Thursday, 16 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 16 January 2014

Race No. 1Free Entry Tonight9:34 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT LANE ENDS722417.30Barry Mcpherson
2NIFTY NIN148817.43Gregory Batty
3VEGAS SECRETS447317.32Darren Rowe
4HELLO I’M SAMMY3371NBTBenjamin Maclean
5DA HENCHMAN427817.47Jarrod Waters
6MARYLAND465617.33Phillip Worthington
7SCANZ CHOICE714117.27Andrew Mclaren
8MANTRA BLUE445817.66Wayne Rose
9TORQUE ALOT758417.39Graham Ellis
10SUPERANNUATION657717.56Jennifer Thompson
Race No. 2Bring The Kids9:54 PM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIZMO RACER862417.28Barry Mcpherson
2STRIKING LASS647417.15Tony Williams
3LAKODA PALE FACE533717.62Michelle Beamish
4TAKAHASHI411317.57Ben Abercrombie
5MISS SPICE4828NBTJarrod Waters
6COSMIC GIRL345517.36
7CHIEF DRAMA551617.21Barry Mcpherson
8OBE OBE145417.14Jennifer Thompson
Race No. 3$27 Thursday Buffet10:16 PM
3/4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $935 2nd: $265 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINGIARI477817.69David Brown
2PASSIONATE PEDRO784217.53Tim Mullany
3LEDARO BLAZE767520.65Bradley Cook
4DOLLY’S BOY174317.13Wayne Rose
5TAD BODHI3167NBTWayne Brown
6SMOKE DA BLUE111417.30Phillip Worthington
7SASSY CHAOS375717.51Bradley Cook
8SWAMP THING267117.08Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 4Silver Sands Resort10:37 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SURPRISE667823.04Phillip Worthington
2WHERE’S URKAL788523.05Jarrod Waters
3OUTTA THE RUCK564723.03Barry Mcpherson
4LEDARO PIXIE265423.58Michelle Beamish
5BIG ONE SEVEN457823.32Shane Beard
6HALLPACK TOMMY532522.82
7COSMIC I’M NUTS351222.99Wayne Rose
8WHERE’S TIFI216223.49John Righetti
9WEST ON CURTIS368122.91Phillip Worthington
10SHEZ A SPRITE832223.14Jacqueline Wilson
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On11:02 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNABELL GUNDI331423.19Geoffrey Reid
2LEDARO MURPHY345623.20Bradley Cook
3DIGGER KNUDSON466423.05John Graham
4IN A JIFFY245323.00Nathan Iwanyk
5NAUGHTY FAIRY432223.52David Hobby
6TIGERKIN3217NBTJohn Righetti
7TIAN HAO DIVA564523.40Barry Mcpherson
8WHIRL MACHINE657823.91Ben Abercrombie
9SIDETRACK564722.94Jarrod Waters
10SMELLY BULLETT322223.04Phillip Worthington
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware11:17 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH BO562523.14Phillip Worthington
2PAST GEM776623.93Gregory Batty
3BELLA MONTE556422.95Barry Mcpherson
4GOOD ODDS SATAN316823.07Eric Campana
5MITTENS MONELLI115822.78David Hobby
6RAY’S GUESS1223.01
7FLY BAYOU156323.28Graeme Hall
8TIE BREAKER656423.12Jarrod Waters
9LUNAR SPOK468723.13Phillip Worthington
10LUCKY BLUE357823.09Shane Beard
Race No. 7Mandurah Stockfeeds11:37 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIAN LI733217.04Leanne Elliott
2MIGHTY COBINCHO212216.90Gavin Van Diemen
3TOP QUARTER521517.54Murray Stewart
4SUDOKU JET284417.00Phillip Worthington
5DREAM MISS223716.95Eric Campana
6UNGAVABLE555317.24Gavin Van Diemen
7WOODY NOAH586117.26David Brown
8JUGHEAD665317.27Phillip Worthington
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre11:52 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDBELLY ELLIE564628.16Michelle Beamish
2AMOS GUNDI416428.33Geoffrey Reid
3INJUSTICE2248NBTGrant Campbell
4WEST ON MIFFY313829.03Linda Britton
5ASAFA463227.98Darren Rowe
6PRANG MONELLI221327.66David Hobby
7SUM BODHI484328.12Wayne Brown
8SURF RUNNER466128.10Benjamin Maclean
9STACK THE DOE245828.11Peter Sutherland
10BOND COLLECTOR835527.98Shane Beard
Race No. 9Tabtouch12:07 AM
4/5Y event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $960 2nd: $275 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSGIEL MAULER8787NBTIan Bunny
2KIND AND GENTLE765537.91Benjamin Maclean
3BINGLE MONELLI1262NBTDavid Hobby
4SPITFIRE4453NBTPeter Brown
6PAMELA MONELLI417637.38David Hobby
7GOT TO GO368537.70David Magistro
8AZZ ALWAYS8585NBTJacqueline Wilson
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services12:27 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRA ROCKA315623.04Craig Shore
2MIKE HAWK644523.21Phillip Worthington
3NAT’S GUESS13122.95Linda Britton
4PRINCESS JADE747623.21Graeme Hall
5ASH’S KURI223622.93Ian Bunny
6TAMMAR LAD766723.17Phillip Worthington
7MISS COLLASH138723.03Peter Sutherland
8LOCHINVAR CRUISE172122.71Andrew Mclaren
9SLICK AZZ566723.21Benjamin Maclean
10SWEET JOHNNY475622.94Shane Beard
Race No. 11Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:47 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER YIKES153222.98
2KIMS SPLASH8574NBTJohn Magistro
3HOT BERGER475523.80Andrew Mclaren
4SENORA GUNDI237522.92Geoffrey Reid
5DAY RIDER667722.88Barry Mcpherson
6STAR CITY624123.15Benjamin Maclean
7HE’S A RYDER648423.80Ben Abercrombie
8FETA CHEESE273623.27Phillip Worthington
9ELITE CATCH683223.02Shane Beard
10SHE’S TWISTED367823.06Justin Wood
Race No. 12The Big Breakfast1:02 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICK AND RUN422617.09Tania Thomas
2NO BOOTSCOOTING486217.42Leanne Elliott
3MAZ’S MAGIC228817.35Jennifer Thompson
4MISTRESS WILLOW6216NBTBenjamin Maclean
5FULLY TRICKED2423NBTBen Abercrombie
6DURANTULA355517.29Darren Rowe
7SAPPHIRE DEBELLO476817.51Michelle Beamish
8WISHING HAND2245NBTWayne Rose
9ROCK ME PLEASE164517.62Graeme Hall
10GOING OFF847717.61Jarrod Waters
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments