Friday 8th August 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 4 2 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall FSH NTT
2 1 1 8 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 23.08 23.34
3 3 4 8 Bullion Girl (35D) …………………………… P. Smith 22.94 23.56
4 3 8 2 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.02 23.02
5 1 6 7 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.70
6 8 4 8 Waratah Action (DG) …………………….. L. Britton 22.89 23.61
7 3 4 5 Wizard Of Oz (DG) …………………………. L. Isaac 23.02 23.15
8 8 2 8 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.94
RESERVES
9 5 7 7 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 23.35 23.73
10 5 6 5 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.61

RACE 2 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:39PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 5 7 Flash Max (35D) …………………………. D. Starkie FSH NTT
2 7 7 3 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.52
3 3 2 5 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 28.18 28.18
4 6 1 1 Berry Berry Nice ……………………………. L. Britton 27.54 27.54
5 2 3 2 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 28.03 28.03
6 3 4 3 Surfaholic …………………………………….. S. Beard 28.21 28.27
7 5 2 6 Dr. Biggles ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.80 28.03
8 6 6 4 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.55
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Sparrow Stanley …………………………… N. Iwanyk 27.93 28.40
10 5 7 5 Motorsport …………………………………M. Beamish 27.81 28.02

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 6 1 Spiral Speed ……………………………..M. Simpson 22.76 22.96
2 1 3 4 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.94 23.59
3 1 1 4 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.37
4 3 3 6 Livin’ The Life …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.88 23.43
5 5 5 5 Level Five (DG) ……………………………. L. Britton 22.59 23.46
6 1 2 1 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 22.82 22.82
7 4 7 1 Stop The Rot ………………………………… G. Martin 22.77 22.92
8 3 7 8 Bluegene Babe (DG) ……………………. E. Crudeli 22.81 23.85
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.37

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 8:19PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 5 6 3 Flashin’ Dash (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.14
2 6 7 5 Jim And Me (DG) (G2) …………………. G. Martin 22.76 23.49
3 4 2 4 Yamegi (DG) (G2) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.68 23.07
4 6 8 5 Bad Dream (G1) ………………………..M. Simpson 22.92 23.13
5 6 2 3 Matrix Puzzle (G2) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.55 22.96
6 1 1 2 Toodles (G2) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.04
7 8 7 6 Country Maestro (G1) ………….. B. Abercrombie 23.19 23.19
8 2 2 1 Walter Peak (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 22.84

RACE 5 Bridge Stake (2) 8:40PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 2 3 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.58
2 6 2 5 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.98 23.39
3 6 1 5 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.61
4 7 5 6 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.79
5 3 7 7 Brownlow Bucks (DG) …………………….. L. Isaac 22.70 23.60
6 6 4 3 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 22.99
7 6 8 4 Key Largo Lad (DG) ………………….. A. McLaren 22.67 23.18
8 6 3 1 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 23.04 23.31
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.37

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:00PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 4 8 8 Goin’ Surfin’ (G4) ………………………….. H. Carter 23.05 23.93
2 7 7 3 Hot Money (G4) …………………………. D. Phillips 22.67 23.26
3 4 3 1 Silk (G4) …………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 22.98
4 4 3 3 Lake Raider (G4)…………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.20
5 6 6 2 Lady Debello (G4) ……………………..M. Beamish 22.75 23.03
6 1 7 6 Bella’s Vision (G4) ……………………………. K. Lee 22.97 23.31
7 5 8 4 Bago Hero (G4) ………………………… A. McLaren 22.98 23.27
8 2 2 2 Shadow Run (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 22.99
RESERVES
9 8 5 4 Mr. Fairway (G5) ……………………….M. Beamish 23.13 23.73
10 7 4 8 Chief Conquest (G5) ……………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.45

RACE 7 Committee Stake 9:15PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 1 8 Top Fuel ……………………………………….. P. Sayer FSH NTT
2 1 2 7 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 23.18
3 1 8 4 Goin’ Troppo ………………………………… H. Carter 22.86 23.01
4 7 1 1 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.01
5 1 7 8 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.24
6 5 1 6 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.12
7 8 1 1 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.72 22.74
8 1 1 1 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 22.76

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:30PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 5 1 7 Miss Dashing (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 27.82 29.01
2 5 2 3 Sure Bond (G5) ………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.45
3 5 5 4 Flying Gundi (DG) (G4) ………………….. G. Reid 27.89 28.42
4 1 8 8 Creative Force (G4)………………………..P. Sayer 28.07 28.78
5 6 5 1 King Leonidis (G4) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 28.16 28.16
6 2 3 4 Ultimate Doug (G4) ……………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.30
7 6 2 8 Kelpie Girl (G4) …………………………… N. Iwanyk 27.99 28.85
8 5 3 1 Rumble Storm (G4) …………………….. J. Rennick 27.80 27.80
RESERVES
9 5 7 5 Motorsport (G5) ……………………….. M. Beamish 27.81 28.02
10 7 4 7 Berry Willow (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.51

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:45PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 2 4 7 Diesel Vella (G1) ……………………………. L. Isaac NBT NTT
2 4 1 7 Cracka Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 1 2 5 Concise (G2) ……………………………. A. McLaren 28.00 28.24
4 1 5 4 Magic Maker (G1) ………………….. R. Terrington 27.93 28.21
5 3 8 5 Al’s Conquest (G1) ………………………. D. Starkie NBT NTT
6 3 2 3 Billimite (G1)………………………………… L. Britton 27.54 27.97
7 7 2 6 Crystal Journey (G1) ………………… M. Beamish 28.03 28.68
8 6 3 1 She’s Our Jewel (G2) ………………………. G. Hall NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 3 4 4 Barry The Cougar (G3) ……………………P. Sayer 27.63 27.80

RACE 10 Meadow Springs Stake 10:00PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 8 8 6 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 22.79 23.63
2 4 3 5 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.14
3 8 7 1T Oxley Hero …………………………………… S. Beard 23.05 23.43
4 8 5 1T Wild Rhode (35D) ……………………….. D. Beckett 22.84 23.29
5 4 7 6 Springbrook ………………………………. L. Hodgson 22.81 23.56
6 5 4 4 McFangus Reltub ………………………….. L. Britton 22.52 23.23
7 7 5 8 Four Way Ruski (35D) ……………… B. Hockaday 22.80 23.50
8 6 5 7 Power Again ……………………………………. G. Hall 22.86 23.66

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (2) 10:15PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 2 4 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac 28.24 28.24
2 4 8 7 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall NBT NTT
3 2 4 2 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 27.92 28.19
4 2 3 6 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 27.98
5 8 5 4 Woody Lee ……………………………………. B. Cook 28.26 28.43
6 6 5 6 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 27.97 28.29
7 8 3 6 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 29.11 29.11
8 8 8 7 Kalgurlie Boy (R) ………………………….. S. Beard 28.43 29.33
RESERVES
9 7 4 7 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.51
10 4 3 1 Mutation Gold ………………………………. D. Starkie 28.63 28.63

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (3) 10:30PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 3 2 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.26
2 2 4 3 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 23.27
3 5 6 1 Oxley King ………………………………………. G. Ellis 23.00 23.03
4 6 1 1 Take A Punt ………………………………… I. Vuletich 22.70 22.70
5 6 8 8 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 24.64
6 2 7 2 Flying Typhoon ……………………………… G. Horne 22.77 22.93
7 3 3 5 Double Rumble (DG) …………………… J. Rennick 22.74 23.24
8 2 1 1 Goin’ Bust…………………………………… J. Fleming 22.72 22.81
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.37

RACE 13 Peel Stake (2) 10:45PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 1 1 Klinger’s Toll …………………………………. L. Britton 22.73 22.73
2 3 2 2 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 22.98 23.30
3 1 6 6 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.27 23.87
4 5 5 4 Cost You Zoo (DG) ………………………. H. Carter 22.82 23.31
5 7 3 3 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.09
6 3 5 5 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.31
7 2 8 7 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.61
8 5 2 4 Duke Of Speed …………………………… J. Edwards 23.02 23.30
RESERVES
9 7 8 2T Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo NBT NTT
10 4 8 8 Vicente …………………………………………… G. Hall 23.44 23.95