Saturday, 13 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 13 February 2016

Race No. 1Saturday $39 Buffet10:07 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANGA JAMES873122.85Wayne Rose
2WHO’S GOT EBONY162222.96Chris Halse
3SYLVIA’S MONARO41NBTWayne Jacobson
4ASA TORPEDO666223.11Michelle Beamish
5AWOL1251NBTSteve Shinners
6MISS PISCES533223.08Sarah Appleton
7MAGIC ZIPPY415222.89John Iwanyk
8FLASHING SHADOW725223.11Linda Smithson
9OTICON2673NBTWayne Jacobson
10QUEEN OF ROCK255323.36Kody Charles
Race No. 2Community Newspaper Group Cannin…10:30 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR LEE351328.00Steve Withers
2WEST ON DOSSY232327.56Chris Halse
3JIMMY MARGETTS644127.28Steve Shinners
4JABBA DA PUP847527.36Christine Robartson
5MOLFETTA BOY321627.44Nick Minutillo
6MOUNT ROBSON125527.45Chris Halse
7RED MAT253227.98Joe Dailly
8MR. PARANOIA565127.46John Cole
9COCONUT GROVE888628.45Andrew Ball
10PRANG MONELLI277727.38Michelle Beamish
Race No. 3D & L Electrical And Air Canning…10:52 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE GRAND253227.59Christine Robartson
2SILVER PIERRE313627.45Linda Smithson
3OLDMATE LARA761728.11Terry Erenshaw
4BREATHING FIRE3422NBTSteve Shinners
5TRICKSTER LUMIK683427.60John Iwanyk
6COSMIC LUCK435527.42Jamie Marsh
7SABLE ISLAND431127.52Chris Halse
8NOAKI PHOENIX265427.64Chris Halse
9DAN MONELLI486727.70David Hobby
10REDDINGTON647527.96Kody Charles
Race No. 4Gibbons Holden Gosnells Canning …11:17 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEPUTY CHIEF418427.63Max Julien
2ALUMINUM154127.66Steve Shinners
3WESTEROS144527.43Jamie Marsh
4PELOTON BALE472627.73Enzo Crudeli
5DOWNLIGHT442427.43John Carmody
6SOMEDAY LADY582427.69Chris Halse
7CANON RULER255527.89Joe Dailly
8TANGIER554427.80Chris Halse
9ZIPPING DEXTER378427.70Kody Charles
10DAN MONELLI486727.70David Hobby
Race No. 5Tabtouch Multi Formula Canning T…11:37 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCIENCE2123NBTJoe Dailly
2UNCLE SI723127.53John Iwanyk
3KRUGERRAND112127.26Paul Stuart
4MISS BETSY584327.36Chris Halse
5GORHAM BALE534527.58Enzo Crudeli
6KING DEBELLO323727.71Michelle Beamish
7MISS FREELOVE127327.75Chris Halse
8TEX MONELLI226427.69David Hobby
9COCONUT GROVE888628.45Andrew Ball
10REDDINGTON647527.96Kody Charles
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware Canning Tr…11:57 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB MONELLI416327.66David Hobby
2RUNAWAY EARNER816127.37Christine Robartson
3ANOTHER LURK438127.45Kody Charles
4SERENA FLY HIGH418227.30Steve Withers
5HUMPHREY BALE482727.59Enzo Crudeli
6EISENHOWER1411NBTWayne Jacobson
7WEST ON SALLY164127.22Chris Halse
8ARMANI735727.78Steve Shinners
9BLANK SPACE415527.74Joe Dailly
10YOU CHOOSE321228.20Joe Dailly
Race No. 7Brittons Formal Wear12:12 AM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVING PROOF635727.48Chris Halse
2DYNA YEMEN161827.71Enzo Crudeli
4YUNDERUP DOZER124327.25Andrew Mclaren
5CRASHING PACKS122327.47Max Julien
7NERO BOLT424227.36Nick Minutillo
8ASTRONOMIZE627627.26Paul Stuart
Race No. 8Elders Insurance Call Justin12:32 AM
FFAC event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $7,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,490 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAPS OF ABILITY113237.15Joe Dailly
2ENFIELD MASK613636.95Linda Smithson
3BLINKER’S ON142336.85Enzo Crudeli
4ACHERON455137.32Brett Mazgaltsidis
5DYNA FULCRUM321537.20Enzo Crudeli
6FACHOONG154337.25John Carmody
7PANDORA’S SIN543637.25Enzo Crudeli
8PRECIOUS MION142537.39Fred Maller
Race No. 9Sign Strategy Call Phil12:47 AM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIESEL DUNGEY211622.98Joe Dailly
2TAKE CHARGE488522.65John Carmody
3MISS TRINIDAD178823.70Michelle Beamish
4UNENDING278122.49Steve Shinners
5CHAROS TENETTI537122.59John Righetti
6OLD MEXICO533622.82Colin Bainbridge
7SON OF QUE111622.63Peter Hepple
8ARISTOTLE BALE852322.93Enzo Crudeli
9CAN TORQUE3467NBTWayne Jacobson
10SPEEDY MION444522.74Fred Maller
Race No. 10Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:07 AM
4C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG AWAIT333127.24Paul Stuart
2RUBLE MONELLI415427.66David Hobby
3KARDY GIRL128627.57John Carmody
4OLDMATE ARCHIE311327.57Terry Erenshaw
5ALL STRUNG OUT142427.53Chris Halse
6EMILY’S SWEET534227.50Chris Halse
7ROYAL FREDDIE681727.36Jamie Marsh
8ZEPPELIN BALE253127.57Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 11Npb Security1:22 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO JAKIT134NBTJoe Dailly
2MOONSHINE MANDY221127.78Steve Shinners
3WEST ON ANGEL386327.63Chris Halse
4COBRA CLUTCH252127.37Jamie Marsh
5COLLOQUIAL622427.67John Iwanyk
6PALM TEE2421NBTKody Charles
7NITRO SAL1452NBTJoe Dailly
8SUB ZERO SAHARA317227.75Michael Johnston
9CAN TORQUE3467NBTWayne Jacobson
10GOLDEN MION146527.79Fred Maller
Race No. 12Mandurah Stockfeeds1:37 AM
4/5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $645 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH MARKET236338.12Chris Halse
2HODOR215336.92Jamie Marsh
4LOFTY AMBITION214636.99John Edwards
5SITAR MONELLI236736.78David Hobby
7TANARDI1543NBTPeter Hepple
8WEST ON FLICKA4361NBTChris Halse
Race No. 13Get A Group Going1:52 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFAST TOMMY222122.78Michael Johnston
2PRINCESS CHARLEY154323.23Brad Cook
3MORRIS MEMORY611222.87John Iwanyk
4DEBRALICIOUS7651NBTBen Abercrombie
5DASHING AURA234223.28Vince Reid
6UNO SEOUL563222.94Wayne Rose
7SZECHUAN FLYER235322.97John Iwanyk
8WHERE’S RINGO1631NBTWayne Jacobson
9LEVEL SEVEN588623.12Colin Bainbridge
10SHOGUN LADY3485NBTLinda Smithson