Thursday, 8 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 8 May 2014

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable8:34 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUCKIN AROUND476517.68Graeme Hall
2PAUSE211617.09Lexia Isaac
3ACOUSTIC RAGE8883NBTDavid Magistro
4CHIEF DRAMA356617.21Barry Mcpherson
5GEE SIMMS448417.38Karl Jovanovic
6WHERE’S HUMMA365218.35Craig Shore
7I’M PRECIOUS3136NBTChristine Bennett
8KICK AND RUN223317.09Tania Thomas
9TIGER HAWK748417.20Graeme Hall
10ELITE FRAME772717.30Dwayne Jovanovic
Race No. 2Silver Sands Resort8:51 PM
3Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $935 2nd: $265 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT WOT WOT3565NBTChristine Bennett
2NO MORE DRAMA477817.12Barry Mcpherson
3UNLEASH ADAM126617.91Michael Johnston
4LEFT LANE ENDS313417.30Barry Mcpherson
5HAVIN’ LOTSA FUN482817.31Lexia Isaac
6TEMPTED3877NBTEmily Frazer
7HOSS FUNK285117.07Grant Campbell
8STRIKING LASS881817.15Tony Williams
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services9:13 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGBURI147122.89Frank Bonte
2HOT BERGER758823.69Phillip Worthington
3SURFIN’ SHAMBI678323.37Wayne Rose
4DOUBLE DIP652322.93Lexia Isaac
5ANT SMASHER113722.88Gavin Van Diemen
6LUCKY BLUE554723.09Shane Beard
7WAGO421423.07Ricky Walton
8MARQUEZ233722.91David Magistro
9FUN RAIDER664623.44Lexia Isaac
10SHANGHAI SYD382623.61Mick Mclennan
Race No. 4Mandurah Mail9:29 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKE HAWK354223.05Phillip Worthington
2BACKYARD BARRY168223.11Grant Campbell
3TABBY MONELLI533123.20David Hobby
4BIG ONE SEVEN432523.32Shane Beard
5MANTRA BLUE374623.18Wayne Rose
6EMMA’S GUESS321223.08Craig Shore
7SUPERSTRIKE213322.84Kody Charles
8ARCTIC WOLF152123.03Lexia Isaac
9HATED BULLETT1768NBTPhillip Worthington
10HOT TIP JUDE575623.29Mick Mclennan
Race No. 5Tabtouch9:51 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTIE MAC386328.03Ricky Walton
2PRINCESS JADE267428.07Graeme Hall
3WEST ON MAGGIE335427.77Emily Frazer
4MORTUS MISSILE664328.22Lionel Rees
5REAL FIND753528.01Darren Rowe
6TAKE THE DOSH241628.89Wayne Rose
7OUTTA THE RUCK743528.13Barry Mcpherson
8PADDY DAIRE656527.75Michael Johnston
9CHIEF RIPOUX476727.98Darren Rowe
10LAST MINUTE688828.82Shane Beard
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware10:11 PM
4/5Y event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $960 2nd: $275 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER FUN145437.21Lexia Isaac
2STAGGERED2336NBTShane Beard
3HELLMUTH536137.76Lionel Rees
4ZELEMAR DIVA1216NBTDavid Hobby
5WHERE THERE IS435437.45Frances Farrell
6CAMBAGE8178NBTMichael Johnston
7WEST ON RAVEN543337.26
8CEE JAY’S FUN3275NBTLexia Isaac
9SUM BODHI6777NBT
10BOND COLLECTOR254538.04Shane Beard
Race No. 7Chasers Function Centre10:34 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VARSI838817.46Christine Bennett
2HAPPY SURPRISE724417.04Jayson Gunning
3MIGHTY COBINCHO332216.90Gavin Van Diemen
4SCANZ CHOICE855617.19Andrew Mclaren
5DOLLY’S BOY571117.13Wayne Rose
6CELTIC KATIE472816.89Andrew Mclaren
7DREAM MISS181116.91Eric Campana
8RAP ABOUT663317.13Kylie Mclennan
9REGENT REIGN4678NBTCraig Shore
Race No. 8Greyhoundtips.com.au10:52 PM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELOPEA413622.91Eric Campana
2GLAMMAJAX156223.22John Graham
3KNIGHT FUN476422.65Lexia Isaac
4BILLIONAIRE731723.30Shane Beard
5LIMO SPECIAL688522.78John Graham
6LEDARO MURPHY446123.05Brad Cook
7PASSIONATE PEDRO7X3622.74Michael Johnston
8ZULU KING272222.80Bob Terrington
9REGENT REIGN467822.75Craig Shore
Race No. 9Bring Your Team Along11:12 PM
4/5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAD BODHI346622.80Wayne Brown
2GALBA FLAME275823.19Graeme Hall
3SUPERANNUATION786623.60Jen Thompson
4OFF TO BARBADOS472322.80Eric Campana
5WEOWNA SAMBA667722.80Graeme Hall
6BLAZING STAR574423.23Christine Bennett
7NACHO CRAZY765522.98Dwayne Jovanovic
8SCOOTER MAC613823.07Kylie Mclennan
9OUR BRENDA LI828423.06Leanne Elliott
10SPECIAL PHOENIX868723.15John Graham
Race No. 10Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:32 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO LOVE887823.51Phillip Worthington
2KONA LEEROY318723.98Lexia Isaac
3WEST ON ABBA212223.20Emily Frazer
4LEO MONELLI477422.95David Hobby
5BELLA MONTE878822.95Barry Mcpherson
6GOOD ODDS SATAN837123.07Eric Campana
7JASPAR’S GUESS373122.87Gavin Van Diemen
8LEKTRA TASH487823.08Phillip Worthington
9LOCHIE DO THIS2377NBTBrad Cook
10INJUSTICE473423.06Grant Campbell
Race No. 11Real Beef Pet Meats11:52 PM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI COOP134217.24
2SWAMP THING242617.08Barry Mcpherson
3ZARA MILLICENT761717.19Phillip Worthington
4LITTLE TUX624417.22Wayne Rose
5RAY’S GUESS254316.98Emily Frazer
6VELOCITY DREAM6611NBTJamie Marsh
7BLACK SURPRISE732117.40Phillip Worthington
8MAX’S CONQUEST375817.30Mick Mclennan
9SCINTILLATION445517.26Wayne Rose
10UNGAVABLE766517.24Gavin Van Diemen
Race No. 12The Big Breakfast12:12 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE MUS733417.66Karl Jovanovic
2RUSTY’S CRUSADER237517.40
3PUNJABI BOY613417.35Graeme Hall
4SAMMY SULTANA746617.31Shane Beard
5FLYING BELUGA726317.36Tania Thomas
6JAMBAIAYA756217.46Lexia Isaac
7BLACK RAIN431117.31Gavin Van Diemen
8DADDY’S LIL GIRL466217.33Kylie Mclennan
9FETA CHEESE5687NBTPhillip Worthington
10HAIL DAMAGE7386NBTChristine Bennett
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments