
9ZOO ODYSSEY847527.95Lionel Rees
10WEST ON BOYD137628.85Phillip Worthington
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware9:44 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIN RHYTHM625222.72Jim Rennick
2ROCK ATTACK545722.59Kody Charles
3DARE REVENGE211822.65Michael Rees
4TASSIE BOY7755NBTMurray Stewart
5FIRE WOMAN323522.82Pete Brown
6CARNIVAL SPIRIT221622.79Michelle Beamish
7TRYLINE421422.75John Iwanyk
8PRINCESS MION117523.00Fred Maller
Race No. 4Tabtouch10:04 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER WHO381222.62John Iwanyk
2TENNESSEE ROCK216122.65John Cole
3FEELS LIKE EL311222.39Andrew Mclaren
4PASSIONATE PEDRO522522.53Michael Johnston
5SPECIAL JIM535622.60Bill Skipper
6EMPIRE ALLEN5525NBTEnzo Crudeli
7ASTROPHYSIC111122.30Paul Stuart
8WAITER’S EYE257122.53Ross Honor
Race No. 5Essential Refrigeration Services10:22 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINTASTIC178722.72Karl Jovanovic
2ON THE BUBBLER341122.69Lexia Isaac
3TRAIN TO PAIN455122.65Terry Erenshaw
4BOGIE YATES7262NBTKody Charles
5SMOKEY DESIRE287222.68Eric Campana
6PREMIER SAPPHIRE121422.77Jamie Marsh
7SPIRIT OF FAITH614322.80John Iwanyk
8PAUSE656222.71Lexia Isaac
Race No. 6Greyhounds Wa Mandurah Oaks F10:37 PM
OPENP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $11,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,285 3rd: $1,145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LUCK144227.42Greg Martin
2TESSA GUNDI311227.92Geoff Reid
3STARBOOST453127.59Sean Kavanagh
4MISS SKYLINE252127.82John Iwanyk
5JIVE TALKING722227.82Chris Halse
6RONRAY DREAMER664227.84Barry Mcpherson
7DIAMOND REWARD541127.81Barry Mcpherson
8ARYA MONELLI118127.64David Hobby
9TANGI MION221328.03Daryl Neilsen
10KIMBA GUNDI134327.92Geoff Reid
Race No. 7Get A Group Going11:02 PM
4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILL HAIG686827.75Ian Bunny
2DYNA FULCRUM1635NBTEnzo Crudeli
3DARK DEE742227.60Sarah Appleton
4ZOO RINGO712727.86Lionel Rees
5TOUCH OF LUXURY128327.53John Iwanyk
6ZIPPING DEXTER364427.77Kody Charles
7MISS MOTO767427.68Murray Stewart
8EN EFF BEE353227.91Dave Brown
Race No. 8Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:17 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC WOLF563727.66Lexia Isaac
2STARLIGHT JACK316127.45Paul Stuart
3MINION765427.78Ernie Alldrick
4FUN PRINCESS151327.42Lexia Isaac
5UNCLE SI772427.53John Iwanyk
6EL DESEO615527.60Andrew Mclaren
7MOOT POINT5615NBTDarren Rowe
8BOTTOM DOLLAR3223NBTChris Halse
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv11:42 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI FIVE GUNDI437322.76Geoff Reid
2WEST ON MAGGIE261322.75Emily Frazer
3CATALYST715822.97Terry Erenshaw
4TAKE THE DOSH311222.64Wayne Rose
5WEST ON NARLA317422.86Chris Halse
6FRANC MONELLI263422.71David Hobby
7HORLICKS523822.70Andrew Mclaren
8PRANG MONELLI386623.18Michelle Beamish
Race No. 10Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:07 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING TUX246722.70Wayne Beamish
2BLACK CAMARO354622.68Jen Thompson
3TOMIKO KID255322.88Pete Brown
4RUMOUR MILL265622.86Darren Rowe
5ENERGY FORCE116322.69Terry Erenshaw
6SENOR RHODE241622.70Phillip Worthington
7HIGH SUMMER761423.02Wayne Rose
8REAL CAUTION764322.95Eric Campana
Race No. 11Chasers Function Centre12:27 AM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XTRA PING668422.79Michelle Beamish
2TORNADUS568722.74Darren Rowe
3ELECTRIC STRIKER884622.69Lexia Isaac
4YOJIMBO888822.83Phillip Worthington
5BEYOND RESOLVE423122.84Vince Reid
6ARTAXIAS461122.90Eric Campana
7COSMIC BURST126522.78Jamie Marsh
8EURO MONELLI231722.84Karl Jovanovic
9HAKA RHYTHM878622.82Jim Rennick
10SNAPPER RED358722.81Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 12Mandurah Stockfeeds12:42 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA PANTHER873523.14Sean Kavanagh
2HAPPY WANDERER476323.10John Iwanyk
3HOMEWARD777422.81Kody Charles
4BOOM JET141622.71Eric Campana
5COLLISION BOLT376622.88Michelle Beamish
6PLATINUM ORDER531422.93Greg Martin
7BURST OF BLUE533622.87Greg Martin
8SON OF CAESAR712222.78Jim Rennick
9STEPH’S KURI888722.73Ian Bunny
10JAYDEN ROSS638723.17Jen Thompson