Thursday 14th August 2008


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 1 6 8 Miss Tanbri …………………………………. K. Foxton 18.33 18.33
2 4 7 2 Golden Rocket …………………….. W. Worthington 17.48 17.61
3 4 8 1 Aussie Akbar ………………………………….. L. Isaac 17.51 17.51
4 6 8 8 Rogue Patrol ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 18.13 18.44
5 2 2 2 Miss Placed ……………………………………… K. Lee 17.33 17.57
6 6 1 1 Paralyser ……………………………………… G. Horne 17.38 17.38
7 8 5 7 Kaitlyn’s Fire ………………………… P. Worthington 17.32 17.72
8 2 7 5 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.99
RESERVES
9 6 2 6 Lost Work Day ……………………………. D. Beckett 17.55 18.02
10 5 8 4 Where’s Harris ……………………………. S. Withers 17.53 17.69

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 8 7 6 Pluto’s Wish …………………………. P. Worthington 17.30 17.82
2 7 5 3 Lethal Jones ………………………………… E. Crudeli 17.30 17.72
3 1 2 3 Clear Coast …………………………………. K. Foxton FSH NTT
4 5 3 3 Molly Cyrus ……………………………….. K. Harding 17.63 17.72
5 6 7 5 Somer Obsession…………………… B. McPherson 17.24 18.20
6 4 1 3 Emess Seven …………………………. B. Thompson NBT NTT
7 3 7 7 Token Bet ………………………………… M. Morrone 17.45 18.31
8 5 5 6 Tasman Gold ………………………. B. Abercrombie 17.85 18.13
RESERVES
9 7 5 5 From Afar ………………………………………. G. Reid 17.56 17.71
10 7 7 8 Spanish Princess …………………. W. Worthington 17.54 18.05

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 7:54PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 2 1 4 Osti’s Gem (G3) ……………………….. M. Morrone 17.29 17.82
2 7 7 5 Travel Lee (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.27 17.85
3 3 5 7 Spud Tin (G3) ……………………………… S. Beard 17.15 18.03
4 5 1 1 Cricket Jack (G3) ………………….. B. McPherson 17.44 17.44
5 4 3 6 Atrain Bailin (G3) ……………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.87
6 4 5 3 Aggy Freeway (G4) ……………………. K. Harding NBT NTT
7 3 1 6 Speedy Miss (G3) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.16 18.04
8 7 6 3 Exceptional Lady (G3) ………………… T. Williams 17.42 17.81

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:11PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 6 5 3 Elite Darkness (G4) …………………… M. Morrone 22.69 23.47
2 4 2 5 Sir Frank (G4) …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.24 23.62
3 7 8 7 Dark Mission (G5) ………………………. E. Alldrick 22.84 23.77
4 8 6 5 Bella Rubenza (G4) ………………………… L. Isaac 23.19 23.71
5 1 1 2 Indiana Pearl (G5) ………………………….. L. Isaac 23.20 23.58
6 5 5 6 Ebony Freeway (G5) ………………….. K. Harding 23.06 23.70
7 3 2 1 Fever Freeway (G5) …………………… K. Harding 22.92 22.92
8 8 2 4 Silly Sonia (G4) ……………………. P. Worthington 22.94 23.96
RESERVES
9 2 3 4 Ultimate Doug (G4) ……………………… J. Nelson 23.15 23.15
10 5 8 5 Sail On By (G5) ……………………. P. Worthington 23.22 23.69

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (647) 8:28PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 647m
1 4 5 7 Diamond Ebony (G3) ………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
2 4 1 4 Explosive Power (G4) …………… P. Worthington FSH NTT
3 8 5 4 Woody Lee (G3) …………………………….. B. Cook 37.48 37.93
4 6 2 3 Superior Todd (G4) ………………………… B. Cook 37.83 37.83
5 4 7 2 Sheoak Bella (G4) …………………………… B. Keel 37.53 37.53
6 3 4 4 Loony Lesson (G4) …………………. B. Thompson NBT NTT
7 5 5 4 Flying Gundi (G4) …………………………… G. Reid NBT NTT
8 6 1 8 Cruising Lucy (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 38.42 38.42
RESERVES
9 6 7 2 Twister Magic (M) …………………………… B. Cook NBT NTT

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:45PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 8 7 2 Kia Conquest (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 27.76 28.77
2 2 1 6 Taco Belle (G4) ………………………… M. Morrone 28.16 28.46
3 8 7 7 Constitution (G4) ……………………….. T. Radford 27.82 28.72
4 7 6 5 Stand Accused (G4) ………………….. M. Morrone 27.59 28.41
5 2 3 2 Zoo Matic (G5) …………………………… J. Fleming 28.06 28.06
6 1 2 1 Beaufort Bomber (G5) …………………….. L. Isaac 28.03 28.03
7 3 2 3 Black Range (G4)……………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
8 5 6 6 My Little Turbie (G4) ……………………. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.39
RESERVES
9 2 3 4 Ultimate Doug (G4) ……………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.30

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 9:00PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 8 7 7 Larry Again (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 17.20 17.20
2 1 6 2 Mixin’ It (G1) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 16.96 17.42
3 5 5 2 Snowy Freeway (G3) ………………….. K. Harding 17.34 17.65
4 6 1 1 Nero’s Tune (G2) ………………………… E. Alldrick 17.22 17.56
5 6 6 3 Rovella (G2) ………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.49
6 2 3 5 Fifteen Left (G2) …………………………… S. Beard 17.14 17.78
7 4 6 7 Academy Song (G1) ………………………… G. Hall 18.02 18.02
8 4 1 1 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.27

RACE 8 Clackline Stake (1) 9:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 1 6 8 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.18 28.70
2 3 6 5 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 28.00 28.47
3 8 6 5 Top Event …………………………….. P. Worthington 27.93 28.52
4 1 2 4 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick NBT NTT
5 7 4 7 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.51
6 7 7 8 Condolezza Spice ………………………… E. Crudeli 28.52 28.91
7 6 3 1 Stylishly Rapt …………………………….. T. Radford 28.60 28.60
8 7 2 6 Mister Karamea …………………………… D. Groves 28.33 28.49
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Flying Fish ……………………………………….. K. Lee 28.57 28.57
10 6 8 7 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 28.19 32.29

RACE 9 Burwood Stake (1) 9:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 5 5 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.75
2 6 7 7 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 23.11 23.90
3 8 6 6 Sounds So Sweet ……………………………. G. Reid 23.48 24.00
4 2 7 6 Magisterial ………………………………… W. McNally 22.96 23.29
5 2 7 8 Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams 23.39 23.97
6 3 2 8 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.38 25.98
7 3 5 2 Billy Jack Black ………………………………… S. Lee 23.37 23.43
8 4 8 8 Vicente …………………………………………… G. Hall 23.44 23.95
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Sweet As Shiraz ……………………………. S. Beard 23.59 23.74
10 8 6 5 Electra Fly ……………………………………. H. Carter 23.31 23.98

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (2) 9:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 3 4 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.49
2 7 7 3 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.50
3 7 7 6 Jodi McLaren………………………………. J. Fleming 23.28 23.64
4 6 7 4 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington 23.16 23.56
5 4 7 3 Cool Attraction …………………………….. R. Blezard 23.33 23.63
6 2 5 3 Little Geisha ……………………………….. D. Groves 23.13 23.20
7 1T 1 2 Fortress Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.97 23.04
8 8 6 4 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 23.00 23.49
RESERVES
9 5 4 7 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone 23.48 23.95
10 8 4 7 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.27 24.55

RACE 11 Clackline Stake (2) 10:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 5 7 7 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 28.43 29.04
2 4 7 4 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 28.39 28.39
3 8 6 7 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 28.31 28.31
4 4 5 2 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.00 28.25
5 4 4 3 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson NBT NTT
6 5 4 8 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.40 28.96
7 7 8 7 Iconic ………………………………………… D. Beckett 27.86 29.06
8 4 4 3 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.05 28.31
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 28.19 32.29
10 7 7 7 Flying Fish ……………………………………….. K. Lee 28.57 28.57

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 10:32PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 3 8 8 Saphire Boy (G4) ………………………. T. Williams 17.48 17.57
2 3 6 3 Booma Buckley (G4) …………….. P. Worthington 17.42 17.86
3 6 2 2 Emankay (G4) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.64 17.64
4 1 3 2 Bayou Around (G4) …………………………. G. Hall 17.34 17.63
5 7 8 7 Nizzey Reltub (G4) …………………. R. Catanzaro NBT NTT
6 8 8 6 Miss Henry (G4) …………………… P. Worthington 18.46 18.46
7 3 4 1 Dru Girl (G4)…………………………….. M. Morrone 17.52 17.59
8 1 4 8 Madame Tanaka (G4) ……………….. M. Morrone 17.37 18.26
RESERVES
9 8 4 4 Annmala Classic (G5) ………….. W. Worthington 17.40 17.88
10 4 7 4 Kalden Rose (G5) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.80