Thursday 15th January 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:14PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 2 1 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT
2 8 7 6 Annmala Moveover ………………. W. Worthington 17.49 18.20
3 4 3 5 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.78 17.99
4 6 3 8 Radical Radish (R) ………………………. E. Crudeli 17.60 17.86
5 2 2 4 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.70
6 7 7 3 Booma Buckley …………………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 17.56
7 3 6 8 Exceptional Lady ………………………… T. Williams 17.42 18.01
8 7 8 6 Ratty Roo (35D) …………………………. W. Dennis 18.03 18.03
RESERVES
9 5 4 5 Wings Of Lee ……………………………….. S. Beard 17.85 17.87
10 5 7 6 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone 17.75 17.87

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:29PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 2 7 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.96
2 3 3 5 Lethal Jones ………………………………… E. Crudeli 17.30 17.85
3 4 3 6 Go Wild Jub (R) …………………………… D. Brown 17.60 18.19
4 3 2 7 Extra Panache ………………………. Je. Thompson 17.48 18.45
5 8 1T 8 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 17.97 17.97
6 5 5 4 Debt Propelled ……………………………….. B. Cook 17.54 18.13
7 3 7 4 Emissions ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.72 17.72
8 2 7 6 Mighty Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 4 6 4 Whitney Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 17.85 17.85
10 8 8 7 Explosive Power ………………….. W. Worthington NBT NTT

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:50PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 6 6 1 Brooke’s Special ………………………….. K. Foxton 17.33 17.65
2 7 6 2 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.47
3 8 1 5 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 17.73 17.78
4 1 1 1 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 17.33 17.33
5 6 8 2 Kommotion ………………………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.66
6 2 4 7 Master Yoda (R) …………………. Ph. Worthington 17.03 18.00
7 5 3 3 Taylor’s Girl ……………………………………. K. Batty 17.45 17.61
8 3 4 1 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 17.33 17.33

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 8:09PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1 4 3 At All Cost …………………………………….. M. Adair 23.09 23.47
2 1 1 5 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.27 23.44
3 1 7 7 Champagne Nights …………………… N. Kalimeris 23.82 23.82
4 1T 6 1 Bullicourt Omen …………………………… E. Crudeli 23.41 23.41
5 4 8 7 Lonesome Lil (35D) ………………………. D. Brown FSH NTT
6 5 6 5 Key Lesson (35D) ………………………. J. Graham 23.30 23.49
7 1 3 1 Ocean Belle …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.22 23.22
8 2 3 2 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.40
RESERVES
9 7 3 7 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 23.36 23.76
10 3 6 8 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.43 24.15

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 8:27PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 492m
1 6 5 7 Pebbles Monelli (G4) …………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.72
2 8 4 1 Rev Jennev (G4) …………………………….. G. Hall 28.03 28.20
3 5 7 8 Persian Trick (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 28.46 28.89
4 2 3 3 Piccolo Primo (G4) ……………………. J. Carmody 28.26 28.26
5 5 5 7 Scandals (G3) ……………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 29.26
6 6 5 7 Campells Corner (G3) ……………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.79
7 7 7 5 Heaven And Angel (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.69
8 6 8 8 Swip Show (G3) ………………… Graham B. Berry 28.49 29.10
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Surf The Reef (G4) …………………………… S. Lee 29.12 29.12

RACE 6 Clackline Stake (1) 8:45PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 8 3 3 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.05 28.28
2 4 1 8 Meyer’s Luck …………………………………. P. Sayer 28.47 28.57
3 4 5 4 Jackie Storm (DG) ………………………… S. Beard 28.10 28.64
4 4 3 5 Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton 28.16 28.16
5 1 8 4 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 28.33 28.33
6 2 1 2 Kalden Phoenix …………………………….. D. Biddle 28.20 28.20
7 7 5 5 Smooth Louie (R) ……………………….. D. Beckett 27.92 28.66
8 8 3 8 Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams 29.31 29.31
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 28.43 28.49
10 7 7 5 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 28.77 28.77

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:00PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 5 5 7 Faydon Magic (G4) …………………… M. Morrone 23.44 23.55
2 2 3 4 Robshar Rambo (G4) ……………………. B. Ayling FSH NTT
3 6 3 7 Newdale Jack (G4) ………………… Je. Thompson 22.97 24.45
4 3 6 3 Dollstan Lad (G4) ……………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.21
5 1 1 1 Marco Storm (G4) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.21
6 6 5 4 Eagles Oh Six (G4) ………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.49
7 1 6 3 Wild Krakatoa (G4) …………………… Li. Hodgson 22.99 23.40
8 7 2 6 Cool Shadow (G4) ………………. Ph. Worthington 23.07 23.07
RESERVES
9 6 2 8 Boy Osti (G5) ………………………………. B. Ayling 23.52 23.72
10 7 4 4 Shadow Run (G5) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.36

RACE 8 Holiday Coast Series (302) (1) 9:15PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 8 8 6 Assassin Lilli (G3) ……………………. D. Crawford 17.79 18.02
2 6 3 2 History Tune (G3) …………………… B. Thompson 17.47 17.47
3 1 6 2 Black Destiny (G1) ………………………. K. Foxton 17.35 17.38
4 2 3 3 Goin’ Bust (G2) ………………………….. J. Fleming 17.30 17.59
5 8 7 6 Bayou Around (G3) …………………………. G. Hall 17.34 17.87
6 6 2 8 Cyclone Lorian (G2) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.97
7 2 5 6 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.34
8 1 4 1 Hidden Cost (G1) ………………………….. M. Adair 17.03 17.22
RESERVES
9 2 2 3 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
10 6 1T 3 Cool Generation (G2) …………………… E. Crudeli 17.56 17.56

RACE 9 Holiday Coast Series (302) (2) 9:30PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 5 1 6 Key Largo Lad (G2) ……………………… P. Harvey 17.54 17.56
2 7 1 2 Zinnability (G1) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.35
3 5 4 1 Clear Coast (G3) …………………………. K. Foxton 17.41 17.50
4 2 2 2 Smoke Alarm (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 17.31 17.64
5 2 8 1 Emankay (G3) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.24 17.27
6 1 1 5 Lake General (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 17.43 17.43
7 4 8 4 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.78
8 3 3 7 Fifteen Left (DG) (G3) …………………… S. Beard 17.14 17.98
RESERVES
9 6 1T 3 Cool Generation (G2) …………………… E. Crudeli 17.56 17.56
10 2 2 3 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT

RACE 10 Holiday Coast Series (302) (3) 9:45PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 7 4 7 Chief Blackwolf (G3)…………………. D. Crawford 17.48 17.89
2 6 7 3 Jeff Hand (G2) ………………………. B. McPherson 17.77 17.91
3 7 7 8 Boy From Oz (G3) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 18.32
4 6 6 3 Major Explosion (G3) ……………………. K. Foxton NBT NTT
5 2 5 1 Atrain Bailin (G2) ……………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.46
6 8 8 5 Guinness Monelli (G1) ………………………. S. Lee NBT NTT
7 1 8 8 Diggers Chick (G3) ………………………..D. Brown 17.38 18.14
8 1 2 4 Spud Tin (G1) ………………………………. S. Beard 17.15 17.61
RESERVES
9 6 1T 3 Cool Generation (G2) …………………… E. Crudeli 17.56 17.56
10 2 2 3 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT

RACE 11 Clackline Stake (2) 10:00PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 1 1 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 27.87 27.87
2 6 8 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 28.83 28.83
3 3 3 3 Yilgarn Phyl ……………………………………. K. Batty 28.15 28.15
4 2 6 5 Magic Country ……………………………….D. Brown 28.12 28.37
5 3 5 5 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 28.18 28.68
6 8 8 4 Bomb Applaud ………………………………… L. Isaac NBT NTT
7 3 2 1 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles NBT NTT
8 5 2 7 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.46 28.64
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Wave To Shore ………………………………P. Sayer FSH NTT
10 8 6 6 High Iron ……………………………………. D. Beckett 28.29 29.23

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (2) 10:15PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 8 3 6 Hidden Willow (R) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.49 24.19
2 1 6 1 Lizenbee …………………………………. M. Beamish 23.14 23.14
3 2 3 5 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.58
4 3 2 2 Benzino ……………………………………….. P. Evans FSH NTT
5 7 8 1 Awesome Tantrum ………………………….. K. Batty 23.33 23.40
6 4 5 4 Marnina (35D) …………………………. Li. Hodgson 23.06 23.50
7 4T 2 1 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 23.13 23.13
8 3 1 7 Calvin Cucumber ………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.65 23.76
RESERVES
9 8 2 4 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.48
10 7 8 5 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 23.28 23.52

RACE 13 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 10:35PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 5 1 3 Jindy’s Cool (G5) ………………………… S. Withers 17.58 17.58
2 8 7 8 Babyteeth Rogers (DG) (G5) ………… J. Graham 17.21 18.06
3 6 6 7 Proper Barkly (G4) ……………… Pa. Worthington NBT NTT
4 5 5 4 Jodi McLaren (G4) ……………………… J. Fleming 17.25 17.79
5 5 3 6 Bullion Girl (G4) …………………….. Je. Thompson 17.26 17.83
6 3 7 4 Bella Rubenza (G4) …………….. Ph. Worthington 17.48 17.63
7 7 8 7 Shellacking (G4) ……………………………… G. Hall 17.41 18.03
8 6 5 2 Night Embers (G5) ……………………. S. Richards 17.41 17.41
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Gorgeous Speed (G5) ………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 18.45
10 5 5 8 Goin’ The Biff (G5) ……………………… J. Fleming 17.36 17.47