Friday, 9 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 9 May 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Team Along8:37 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEWEE AUGUSTA482122.72Roy Clarke
2HUMPHREY BROWN878622.87Phillip Worthington
3TERANCA ANDY174222.89Max Julien
4MASKED ROBBER116423.01Kylie Mclennan
5AUSTIN COVE122.73Christine Robartson
6RONRAY REBEL533422.80Barry Mcpherson
7HOT DEALS616322.99Barry Mcpherson
8SANTOS MONELLI334322.86Shane Beard
9LEE SKODA788623.10Wayne Rose
10HIGH DRATTA552823.01Eric Campana
Race No. 2A1 Salvage & Hardware8:59 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLLEE BOY245127.63Darren Rowe
2MIKE THE KNIGHT782227.82Roy Clarke
3POWERFUL GIRL142127.68Lexia Isaac
4MR. BOHANNAN624727.83Dean Starkie
5HORSLEY BALE775427.88Kylie Mclennan
6SOKATE462727.89Michael Rees
7LAST MINUTE688828.82Shane Beard
8MAJOR HEARTACHE146327.93Max Julien
9SIR TAYLEN374528.08Shane Beard
10WHERE’S RIZO178828.28Shane Beard
Race No. 3Fast Fun Affordable9:17 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRIDON NOTABALE765322.97Max Julien
2FANCY ZAC876522.67Phillip Worthington
3OXLEY LEGEND113822.82Andrew Mclaren
4TYLER ROCKS348422.82Kody Charles
5OCEAN LI868422.83Leanne Elliott
6HAVAGO PRINCESS152522.83Lexia Isaac
7MAGIA314322.64Linda Britton
8SASSY CHAOS762723.06Brad Cook
9TYPAN762622.82John Iwanyk
10MY SPECS473522.86Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 4Tabtouch9:39 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN KATIE232627.72Linda Britton
2TORNADUS545127.43Darren Rowe
3SILK THUNDER867327.64Michael Rees
4JACKPOT GEORGE854527.27John Iwanyk
5KILTO272628.37
6DIPLOMATIC LADY738627.84John Iwanyk
7CHIEF RAIDER435328.01Darren Rowe
8DARK DEE463427.77Linda Britton
9ROCKIN’ ROBIN366327.72Max Julien
10BOND COLLECTOR254527.98Shane Beard
Race No. 5Mandurah Mail9:59 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSQUITO SQUAD546422.71Tony Williams
2DIRECTOR813222.77Jen Thompson
3KNOCKED BACK216422.44Kylie Mclennan
4WEST ON CURTIS354122.81Phillip Worthington
5CLASSIC SAHARA833522.57Andrew Mclaren
6CHANCEY545122.93Michael Rees
7SPLANDER261622.74Lionel Hodgson
8FLYING SPECIAL464322.54John Graham
9CHEEKY BLING7687NBT
Race No. 6Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:16 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC COIN877323.30
2SPECIAL PUP224122.39John Graham
3JACK O’RILEY175323.11Linda Britton
4FEELS LIKE EL112622.46Andrew Mclaren
5MINION668522.59Ernie Alldrick
6LAST DAY234122.49Christine Robartson
7RONRAY FURY722622.93Barry Mcpherson
8DE WADE343222.62
Race No. 7Swan Draught Mandurah Derby F10:37 PM
OPENP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $11,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,285 3rd: $1,145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBU KING711227.79Steve Withers
2WILL MEND531227.93
3MARNOO275128.02Peter Hepple
4STANGA TOM618127.48Brad Yates
5JABBA DA PUP161127.36Christine Robartson
6STANGAFIED134127.66Brad Yates
7PANTHER MONELLI351227.62
8WRONG IMPRESSION646227.85Darren Rowe
9SHAFT221327.79Ben Maclean
10MAJOR HEARTACHE146327.93Max Julien
Race No. 8Essential Refrigeration Services10:57 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S THE FUN461227.61Lexia Isaac
2SADIE’S GUESS371327.51Linda Britton
3ENOUGH TALKING114327.84Linda Britton
4PROVEN WILL3175NBTLinda Britton
5RHODE HOUSE577727.86Andrew Mclaren
6PRIVATE NOTES143127.94Linda Britton
7SASSY BULLET616127.42Michael Rees
8REROD ROSE411127.32Corey White
Race No. 9Silver Sands Resort11:12 PM
FFAP event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,225 2nd: $635 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK JACK TEWIN112136.85Dwayne Jovanovic
2KOVA MONELLI317336.79David Hobby
3ASH FLASH161336.68Paul Stuart
4REVERBERATE2132NBTLinda Britton
5SIN CITY GIRL257436.96Phillip Worthington
6PEDRO’S FINEST424436.76John Iwanyk
7KING TROTTA335536.95Darren Rowe
8ANTI CORROSION426237.63Bryan Lynch
Race No. 10Prime Trophies11:32 PM
JUVP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY TOE GUNN2122.78Jayson Gunning
2TWO COSMIC1123NBTJohn Iwanyk
3FLUENT MOVEMENT141422.63Roy Clarke
4HALLPACK TOMMY133622.69David Hobby
6REPLICA QUEEN257123.40Steve Withers
7MITTENS MONELLI518222.73David Hobby
8FUN PRINCESS454722.69Lexia Isaac
Race No. 11Greyhoundsaspets.com.au11:52 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER WHO657522.62John Iwanyk
2FREDA JAGZ131622.95Brad Yates
3ROCK RULER733122.85Kody Charles
4ALOTTA CASH355322.84Lexia Isaac
5WAITER’S EYE116622.90Linda Britton
6RELOCATED726722.70Barry Mcpherson
7MACAFFER614622.75Jen Thompson
8SHAMROCK EXPRESS575522.87Wayne Rose
9BOGIE REWARDS687123.07Michelle Beamish
Race No. 12Skyracing.tv12:12 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DACAROKA DIVA865423.24Shane Beard
2MOE’S MAGIC1112NBTBrad Cook
3MOON LINER767722.75Michelle Beamish
4ME AND MASE281322.71Linda Britton
5TEE CEE MONELLI222622.63David Hobby
6RITZA JOE325722.82Dean Starkie
7STRAWBERRY WHIP745123.00Phillip Worthington
8WEE BUZZ634522.88Barry Mcpherson
9DAM BUSTER771822.89Shane Beard
10DINGLE MONELLI242622.92Eric Campana
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments