Saturday, 12 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 12 March 2016

Race No. 1Saturday $39 Buffet10:12 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY DELUXE553223.07Barry Mcpherson
2LOCHINVAR STYLE335423.28Nick Minutillo
3DOUBLE JOINT773322.99Morgan Turner
4DONALD TUX577122.89Wayne Beamish
5TRAINING DAY114522.86Eric Campana
6HAVE A SIP582823.02Glen Price
7MORRIS MEMORY422522.87John Iwanyk
8OKAY ALRIGHT737823.23Barry Mcpherson
9BOOM BEAVER445423.10Jen Thompson
10WHERE’S SALLY487423.35Roy Clarke
Race No. 2Tabtouch Multi Formula Best 8 Wa…10:35 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCOGNITO MAC571427.49Kylie Mclennan
2REBELLIOUS SPEED271427.61Wayne Beamish
3NOBLE SPIRIT585327.67Terry Erenshaw
4COBRA CLUTCH113727.37Jamie Marsh
5SABLE ISLAND413427.43Chris Halse
6KING DEBELLO525627.71Michelle Beamish
7STARLIGHT BELLA116127.22Paul Stuart
8AMY MONELLI155227.71David Hobby
9TEX MONELLI447427.69David Hobby
10AMBITIOUS GEM276727.68Ben Maclean
Race No. 3Mandurah Stockfeeds10:57 PM
4/5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD INTENTION151127.30Linda Smithson
2OLDMATE ARCHIE362627.57Terry Erenshaw
3DEPUTY CHIEF478127.63Max Julien
4SOMEDAY LADY243227.69Chris Halse
5TRULY LOYAL723227.65Linda Smithson
6ZEPPELIN BALE742427.57Enzo Crudeli
7WINSOME MISSION536827.31Paul Stuart
8INDIAN LIGHT411627.52Steve Withers
9OLD MEXICO364428.39Colin Bainbridge
10PELOTON BALE355527.73Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 4A1 Salvage & Hardware11:17 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOTLE BALE288127.69Enzo Crudeli
2YUNDERUP DOZER223227.25Andrew Mclaren
3DYNA YEMEN367327.50Enzo Crudeli
4ROMEO’S COMET418127.37Paul Stuart
5ROYAL FREDDIE271527.36Jamie Marsh
6JIMMY MARGETTS164327.28Steve Shinners
7TIGGERLONG AWAIT114227.24Paul Stuart
8LIVING PROOF182127.34Chris Halse
Race No. 5Brittons Formal Wear11:32 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUB ZERO SAHARA251127.51Michael Johnston
2MISS BETSY632627.36Chris Halse
3ALL RILED UP124427.54Trevor Augustin
4UNCLE SI858427.53John Iwanyk
5YUNDERUP BUCK141627.76Andrew Mclaren
6SELDOM DREAMIN’573528.52Tim Mullany
7WHO’S GOT BLUE431427.55Chris Halse
8AMBITIOUS GEM276727.68Ben Maclean
9TEX MONELLI447427.69David Hobby
10OLD MEXICO364428.39Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 6Elders Insurance Call Justin11:52 PM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTH131622.62Ricky Valenti
2PASTRANA146723.02Andrew Mclaren
3BREATHING FIRE252322.55Steve Shinners
4SHE’S A MEANIE413123.07Colin Bainbridge
5ROWDY MAC472122.82Kylie Mclennan
6YOYO565322.74Michael Johnston
7OLLIE BALE218522.99Enzo Crudeli
8ACTIVATOR152122.49Tania Thomas
9LA CHICA671622.91Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 7Sign Strategy Call Phil12:07 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S FLOYDY455422.75Barry Mcpherson
2COLLECTANATOR744522.77Tania Thomas
3CALAIS MONELLI7722NBTDavid Hobby
4MAGIC ZIPPY412522.77John Iwanyk
5BOUNCE DOWN762622.92Barry Mcpherson
6LACHLAN BOMBER757823.00Colin Bainbridge
7NAUGHTY NORMA232123.00Jodie Lakin
8LAST SEINE561122.96Ben Maclean
9WHERE’S SALLY487423.35Roy Clarke
10TANAMI748623.14Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 8Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:27 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELO BEAVER425327.97Jen Thompson
2WEST ON FLICKA522627.67Chris Halse
3WHINCUP142527.45Roy Clarke
4SPEEDY MION651327.78Murray Ion
5VALIANT CRUSADER373827.90Max Julien
6LADY KASSANDRA124527.91Eric Campana
7STRAY ARC435627.90Barry Mcpherson
8COLLOQUIAL465327.67John Iwanyk
9BLACK INK257528.06Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 9Npb Security12:47 AM
4/5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $645 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOFTY AMBITION611536.99John Edwards
2MOLFETTA BOY651537.09Nick Minutillo
4PRECIOUS MION564537.39Fred Maller
5WEST ON DOSSY332237.16Chris Halse
7JED MONELLI833236.90David Hobby
8SITAR MONELLI352336.78David Hobby
Race No. 10D & L Electrical And Air1:07 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME WINNER568623.33Enzo Crudeli
2ODD COUPLEX11222.78Terry Erenshaw
3MR. COURAGOUS184NBTBrad Cook
4TALISA MONELLI844122.92John Iwanyk
5GOLDEN MION577723.01Fred Maller
6SANDIMAN SURFER883823.27Roy Clarke
7SECURE US464423.12Barry Mcpherson
8PILBARA BLUE631123.06Andrew Mclaren
9TANAMI748623.14Barry Mcpherson
10BOOM BEAVER445423.10Jen Thompson