Thursday 18th June 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 6:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 6 4 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 17.57 17.67
2 3 6 6 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 17.46 17.69
3 5 4 5 Bella Rubenza (R) ………………. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.03
4 6 6 8 Zini’s Hunter (DG) ………………………… S. Beard 18.08 18.09
5 8 5 4 That’s Efficient (35D) …………………… S. Withers 17.91 17.91
6 3 6 6 Brooke’s Special ……………………………. G. Shaw 17.33 18.35
7 5 5 3 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 17.46 17.77
8 7 7 8 Madame Tanaka (DG) ………………. M. Morrone 17.37 19.02
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 18.08
10 5 6 8 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 17.55 18.40

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:19PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 1 7 4 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean NBT NTT
2 6 5 8 Bet On Brush (35D) …………………… M. Morrone NBT NTT
3 7 7 2 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.60
4 3 2 6 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.69 18.13
5 5 5 5 Gorgeous Speed (R) ……………………. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.87
6 4T 1 1 Daring Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie NBT NTT
7 1 6 5 Dubai Gypsy ………………………….. P. Polczynski 17.96 17.96
8 3 4 4 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 17.44 17.82
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
10 8 7 4 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 17.89

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 7:40PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 7 3 5 Muzza (DG) (G5)……………………… Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.89
2 1 3 1 Albie Double You (G5) ………………….. L. Britton 17.35 17.35
3 2 1 4 Rapt All Wrong (G4) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.46 17.87
4 2 4 1 Impressive Lee (G5) …………….. B. Abercrombie 17.44 17.44
5 6 5 3 Aggy Freeway (G4) ……………………. K. Harding 17.40 17.76
6 1T 5 1 Jess Freeway (G4) …………………….. K. Harding 17.47 17.47
7 3 5 6 Baznab (DG) (G4) …………………. D. Coldstream 17.43 17.88
8 8 1 3 Dru Girl (G4) ……………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 17.88
RESERVES
9 5 7 6 Come On Eileen (G5) ……………… B. Thompson 17.58 17.91
10 6 5 7 Shellacking (G5) …………………………….. G. Hall 17.41 18.69

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 7:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 5 2 4 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.05 23.48
2 1 6 6 Redlight Roxanne…………………… K. Coldstream NBT NTT
3 3 6 4 Furious Lies …………………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
4 3 5 6 Funky Benny ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.81 23.81
5 5 7 5 Boy Osti ……………………………….. Je. Thompson 23.52 23.98
6 7 3 2 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.45 23.54
7 7 6 2 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.22 23.33
8 8 5 2 Cool Zee ……………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.25 23.25
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Chelsea Monelli ……………………………. S. Beard 23.30 24.33
10 1T 5 8 What’s Happen ……………………………….. J. Lakin 23.43 24.36

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:14PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 6 8 5 Tiny Kobbles (G5) …………………………… G. Hall 28.44 28.64
2 6 4 2 Kaylee Monelli (G5) …………………….. S. Withers 27.79 28.65
3 3 2 2 Enchanting Ella (G5) ………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.25
4 2 5 2 Surfaholic (G4) …………………………….. S. Beard 28.21 28.26
5 1 7 4 Meyer’s Luck (G4) ……………………….. K. Foxton 27.95 28.55
6 7 2 6 Fullback Jack (G4) ……………… Ph. Worthington 28.35 29.02
7 5 6 6 Daniel Son (G5) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.23 28.77
8 3 7 1 Lidcombe Shiraz (G5) ………………… J. Gunning FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 4 Apache Alice (G5) ………………………. D. Beckett 28.40 28.46
10 4 2 6 Surround Sound (G4) …………………… D. Starkie 28.43 28.54

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:35PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 7 5 3 Shadow Run (G5) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.36
2 6 8 7 Bom Lee (G4) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.14 23.73
3 4 2 2 Dodge The Rumour (G4)……………… S. Withers 23.21 23.43
4 6 4 1 Pander Struck (G4) …………………… M. Morrone 23.05 23.05
5 4 7 2 King Byron (G5) ………………………… J. Magistro 23.37 24.02
6 7 4 6 Dynasty (G4) ………………………………. K. Foxton 22.77 23.78
7 7 3 7 Miss Solar Blue (DG) (G5) …………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.83
8 7 1 8 Takoby Bay (G4) ………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 24.15
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Brazil Fawlty (G4) ………………….. D. Coldstream 22.85 23.55
10 1T 5 8 What’s Happen (G5)……………………….. J. Lakin 23.43 24.36

RACE 7 Holiday Coast Series (302) (1) 8:55PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 2 6 1 Bago Lady (G3) …………………………. J. Magistro 17.50 17.55
2 7 4 2 Chasing Bubbles (G3) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.67
3 4 1 1 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.23
4 6 2 5 Trouble Maker (G2) ………………….. B. MacLean 17.42 17.42
5 1 5 1 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.35
6 5 5 8 Country Maestro (G1) …………… B. Abercrombie 17.57 17.65
7 8 8 7 Battle Speed (G2) …………………….. M. Morrone 17.37 17.90
8 1 2 4 Miss Dashing (G2) …………………… M. Beamish NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Blow The Safe (G3) ………………………. G. Horne 17.55 17.92
10 5 6 8 Brazil Fawlty (G4) …………………. D. Coldstream NBT NTT

RACE 8 Burwood Stake (2) 9:18PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 2 5 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 23.36 23.60
2 4 4 8 Future Tide ……………………………………. B. Cook 24.20 24.20
3 7 1 8 Ultra Racer ……………………………. K. Coldstream 23.44 24.80
4 7 4 4 Kumta Force ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.32 23.33
5 8 4 4 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.63
6 4 3 3 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.51
7 6 8 3 Big Boosta …………………………………….. R. Reilly 23.25 23.64
8 1 8 3 Bright Diamond ……………………………. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard 23.39 23.67
10 6 7 7 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.13 24.13

RACE 9 Holiday Coast Series (302) (2) 9:37PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 8 3 3 Kristy Maree (G2) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.11 17.64
2 5 2 1 Super Glow (G3) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.62
3 5 5 6 Proper Barkly (DG) (G3) ………. Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.76
4 8 1 4 Miss Porky (G3) ……………………………. G. Batty 17.57 17.57
5 5 7 5 Babyteeth Rogers (G3) ……………….. J. Graham 17.21 18.51
6 2 8 5 Chrysler Bale (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 17.52 17.52
7 1 1 8 Parrydise Hill (G1) …………………….. M. Morrone 18.19 18.19
8 8 2 6 Nero’s Tune (G3) ………………………… E. Alldrick 17.22 18.01
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Blow The Safe (G3) ………………………. G. Horne 17.55 17.92
10 5 6 8 Brazil Fawlty (G4) …………………. D. Coldstream NBT NTT

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (3) 9:55PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 8 5 Mud Chucka ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.33 23.87
2 1T 1 Lovin’ The Rails …………………………. M. Morrone 23.23 23.23
3 3 2 5 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.93
4 1 1 5 Flat Tails ………………………………. K. Coldstream 23.32 23.63
5 7 3 8 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 26.34
6 8 6 7 Apache Flyer …………………………. Je. Thompson 23.40 23.98
7 2T 3T 1 Mrs Bundy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 23.39 23.39
8 4 1 8 Pure Lies ……………………………………… S. Beard 24.03 24.03
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Chelsea Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 23.30 24.33
10 6 7 4 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard 23.79 23.79

RACE 11 Holiday Coast Series (302) (3) 10:12PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 1 1 4 London Freeway (G3) ………………… K. Harding 17.24 17.74
2 7 6 5 Power Again (G2) ……………………………. G. Hall 17.52 17.72
3 1 7 6 Beantown Babe (G1) …………………… J. Graham NBT NTT
4 6 6 8 Eight Plus One (G1) ………………….. S. Richards 19.87 19.87
5 2 3 2 Jindy’s Cool (G3) ………………………… S. Withers 17.35 17.35
6 6 5 7 Poppy Baz (G3) ……………………….. M. Beamish 18.09 18.09
7 3 1 4 Dee Mist (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.37
8 1 1 1 Austin’s Wreck (G1) ………………………. G. Batty 17.42 17.70
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Brazil Fawlty (G4) …………………. D. Coldstream NBT NTT
10 5 5 8 Blow The Safe (G3) ………………………. G. Horne 17.55 17.92

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (4) 10:30PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 7 5 No Fury (R) ………………………………. T. Williams 23.43 23.49
2 7 5 5 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.47
3 1 2 7 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.37 23.99
4 6 1 5 Imported Avenger ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.19 23.97
5 1 7 6 Re Enforced ………………………………….. B. Cook 24.06 24.06
6 2 3 5 Five Bucks ………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.16 23.80
7 5 7 7 King Mufasa (35D) ……………………….. B. Brown 22.82 23.60
8 5 2 5 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.84
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.46 24.07
10 6 7 4 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard 23.79 23.79