Thursday 17th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 17th June 2010

Race No. 1York Series (1)07:13PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERE COMES TEDDY87227P Worthington (Nambeelup)

2METRO STATION58453K Harding (Southern River)

3DEVIL UNO32367L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4SWEET BOND66467F Maller (Southern River)

5HISTORY TUNE76224B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

6BOOM CRASH OPERA48622G G Hall (Thornlie)

7HOME BY MIDNIGHT47655D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

8TUNDRA BALE54457K Charles (Baldivis)

9REGENCY BLUE37453P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10SOPHIE ROCKS58568J M Thompson (Southern River)

Race No. 2York Series (2)07:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLUID DRIVE17476P Worthington (Nambeelup)

2TROUBLE SHOOTER67627M A Morrone (Southern River)

3TIMEX MISS87856F Maller (Southern River)

4MR. SUEDE86454D N Mccosker (Donnybrook)

5CRAZY OCTANE33517J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

6WEST ON TRACY37174G G Hall (Thornlie)

7RUN AWAY DANCER64443B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

8WARNIE’S CHOICE56216P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

9PARIS FREEWAY54868K Harding (Southern River)

10COLD TRUTH1787D S Rowe (Nambeelup)

Race No. 3York Series (3)07:48PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALDERSHOT65737B J Maclean (Southern River)

2SILVER DOVE33531I T Wynn (Wellard)

3MISS PORKY45855G W V Diemen (Munster)

4LIKE THIS RELTUB11418L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5FIFTY FLIPPERS11742M A Morrone (Southern River)

6GO DANCER34211B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

7KING OF POP36634L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8LIZ’S SPECIAL53368J M Thompson (Southern River)

9ANNMALA RUMOR77468P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

10IN THE RUNNING55485P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 4Burwood Stake (1)08:03PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREEWAY RYDER55125K Harding (Southern River)

2WARAWARRUP LAD57231J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

3MIDNIGHT MATILDA13366M A Morrone (Southern River)

4ANNMALA SPOOK46444P Worthington (Nambeelup)

5SLICK VIC64275M J Beamish (Southern River)

6UNMAGICAL75527G W V Diemen (Munster)

7MON BLUE48431E J Shanley (Byford)

8MAORIOKE GIRL65814W Rose (Nambeelup)

9ANNMALA RUMOR77468P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

10MISS POMPEII56648J M Thompson (Southern River)

Race No. 5Mixed Stake 4/5 (405)08:18PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNAPPA GOAL48733B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2SPIRITED ADDIS51212L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3BLACK AND BENT85276S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)

4BONFIRE AND ICE68648J R Piipponen (Oakford)

5NERISSA ALLEN46461J M Thompson (Southern River)

6MILLIE ALLEN54341J M Thompson (Southern River)

7SALOON LAD77473B Cook (Canning Vale)

8KELLY’S FATE41673G W V Diemen (Munster)

9IN THE RUNNING55485P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10MAKE A PACKET86658P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 6Mixed Stake 4/5 (492)08:33PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERIPHARALS72377K J Foxton (Wellard)

2OLLIE FLEA FLEA62313J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

3MICK’S MATE45161L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4ROULA MONELLI34675S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

5EXTENDED PLAY77756P Worthington (Nambeelup)

6JULIAN’S GIRL23747S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

7SPARKS OF FIRE78856D R Starkie (Casuarina)

8JACKPOT SUNDAY35644M J Beamish (Southern River)

9VASUKI27188D R Starkie (Casuarina)

10REGENCY BLUE37453P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 7Free To All (302)08:57PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUTAR WARRIOR12321M A Morrone (Southern River)

2JINDY’S COOL55561B J Maclean (Southern River)

3OCEAN BELLE24126L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4SHIRALLEE CARBON124P7K J Foxton (Wellard)

5EGGSTATIC16314B J Maclean (Southern River)

6EMANKAY14532L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7LONDON FREEWAY24323K Harding (Southern River)

8FLYING KANGA28841M A Morrone (Southern River)

9CHRYSLER BALE52382G G Hall (Thornlie)

10PRESLEY ROCKS63225L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

Race No. 8Burwood Stake (2)09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDWARD JAMES51321L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2YILGARN PHYL53766T M Leckie (Bullsbrook)

3EXPLOSIVE COMET21164J M Thompson (Southern River)

4MOUNT BLAZE68655W Rose (Nambeelup)

5KRIDON KEEPING34817M J Beamish (Southern River)

6OXLEY FANTASY12B C Guy (Wooroloo)

7RICHARD’S BOY24172M A Morrone (Southern River)

8FALCON FREEWAY52522K Harding (Southern River)

9IN THE RUNNING55485P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10ANNMALA RUMOR77468P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 9Clackline Stake09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRATEGIC STRIKE14373T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2ANDY’S SISTER78786M A Morrone (Southern River)

3SPECIAL CHLOE46618G Maiolo (Banjup)

4TYPICAL BLONDE32184D R Starkie (Casuarina)

5CREDIBLE TIMES77847W Rose (Nambeelup)

6ARROGANT EVA32142J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

7MAKING A SCENE76874S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

8SUGAR TOOTH25787D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

9REGENCY BLUE37453P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10VASUKI27188D R Starkie (Casuarina)

Race No. 10Toodyay Stake09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAZIL FAWLTY77377D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

2THAT’S EFFICIENT36578N G Maclean (Huntingdale)

3POWER BAN47458G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

4POWER ANGEL32114B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

5ICE LADY71142T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

6MONY MONY81117K J Foxton (Wellard)

7CRIMSON BLUE36513M A Morrone (Southern River)

8ELITE NIKI63541B Cook (Canning Vale)

9BIG FREEWAY45215K Harding (Southern River)

10PINTSIZE DIVA32138E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

Race No. 11Burwood Stake (3)10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRIDON BROJO21526M J Beamish (Southern River)

2WEST ON POWER64547G G Hall (Thornlie)

3BET ON MARION23448B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

4GO WILD SOPHIE41354G W V Diemen (Munster)

5MISTER ABILITY53633M A Morrone (Southern River)

6SLATER TIME67231L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7DEVINE ORBIT62632J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

8BADJALING FLYER35777I T Wynn (Wellard)

9MISS POMPEII56648J M Thompson (Southern River)

10IN THE RUNNING55485P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 12Beverley Stake10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEAUTY’S BEST84152B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2AMAKI PACIFIC47456B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)

3OCTANE ZOE22318B J Maclean (Southern River)

4HARD COPY16486P Worthington (Nambeelup)

5LIL DANI36332M A Morrone (Southern River)

6TULLIAN BALE55533G G Hall (Thornlie)

7BENT LEE58523G G Hall (Thornlie)

8WINSOME CLASS78873S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

9METRO MONELLI56748S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

10GO WILD OSTI33354M A Morrone (Southern River)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments