Tuesday 16th June 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3 5 8 Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall 28.25 28.93
2 6 3 6 Son Of Stan ……………………………. K. Jovanovic 28.33 29.00
3 6 6 2 Tosca ………………………………………. J. Carmody 28.43 28.43
4 8 6 8 Badjaling Flyer …………………………. B. MacLean 28.54 28.54
5 7 8 7 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Pa. Worthington 28.61 29.38
6 5T 7 5 Swindle …………………………………….. C. Bennett 28.49 28.49
7 4 2T 7 Rezista ……………………………………. B. MacLean 29.11 29.11
8 5 8 5 Vagabond Monelli …………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 8 4 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.55 29.42

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 7:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 8 3 5 Gone Hyper …………………………… Je. Thompson 23.60 23.86
2 6 2 4 Capel Shiraz ………………………………….. B. Cook 23.37 23.94
3 3T 4T 4 Liz’s Special ………………………….. K. Coldstream 23.48 23.48
4 2 5 5 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 23.30 23.91
5 5 7 6 General Geoff (R)………………….. B. McPherson 23.82 23.82
6 1T Chipsie O’Toole …………………………. M. Morrone FSH NTT
7 4 2 2 Chewy Assassin ……………………………… G. Gray 23.21 23.41
8 4 3 3 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.37 23.51
RESERVES
9 8 4 8 Lisa’s Twist ……………………………. B. Thompson 23.56 23.91
10 7 7 5 Page Marker …………………………. B. McPherson 24.12 24.12

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 3 6 Mon Cherie ………………………………. M. Morrone 22.86 23.38
2 3 3 5 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 23.39 23.55
3 8 6 7 Pie Warmer (DG) …………………………… D. Lees 22.80 23.53
4 7 7 7 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.50
5 3 3 2 Whitney Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 23.14 23.26
6 6 6 3 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.59
7 5 4 7 Smooth Bullet (R) ………………………….. M. Rees 22.95 23.49
8 5 5 3 Beat This ………………………………….. A. McLaren 23.26 23.26
RESERVES
9 7 8 5 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 23.37 23.37
10 8 6 7 Apache Flyer …………………………. Je. Thompson 23.40 23.98

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 2 6 Little Geisha …………………………………… D. Lees 28.16 28.50
2 7 7 4 Open Amazement …………………………….. K. Lee 28.14 28.14
3 2 3 1 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.29 28.29
4 8 5 8 Britelz …………………………………………. Co. White NBT NTT
5 2 6 4 Halifax Bomber ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.10 28.75
6 6 5 4 Cool Schedule …………………………….. K. Duncan 28.04 28.41
7 3 1 6 Kalambi Byrd ……………………… Graham B. Berry FSH NTT
8 4 7 2 Oxley Rivers ……………………………… A. McLaren 28.10 28.10
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 27.66 28.62
10 5 4 8 Klick ………………………………………….. D. Beckett 29.10 29.10

RACE 5 Miami Stake (1) 8:25PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 3 4 Surflyer ……………………………………… Gr. Martin 23.33 23.50
2 2 5 5 Lee Min ……………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.87 23.94
3 2 6 6 Shadow Weaver …………………. Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.59
4 7 5 4 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.48
5 2 4 4 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.32
6 5 1 3 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.20
7 7 6 3 Transact ……………………………………….. W. Rose 22.91 23.45
8 2 3 1 Sudoku Girl …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 22.91 22.91
RESERVES
9 7 2 5 Baz Scaggs …………………………… D. Coldstream 23.07 23.59
10 5 5 8 Bix Beiderbecke ……………………….. D. Crawford 22.72 23.44

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:40PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 1 4 1 Presley Rocks (G5) ………………………… L. Isaac 23.04 23.04
2 1T 8 7 Flashing Fella (G4) …………………………. L. Isaac 24.01 24.01
3 5 8 5 First Assett (G4) …………………….. B. Thompson 22.83 23.95
4 4 3 1 Time To Surf (G5) …………………….. S. Richards 23.08 23.46
5 5 8 7 Golden Destiny (G4) ………………….. C. Bennett 22.97 23.53
6 4 8 6 Vane Express (G4) ……………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.88
7 2 4 1 Bolt’s Jude (G5) ………………………… C. Bennett 23.15 23.41
8 6 4 8 Night Embers (G4) ……………………. S. Richards 23.11 24.09
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Lethal Street (G5)……………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.56
10 4 5 4 Dollstan Lad (G5) ……………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.37

RACE 7 Peel Stake (2) 8:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 1 3 Awful Bad ………………………………….. J. Magistro 23.46 23.83
2 2 8 2 Oxley Ruler ………………………………. A. McLaren 23.16 23.16
3 5 4 1 El Capitano …………………………………. P. Hepple NBT NTT
4 7 2 2 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.58
5 2 2 6 Kaz Ang …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.14 23.29
6 7 2 6 Tasman Fire (DG) ……………….. B. Abercrombie 23.03 23.52
7 1 1 2 Beached As ………………………………….. P. Evans 22.63 23.47
8 3 5 7 Assassin Lilli ……………………………. D. Crawford 23.10 24.00
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Kumta Force ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.32 23.33
10 4 5 7 Tarangau ………………………………………. D. Lees 23.36 23.83

RACE 8 Miami Stake (2) 9:12PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 6 1 Jo’s Jewel ……………………………… Je. Thompson 23.30 24.50
2 5 5 5 Daddy Be Good ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.85 23.65
3 3 8 7 Mock Up ……………………………….. K. Coldstream 23.12 24.33
4 1 3 7 Zinster ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 23.28 24.17
5 5 4 5 Bana (R) …………………………………….. M. Green 22.96 23.71
6 8 1 7 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 22.98 23.87
7 3 3 4 Aiden Monelli………………………………. S. Withers 22.83 23.29
8 8 1 2 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.40
RESERVES
9 7 2 5 Baz Scaggs ………………………….. D. Coldstream 23.07 23.59
10 7 7 2T Basic Instinct ………………………………. Gr. Martin NBT NTT

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 9:27PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 4 5 Scouser Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 23.45 23.77
2 7 3 3 Super Destiny………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.42 23.69
3 5T 3T Sky Marshal …………………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
4 7 2T 3 Jelly Roll …………………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
5 1T 4 Spirit A Marco…………………………. B. Thompson 23.72 23.72
6 2 4 2 Patchy …………………………………………..W. Rose 23.54 23.62
7 5 5 4 Pulling Strings (R) …………………. B. McPherson 23.21 23.66
8 4 6 3 Pesky Pixie ……………………………………… K. Lee 23.45 23.45
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 23.85 23.87
10 1T 5 6 Blue Sampson ………………………………… A. Gray 23.67 23.94

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 9:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 2 1 Metro Monelli……………………………….. D. Hobby 22.96 23.29
2 3 1 8 Ice Lady (DG) ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 24.24
3 6 8 8 Sharky Ramon (DG) ………………………. M. Rees 23.12 24.67
4 5 4 7 Sweet Bond (R) ……………………………. F. Maller 23.22 24.48
5 8 4 3 Debinate ………………………………….. D. Crawford 22.91 23.50
6 7 5 1 Cottingly …………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.26 23.26
7 2 5 6 Miss Lou Lou ……………………………… J. Magistro 23.07 24.01
8 8 6 8 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 22.90 23.66
RESERVES
9 7 5 8 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.99 23.78
10 5 4 7 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.58

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 10:02PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T 2 Hot Tamarli ………………………………….. H. Carter 23.40 23.40
2 2T 4 6 Distinctive Rose (R)………………………. S. Beard 23.30 23.86
3 5T 4T 2T Annmala Spirit ……………………… W. Worthington FSH NTT
4 1T 5 3 Classy …………………………………………… L. Isaac 23.46 23.46
5 4 2 8 New Heights ……………………………….. Gr. Martin 23.14 24.36
6 4 7 4 Mon Blue (R) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.39 24.17
7 5 2 6 Getting Better ………………………… B. McPherson 23.80 24.21
8 3 3 2 Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.41
RESERVES
9 3T 3T 7 Sweet Hailey ………………………….. B. Thompson 23.34 24.16
10 8 8 1T Eddy Eggplant ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.61 25.81

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 10:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 7 8 Sit Up Sally (35D) ………………………. C. Bennett 23.29 24.02
2 7 8 2 Watch Her Go ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.76 23.04
3 2 7 1T Kaus Kaos ……………………………… P. Sutherland 23.13 23.62
4 4 3 3 Tiani Choice ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.23 23.46
5 5 6 6 Nano Yadin (R) …………………………… P. Harvey 23.01 23.55
6 7 1 1 Topline Julia …………………………….. B. Smithson 23.12 23.18
7 5 2 8 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.59
8 8 6 8 Pleasant (DG) ………………………….. M. Morrone 23.09 23.77
RESERVES
9 7 5 8 Ferry Road ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.87 23.84
10 7 5 5 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.47

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 10:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 7 8 Sarah Jaybaz ……………………….. D. Coldstream 23.27 23.60
2 4 4 3 Wizard Of Oz………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.17
3 4 3 6 Wind Cries Mary …………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.20 23.45
4 8 8 5 Atrain Bailin (DG) …………………… B. Thompson 22.95 23.52
5 7 8 7 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 23.15 24.16
6 1 5 6 Flying Fish …………………………… W. Worthington 23.33 23.96
7 4 5 6 Sudoku Man (35D) ………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
8 5 7 8 Pacific Sun ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.96 24.11
RESERVES
9 4 8 5 Cadel ……………………………………… D. Crawford 23.16 23.76
10 5 7 5 Boy Osti ……………………………….. Je. Thompson 23.52 23.98