Friday 9th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For 9th March 2012

Race No. 1Prime Banners06:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON BRANSON5335628.00T J Gummow (Martin)
2UNO DAZZA48864NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
3MOVING CRUSADER86348NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4DERRICK’S BOY37355NBTG W V Diemen (Munster)
5LITTLE BIT LATE72482NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6BIG RUMBLER21226NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7RUMBA RHYTHM43433NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
8SURFER’S ANGEL58342NBTR Walton (Dardanup)
9PREMIER BURST13837FSTDB Keel (Canning Vale)
10HEAR NO RHYTHM8742628.23J H Rennick (Barragup)
Race No. 2Prime Badges06:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERROO SHIRAZ44536NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2VALERIUS7378622.95T M Williams (Nambeelup)
3SCINTILLATION2155323.22K A Moon (Barragup)
4WEST ON NODDY4687722.89C M Bennett (Southern River)
5TAMAKA JEWEL1176522.92S F Blair (Boddington)
6DRILLA3524623.07J M Thompson (Southern River)
7TINKLER66464NBTK Harding (Southern River)
8IN BRIEF3473623.03M J Beamish (Southern River)
9HIGHLY REGARDED4576723.32C M Bennett (Southern River)
10VAIN VANE5474622.99J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Prime Sporting Awards07:14PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER CONTROL1286622.75M J Beamish (Southern River)
2BUGGLES8136122.84B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3OUR TOPPER8114422.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BELLE SPECIAL1722122.59W A Skipper (Barragup)
5RIOT MONELLI7186222.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
6TIKKA MASALAP713322.74M J Beamish (Southern River)
7COOL AZZ SHIRAZ1413322.83E A Campana (Canningvale)
8SPECIAL ANNIE6117122.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
9MZUNGU56157NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
10NEED A SEATBELT1282722.88B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 4Prime Corporate Awards07:34PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNTOWN DIXIE6686722.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2COBOLCO BANDITO3353522.80G W Martin (Southern River)
3SNOW BULLET8682622.78M S Rees (Byford)
4INS AND OUTS4332822.67R L Clarke (Southern River)
5SECRET IMAGE8111422.76K J Foxton (Wellard)
6OCTANE ATTACK7377722.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7GEORGE DICKLE4426422.69W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8PLANTAGENET4331722.52J F Carmody (Banjup)
9OCTANE GLADE72341NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 5Prime Engraving07:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY WEATHER5425222.47G W Martin (Southern River)
2GINGIN ON ROCKS4123122.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3MISTER MOJITO3112522.73A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4BIG GALOOT3675322.61R M Valenti (Barragup)
5UNBENDABLE1241822.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
6TWO POT SCREAMER2161422.45L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7RUDGE3811422.40A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8WEST COAST5113722.65B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 6Prime Trophies08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $5,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILITARY POWER2424127.76P Stuart (Oakford)
2BRAGA CHASE21522NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
3MAN DIME1113127.94S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
4WESTERN HEART13152NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
5RUBY’S A DREAMA7615127.87K N Mclennan (Barragup)
6HIGH IMPULSE1113127.64G Debski (Ballajura)
7SIGNIFICANT BIT1452127.64L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8MARIE MONELLI31442NBTS L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
9SILVER PILLOW2753228.16S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10RIOT MONELLI71862NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 7Prime Cups08:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLE DYNAMO5686328.02J H Rennick (Barragup)
2BAM SIYAN3587628.02G W V Diemen (Munster)
3RUNAWAY RHYTHM4163527.90J H Rennick (Barragup)
4DYNAMIK GIRL1213628.20A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5RAPID OCTANE2365127.94J C Graham (Karnup)
6SURF HUNTER6554527.76M A Morrone (Southern River)
7DYNAMITE JARVIS17352NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8DIAMOND STRIKE6451427.91J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Prime Honour Boards08:52PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NON COMPUS8656427.73L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2ADJUSTABLE28343NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3SUPERIOR SHIRL47888NBTA J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
4LIVELY HAND52623NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
5BLOW A KISS72727NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
6SHAE FLEX2465528.05P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
7MADE TO MEASURE4836327.51M J Beamish (Southern River)
8WYNBURN DELTA4341728.12M A Morrone (Southern River)
9CRUISER MAC5673527.97K N Mclennan (Barragup)
10HYTHE’S BEST3356428.61C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 9Prime Medals09:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANNON FLEX3367327.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2TWIST AND SHOUT28368NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
3BOMBER COMMAND5552227.30T M Williams (Nambeelup)
4BANZAI PIPELINE4652327.52L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5MAXY RHYTHM21543NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
6STEP DANCE54162NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
7LIVING IMAGE6868227.56K Harding (Southern River)
8WE PAINT HOUSES85433NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
Race No. 10Prime Stubby Holders09:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVIA’S ASSET6326622.60B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2TYPHOON MONELLI1111222.72B J Maclean (Southern River)
3FROM FIFTY7121622.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4WHERE’S KATIE7252622.67L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5FIRST RENDITION7861822.69B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6OKAY ASHLEE1746422.66A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7RIVERSIDE BELLE1525722.76W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8WEST ON CRAIG5534122.71L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Prime Glass Awards09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET JAMES7431322.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2INCARCERATE5342522.85B J Maclean (Southern River)
3GO DANGEROUS4851822.87D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4LUIS BALE2343322.91K J Foxton (Wellard)
5BRETT’S CHAMP6752522.93B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6PAUA TO DETONATE5242222.86K Harding (Southern River)
7PRECIOUS PRETZEL3221322.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8HAIL FORCE5568222.86S F Blair (Boddington)
9OCTANE GLADE72341NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 12Prime Crystal Imaging10:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT HAUL46467NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
2MISS GULLIBLE56758NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
3CHINESE WARRIOR5832222.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
4HEWAHE6265423.12M J Beamish (Southern River)
5SHIFTY DISH2474522.78L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6WEST ON JAKE8442622.74C M Bennett (Southern River)
7REGENT SHIRAZ3544222.96K Harding (Southern River)
8LEVER8846722.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
9TRATOR TAREN5664622.78B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10SEEK TO BREAK7474522.91B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 13Prime Plaques10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY LANE5657523.02C M Bennett (Southern River)
2LATINO WAY3443523.01K Harding (Southern River)
3EMERGENCE31587FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
4EVER SO SWEET16817FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
5COUSIN JACOB66478NBTT J Gummow (Martin)
6QUELLA VITA13477NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
7SMILEY ROYALE5875523.30J M Thompson (Southern River)
8GALAXY CHASER2543522.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9PENOLA PANTHER4747522.98C M Bennett (Southern River)
10PURE SINS2377522.79B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments