Tuesday 12th August 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:25PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4 4 6 Riverton Flyer (35D) ……………………….. K. Batty 23.44 23.84
2 2 2 2 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.08 23.08
3 7 5 5 Annmala Rescue (R) …………….. P. Worthington 23.76 23.87
4 5 7 8 Radical Radish (35D) …………………… E. Crudeli 23.61 25.30
5 5 4 6 Tiger Stripes (R) ………………………… J. Edwards 23.21 23.21
6 5T 8 5 Sloy Calling (R) …………………………M. Simpson 23.67 23.67
7 4 6 3 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.49 23.58
8 1T 5 3 Michi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.56 23.56
RESERVES
9 5 5 4 Stunning Fantasy ………………………… S. Withers 23.62 23.62
10 8 8 8 Hills Angel ………………………………….. J. Graham 23.61 24.24

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (492) 5:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 6 7 2 Twister Magic …………………………………. B. Cook 28.75 28.75
2 5T 3 4 Bangkok Daddy ………………………….. J. Edwards NBT NTT
3 4T Hollywood Magic …………………………… G. Martin FSH NTT
4 3T 5 3 Ebony Corvette ……………………………. D. Starkie 28.85 28.85
5 5 5 3 Niseko Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 28.21 28.65
6 4 2 5 Dollstan Dilemma ………………………….. F. Maller 28.87 29.09
7 5 3 7 Apache Flyer ………………………………… G. Martin 28.55 29.16
8 1T 2 5 Wild Kelly ………………………………… B. Gummow 28.63 28.63
RESERVES
9 2 3 4 Hard Copy …………………………………… G. Debski FSH NTT
10 5 7 4 Endeavour Token ……………………. B. Thompson 28.62 29.07

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1T 8 1 Idaho Power ………………………………… D. Calleja 23.50 23.50
2 3 2 7 Panda’s Princess ………………………… P. Marotta 23.71 24.07
3 8 7 5 Miss Pernickety (R) ………………… B. Thompson 23.41 24.03
4 3 1 8 Wichita Express …………………………….. M. Rees 23.16 23.75
5 1T 4 3 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 22.95 23.43
6 2 7 1 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 23.15 23.19
7 8 1T 1T Pilbara Princess (DG) ……………. B. McPherson 22.89 NTT
8 5 6 3 Chief Blackwolf …………………………. T. Crawford 22.94 23.31
RESERVES
9 5 3 7 Puzzle Rhode ……………………………… D. Beckett 22.74 23.73
10 3 4 5 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.64

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 6:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T 7 Malt Tin Ova ………………………………… E. Crudeli 24.16 24.16
2 2T 2 8 Totally Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.17 24.05
3 3 4 6 Classy Granny ………………………………. W. Rose 23.56 23.86
4 1T 3 5 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.79
5 2 3 3 Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.37 23.37
6 3 5 2 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.45 23.57
7 4T 1T Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny FSH NTT
8 8 8 7 Exclusive Lee (R) ………………………M. Beamish 23.59 24.29
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.80 23.80
10 5 7 6 Heavens Above …………………………….. G. Martin 23.30 23.80

RACE 5 Peel Stake (2) 6:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 2 6 Guerrero ………………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.59
2 2 5 5 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.00 23.71
3 8 5 4 Mr. Fairway (R) …………………………M. Beamish 23.13 23.73
4 2 5 6 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.67
5 1 5 4 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.50 23.50
6 2 3 8 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 23.88 23.88
7 6 4 4 Justa Command (DG) ……………………… G. Hall 22.99 23.57
8 7 2 4 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.24
RESERVES
9 6 3 4 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.49
10 3 4 6 Monkey Deals …………………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.80

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5T 2T Yilgarn Phyl ……………………………………. K. Batty FSH NTT
2 6 4 4 Cheeky Pants ………………………………… T. Howe 23.39 23.57
3 8 6 5T Annmala Reload …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 23.88
4 3T Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding FSH NTT
5 3T Chiquita Craft ………………………. B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
6 3T 1T 2 Julyn’s Joy …………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.54 23.54
7 8 2 2 Rapid Delivery ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.21 23.21
8 2T 3 7 Vulcaniser …………………………………M. Simpson 23.51 23.92
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.61 23.65
10 5 5 5 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 23.59 23.76

RACE 7 Juvenile Stake (405) 7:23PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 1 1 8 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 23.08 23.34
2 2T 3 1 Fancy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.34 23.34
3 1 8 8 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 23.18 23.78
4 3 1 4 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.29 23.32
5 2 2 1 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.09 23.09
6 1 1 5 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.11 23.99
7 4 2 1 Wild Racontor ………………………………. J. Tonkin 23.16 23.22
8 5 6 2 Avondale Belle ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.22 23.22
RESERVES
9 1 6 6 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.27 23.87

RACE 8 Miami Stake (2) 7:41PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 4 3 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.45
2 5 1 5 Shadow Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 23.16 23.43
3 2 3 6 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.55
4 5 5 7 Plow King ……………………………………….. G. Hall 23.14 23.62
5 5 1T 4 Pure Volume …………………………………… B. Keel 23.22 23.22
6 7 1 1 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 22.87
7 5 1T 8 Mr. Tsunami (35D) …………………………. D. Lees 22.92 24.25
8 1 4 7 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.32
RESERVES
9 6 8 5 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 23.13 23.61
10 6 8 8 Sunny Kelona ………………………… B. McPherson 22.94 23.83

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 3 5 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 28.13 28.30
2 3 4 7 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 29.17
3 2 3 6 Significant …………………………………….. M. Rees 28.00 29.12
4 4 5 8 Elgrando Boy (R) ………………………… D. Beckett 27.84 28.69
5 4 3 1 Mutation Gold ………………………………. D. Starkie 28.63 28.63
6 3 7 1T Taupe ……………………………………………W. Rose 27.91 28.81
7 3 7 2 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 28.25 28.36
8 6 7 5 Kaus Kaos ……………………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.30
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 Jodi McLaren………………………………. J. Fleming 28.62 28.78
10 4 5 5 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 27.99 28.32

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 7 8 Vawdrey (DG) …………………………… J. Edwards 23.11 23.41
2 4 6 4 Assassin Lilli (R) ……………………….. T. Crawford 23.10 23.48
3 6 8 1T Portman Bale (35D)…………………… L. Hodgson 22.98 23.63
4 6 1 6 Dee Mist ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.39 23.43
5 3 2 2 Little Fly ………………………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.11
6 5 5 8 In Full View (DG) ……………………….. M. Higgins 23.52 23.71
7 3 7 2 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.32
8 1 1 2 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.18 23.36
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 No Green Dot ………………………………. M. Green NBT NTT
10 3 4 5 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.91 23.49

RACE 11 Miami Stake (1) 8:37PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 8 1T Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 22.96
2 7 4 7 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.67
3 4 8 6 Beldon King (DG) ……………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.91
4 2 1 7 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 23.03 23.63
5 5 5 1 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.87 22.97
6 5 3 1 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.16 23.22
7 2 1 4 Boy From Oz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.80 23.20
8 2 4 1 Spitfire Magic …………………………………… S. Lee 22.97 23.17
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 Sunny Kelona ………………………… B. McPherson 22.94 23.83
10 6 8 5 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 23.13 23.61

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 1 1 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 27.96 28.30
2 4 2 8 Jo’s Jewel ………………………………………. L. Isaac NBT NTT
3 4 7 6 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.32 28.32
4 3 6 4 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.30
5 3 2 3 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 28.10 28.69
6 2 7 5 Sandon Storm …………………………… M. Morrone 28.26 29.10
7 7 1 3 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.39 28.39
8 4 6 4 Crash Scene (DG) ……………………… J. Edwards 28.40 28.48
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.68
10 4 8 5 Summer Glade ……………………………. P. Marotta NBT NTT

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 6 5 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.63
2 2 5 2 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.11 23.27
3 1 8 6 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 22.89 23.81
4 7 4 8 Chief Conquest (R) ……………………… D. Starkie 23.11 23.45
5 6 1 2 One Piece …………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.50
6 6 8 3 Extra Panache …………………………. J. Thompson 22.85 23.25
7 6 5 3 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.51
8 1 5 3 Free Shiraz ………………………………… D. Neilsen 23.33 23.42
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Matty’s Boy …………………………………… S. Beard 23.70 24.14
10 7 8 8 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 24.09