Thursday 19th January 2012

Box Draw For – Thursday 19th January 2012

Race No. 1Sprinter Gold06:34PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FROSTBITE35185FSTDB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2LADY CONTENDER4732517.37B Cook (Southern River)
3CHODA TEQUILA1772817.33W Rose (Nambeelup)
4ICE MELTDOWN7752617.55T M Williams (Nambeelup)
5GLEE62781FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
6BRUISER’S LEGACY8525117.23R L Clarke (Southern River)
7MARCHI LEE2213217.32K J Foxton (Oakford)
8BUGGLES318FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9LIVELY HAND41655NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
10SHELBY DREAMIN’36877NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Sprinter Gold Results Plus06:54PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE RATTLE2835417.21B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2SKYE 61376NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
3JOCKEY NEEDED3452717.41S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4COCO JOE4867516.92B Cook (Southern River)
5CHOCOLATE GUNN8245817.19J J Gunning (Southern River)
6HE’S GONE LOCO3345417.26P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7DEFECTOR51678NBTB Cook (Southern River)
8IN BRIEF4643517.17M J Beamish (Southern River)
9OCTANE GLADE8555517.30B J Maclean (Southern River)
10STEADFAST MAX44648FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
Race No. 3Sprinter Gold Energy – E07:13PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCESSIVE SPEED111722.99M J Beamish (Southern River)
2BOOM GASPAR53262NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
3KIM SPECIAL6111222.61W A Skipper (Gosnells)
4LIGHTNING DANCER78637NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5MOST SHOCKING5532122.93G G Hall (Thornlie)
6CRYSTAL FLUTE52373NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
7SIR SLURPALOT7336522.93M J Beamish (Southern River)
8CANADIAN CLUB68286NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9MOJAR KID1148823.01B Cook (Southern River)
10HAILAN SHINE5125522.94B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 4Sprinter Gold 07:32PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRIDON BROJO5117517.00M J Julien (Stoneville)
2TOPLINE BEAVER3861317.09B J Maclean (Southern River)
3GOIN’ TRIPPIN’3137716.91J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
4BLACKOUT PEDRO8476416.91B Cook (Southern River)
5PLUTO POWER18657NBTJ N Paikos (Tuart Hill)
6ALCIDE HERVEAUX5188217.15J M Thompson (Southern River)
7JAY JAY’S FLAME6565416.97L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8LEDARO HOLLY2321617.09B Cook (Southern River)
9STEADFAST MAX44648FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
10OCTANE GLADE8555517.30B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 5Sprinter Gold Muscle Pro07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YORK HUSTLE5643723.11M A Morrone (Southern River)
2MAN DIME111FSHS L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
3STONEHORSE2221222.91J F Carmody (Banjup)
4TEGU3672623.09M J Beamish (Southern River)
5STATE HONOUR65686NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
6LAGOON BRANSON41545NBTT J Gummow (Martin)
7DOLLSTAN FIVE4612723.16S L Richards (Wanneroo)
8HUMPHREY BROWN351FSHM A Morrone (Southern River)
9BILLY’S A ROBBER7767523.06K N Mclennan (Barragup)
10MY SOLAR7846423.44M A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 6Sprinter Gold Whelp ‘n’ Grow08:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAP ABOUT2252323.11K N Mclennan (Barragup)
2BUTTERS MONELLI16648FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
3WHAT SIZE36454NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
4SPIRIT A MARCO6465722.81B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5UNO LEO12232FSHT L Kunde (Caboolture)
6GREEN FLAME8582522.77L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7BYRON11447FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8PANTRY PAT2244722.87B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 7Sprinter Gold Make The Change08:22PM (WAtime)
Open event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $285 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOWCHART1811317.17J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2AT THE BOWZER7758117.10B Cook (Southern River)
3ZOO KITA45122NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
4HEWAHE2387217.18M J Beamish (Southern River)
5SECRET IMAGE7177117.02K J Foxton (Oakford)
6NURSE TRINA1244117.05B Cook (Southern River)
7TOP 8771317.20G G Hall (Thornlie)
8CHEEKY CYCLONE4178217.04B Cook (Southern River)
9BACK IT JACK42683NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10JAY JAY’S FLAME6565416.97L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 8Sprinter Gold Winning Formula08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BOLT21717FSHD R Biddle (Bayswater)
2RUMBA RHYTHM75343NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
3STRATEGIC 35654NBTT M Williams (Nambeelup)
4VELOCITY SPIRIT621228.24M J Beamish (Southern River)
5TYPHOON TERRICKA4755228.47S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6INCREDIBLE STORM7527127.72F R Farrell (Harvey)
7NED THE BARBER68787NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
8ROCK DOMINATION31128.18K T Charles (Hopeland)
9TYPICAL BLONDE8732628.43D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10CHRISSIE CON2251428.02D R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 9Sprinter Gold – Biojohn08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE COMES ROSIE4864723.21G G Hall (Thornlie)
2SNAPPA GOAL2678522.82B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3SPOT THE RHYTHM6721223.06J H Rennick (Barragup)
4WHISPERING BELLE4368222.95M A Morrone (Southern River)
5LOLLY COOLER12NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6NIFTY NIN3877323.38G W Batty (Bellevue)
7ELITE BOBBIE3388122.95G W V Diemen (Munster)
8GUNDI’S GHOST75653NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
9LUDICROUS SPEED6667422.87M A Morrone (Southern River)
10PEARLA8487722.94M A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 10Sprinter Gold Signature Range09:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK IT JACK42683NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2PAUA TO SURVIVE8781617.21E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3PLANTAGENET88864FSTDJ F Carmody (Banjup)
4BEK’S FLAME3434417.36L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5AMAKI PACIFIC4645617.24P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
6DREAM MASTER4113417.09L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7SWEET SUZANNE7523817.09B Cook (Southern River)
8ROMULUS6867117.40P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
9STEADFAST MAX44648FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
10OCTANE GLADE8555517.30B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 11Sprinter Gold Greyhound Products09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHTLY ASSASSIN6473523.22M A Morrone (Southern River)
2NADINE DREAM7387623.18G W Batty (Bellevue)
3DEVINE WENCH2154523.32K E Batty (Wattle Grove)
4ASTOUNDING5142523.18M J Beamish (Southern River)
5SPICEY EBONY77275NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
6BAD BOY CHARLIE63568NBTJ A Waters (Mandurah)
7SMUDGE PROOF4335623.04J M Thompson (Southern River)
8GRETEL TWO36184NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
9JUST ADD RED45788NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
10SIMPLE SOLUTION78788NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
Race No. 12Sprinter Gold.com09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICILIAN WAVE64372NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
2ZELDA MONELLI68536NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
3HIT YOUR HEAD1474617.30M A Morrone (Southern River)
4JULIE VERMILION7821717.31W Rose (Nambeelup)
5UNDAMAGED2226117.31G W V Diemen (Munster)
6GOLD QUAGMIRE4451517.52M A Morrone (Southern River)
7COCCOLICIOUS3426117.41B Cook (Southern River)
8LITTLE SHIRAZ25554FSTDJ N Paikos (Tuart Hill)
9MR. FOLEY6566417.37P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10GENISTA GEM7687717.58J A Waters (Mandurah)
Race No. 13Sprinter Gold10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZ’S MAGIC1541317.35K J Foxton (Oakford)
2AT THE MOMENT4742117.40R L Clarke (Southern River)
3MAC GUNDI5465317.33J M Thompson (Southern River)
4GOIN’ LOOPY8161417.45J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
5PA’S SLIPPERS75566NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
6OUTLAW BOB2233P17.20B J Maclean (Southern River)
7SONIC ED1111FSTDB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8SMASHING GYPSY33217FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
9HOT FANTASIA16825NBTJ Cole (Lake Clifton)
10ROCKET BURNER4352417.24J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments