Thursday 18th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday 18th August 2011

Race No. 1$27 Thursday Buffet06:34PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE JAZZ6726217.56J M Thompson (Southern River)
2GO DANGEROUS26232NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
3MR. FOLEY3335417.42P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4COMMEMORATE78584NBTL J Rees (Byford)
5WACKY PETER32373NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6DANA GEORGE86666NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
7HI BEAMER54225FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
8FAIRY JET33186NBTB Cook (Southern River)
9MIDNIGHT MATILDA3538417.51M A Morrone (Southern River)
10BENT LEE46735NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 2Silver Sands Resort06:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY ROYALE67676FSTDJ M Thompson (Southern River)
2FEIJOA17677NBTP Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
3CHEEKY CYCLONE7331417.72B Cook (Southern River)
4MAGIC KEARVE76327FSTDB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5GOIN’ OKEE56427NBTJ B Fleming (Harrisdale)
6WHIPPA SNIPPA55346FSHK J Foxton (Oakford)
7MEPUNGA COMET53137FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8EMMA BITES5336517.42M A Morrone (Southern River)
9AROUND A BUCK7638517.39G G Hall (Thornlie)
10LIL DANI4438617.34M A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 3Brookton Hounds07:13PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBA RHYTHM36445NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
2MADE TO MEASURE1287127.51M J Beamish (Southern River)
3SAM MONELLI1223228.12D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4LOVE YA BABY16836NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
5GALAXY CHASER3277128.05L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6JEMIDAR GUNDI2141727.87G V Reid (Crossman)
7AGENT DONNA3473228.37B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8ONCE WAS WILD2311128.11D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9MOGAH MISS45878NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10TRUSTY SIDEKICK7778728.43S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 4A O Marino Auto Mechanics07:34PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SLURPALOT64275FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
2MAC GUNDI4781617.33J M Thompson (Southern River)
3GALBA ROBYN7243717.50E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
4JELICO JOHNNY2326716.95S A Lee (Barragup)
5OUTA QUESTIONS5114217.21M A Morrone (Southern River)
6JULIE VERMILION5766117.41W Rose (Nambeelup)
7LIVELY HAND24473NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
8WEST ON TRACY2231417.57G G Hall (Thornlie)
9GENISTA GEM21485FSTDD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10COCCOLICIOUS5856717.48B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 5Skyracing.tv07:51PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL HIGH23373NBTB Cook (Southern River)
2DISCO DOTTIE5545528.46B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3THAT’S BUDDY43654FSTDJ M Thompson (Southern River)
4TINY LULU2322127.93D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5JULIAN’S GIRL48555NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6SURF REVOLUTION21362NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7REILLY’S REWARD33763NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
8SHANNON FLEX6573128.02L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9MENINDI5658628.45D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10LUXURY KING67666NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Overdrive On 91.3 Fm08:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVIE EXTRA67566NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
2TANJEE GUNDI17118FSTDG V Reid (Crossman)
3THUNDER PREVAILS46436NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4BOOM GASPAR22764NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
5TAKEOVER SAUSAGE3487328.53B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6PURE BLACK MOON5644328.06B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7ZIRCON MONELLI1464128.38D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8MIDNIGHT REQUEST2581528.16M J Beamish (Southern River)
9GOOD COOL DADDY6178528.28B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10SILVER PILLOW6667828.38S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 7Greyhoundswa.com.au08:23PM (WAtime)
Open event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLE ZONE85142NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
2COCO JOE3122217.09B Cook (Southern River)
3BLACKOUT PEDRO4126116.91R M Valenti (Barragup)
4BIANCO3485117.33P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5FIRST RENDITION5871117.01B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6ROMULUS1687117.40P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
7GINGIN LOCAL1776217.28S B Withers (Cardup)
8TOBASCO LAD1311116.77J F Carmody (Banjup)
9RUNAWAY RHYTHM13712NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
10MISTER BANNER66672NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
Race No. 8A1 Salvage & Hardware08:41PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHTY6584522.99B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2CHIANG MAI CHICK8676723.17B A Lynch (Ballajura)
3PLUG THE PIPE2242422.90R M Valenti (Barragup)
4TRUE BLUE DRAMA2564522.83B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5SMILE AND WAVE2323223.28W Rose (Nambeelup)
6BRETT’S CHAMP2681822.93B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7WHOMPI SURFER3126122.76L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8ROTKARA SOCKS47858NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9LOST IT88466NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10BUB LOW47557NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
Race No. 9Greyhoundswa.com.au Race Reviews08:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS TIME TICH6787722.87P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2SNAPPA GOAL8862622.82B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3I’M GOIN’3756823.27J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
4FIFTY SIX CHEVI131723.01G W V Diemen (Munster)
5CRUISER MAC2728723.41K N Mclennan (Barragup)
6MINEOLA MATEAO58727NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7HOW GOODS THAT43318NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8KNOW RELEASE1543523.11L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9CHRONIC FIBBER8475723.47L J Rees (Byford)
10MISS PROPOSE5157622.99R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
Race No. 10Prime Trophies09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S A DREAMA2221223.08K N Mclennan (Barragup)
2LITTLE BIT LATE7683223.02B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3MILLIE ALLEN5375623.19J M Thompson (Southern River)
4UNBENDABLE38134NBTG W V Diemen (Munster)
5RUBINATE4677623.29K J Foxton (Oakford)
6RAPPER ZAPPA32185NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
7TWIN SHARE58488NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8WEBBY’S PRINCESS6278823.27A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
9DEEMONU45467NBTJ B Fleming (Harrisdale)
10CHODA TEQUILA3665723.33W Rose (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Black Tar09:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOIN’ TRIPPIN’5384616.97J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
2MR. MILLER8672817.37P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
3SPARKY TERRA7235617.46S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4SHAKE RATTLE3243317.21B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5STAGGERING HOME1143617.29D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6HIT YOUR HEAD2856517.30M A Morrone (Southern River)
7NURSE TRINA6171217.16B Cook (Southern River)
8DREAM MASTER8515217.32L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 12Greyhounds As Pets09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAWNTEONA4242223.00B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2SMUDGE PROOF2146723.04J M Thompson (Southern River)
3SING IT LOUD6575823.48B Cook (Southern River)
4MIGHTY HELPFUL1351323.16B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5WHISPERING BELLE2712323.16D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6SOFALA3312522.79D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
7RAP ABOUT3125423.11K N Mclennan (Barragup)
8ANGELEE’S TIGER5254323.00L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9STACKY’S STRIKES3785523.17G W Batty (Bellevue)
10COOL CAT KENNY7888823.27P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 13$27 Thursday Buffet10:08PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP CLASS DIVA67365NBTE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
2MISTER BANNER66672NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
3FLOWCHART6825717.43J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4POWER BAN8181417.33G G Hall (Thornlie)
5AMAKI PACIFIC4152317.47P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
6KRACKENATOR6748317.26D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7TOWER OF HOPE5483317.31M A Morrone (Southern River)
8CAPTAIN ELLI64874NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
9TIME TO SURF75485NBTF Maller (Southern River)
10YANKEE FLYER68754NBTR G Cloke (Bibra Lake)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments