Thursday 19th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday 19th May 2011

Race No. 1The Foamy Five06:40PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHARD’S BOY28656NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
2SWEET ROMANCE1542517.53S A Lee (Barragup)
34737817.42M A Morrone (Southern River)
4GINGER MONELLI88411FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
5BUNNY LOVER8281617.03J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6BAZOOKA BAZ81874NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7FLUID 8688817.91P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8TIGER HAWK41224NBTP S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9UNMAGICAL4565517.21G W V Diemen (Munster)
10HOT SPARK88678NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 2Advance Australian Made06:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

14368717.58P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2DADDY CAN RUN7636417.49K N Mclennan (Barragup)
3CARRIE MONELLI31555FSTDD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4MISTER ABILITY8858817.45J M Thompson (Southern River)
5UNDAMAGED5152NBTG W V Diemen (Munster)
6CHODA TEQUILA6552617.45W Rose (Nambeelup)
7REGENT SHIRAZ37273FSTDK Harding (Southern River)
8MIDNIGHT MATILDA6668717.51M A Morrone (Southern River)
9WACKY PETER76885NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10OH ROSIE65487NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware07:16PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON PACKER5533127.77J J Gunning (Southern River)
2SILVER PILLOW8712128.38S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3SILVER OWES ME7788528.30P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4TWIN SHARE5256728.52J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5FALCON FREEWAY78337NBTK Harding (Southern River)
6RUMBA RHYTHM55253NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
7TEN CARAT LANKAN74857NBTB Cook (Southern River)
8VENETO LANE13516FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9DEESIDE MISS77588NBTT M Williams (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Greyhoundpp.com.au07:34PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO MUCH JOY6688617.16K J Foxton (Oakford)
2MR. MILLER6542517.37P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
3DESPERADO5838817.48P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4KRACKENATOR1551517.26D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5COCO JOE7262317.16B Cook (Southern River)
6DAINTREE TEDDY78213NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7UNO KENDRA2246616.95D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8STEALTHY GRANDO3614217.36B J Marshall (Southern River)
Race No. 5A O Marino Auto Mechanics07:51PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS TIME TICH2118622.87P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
2WEST ON JAKE2311322.88L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SMILE AND WAVE1518623.28W Rose (Nambeelup)
4PURE SINS1311522.89B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5LUXURY KING85886FSTDG L Graham (Waikiki)
6ZELDA MONELLI1736223.08D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7ETHANOL BOY8878622.90S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8WALLSTREET ANGEL3875322.79M A Morrone (Southern River)
9JET JAMES35187NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10HOUSE KEEPING45175FSTDD R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 6Mandurah Mail08:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

176323NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
2RAP ABOUT23636NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
3DETTORI1273423.28B J Maclean (Southern River)
4THAT’S BUDDY6727423.15J M Thompson (Southern River)
5GOBBLEDOCK41545NBTW Rose (Nambeelup)
6MARLEY MONELLI7117122.98D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7LIFE WARMING4123122.99J C Graham (Karnup)
8SING IT LOUD3715823.48B Cook (Southern River)
9SCRAP METAL8786623.41P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10JUSTIN PATRICK1754622.95B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 7Silver Sands Resort08:23PM (WAtime)
Open event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $265 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALBA ROBYN3417217.50E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
2ROMULUS7152117.40P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
3BOMBER COMMAND1551116.88T M Williams (Nambeelup)
4SHREK’S PRINCESS6776217.28K J Foxton (Oakford)
54155317.37B J Maclean (Southern River)
678823NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
7JELICO JOHNNY8152216.95S A Lee (Barragup)
8SHAKE RATTLE3334117.21B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9COCO JOE7262317.16B Cook (Southern River)
10WHITNEY BOMBER6613417.15L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 8Prime Trophies08:40PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE JAZZ7774423.42J M Thompson (Southern River)
2ALPINE RUN12444NBTK Harding (Southern River)
3PREMIUM LOVE621FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4CHINESE WARRIOR6712222.87B J Maclean (Southern River)
5SOUMILLON1837723.12K J Foxton (Oakford)
6HALLPACK JILL2151323.10D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7MIDNIGHT PEDRO3635522.98P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8TIP YOUR HAT2543823.06B Cook (Southern River)
9NAMES MAGIC8456723.12G E Ellis (Armadale)
10SWIFT MANDAGERY7766623.23B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 9Box 1 Racing08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLUG THE PIPE32277NBTR M Valenti (Barragup)
2TARANGAU4226823.10J M Thompson (Southern River)
3MONTY FRANKLIN4384123.18P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4FRANTIC FINESSE5227423.12G B Berry (Stake Hill)
5PURE LAUGHTER4674422.91D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
6BETCHA BONNIE1336623.23M A Morrone (Southern River)
7FRUITYLICIOUS4342423.21D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8BILLY’S A ROBBER2856223.32K N Mclennan (Barragup)
9BUCKETS FYFE55488NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
10MAGIC KEARVE45846FSHB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PA’S SLIPPERS2172723.34K N Mclennan (Barragup)
2DRILLA3256423.07J M Thompson (Southern River)
3SEEK TO BREAK4268122.91B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4EMERALD MIST3445523.23B Cook (Southern River)
5MINEOLA MATEAO35562NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6SMILEY ASSASSIN15314FSHG B Berry (Stake Hill)
7OXLEY ENFORCER2418723.55W Rose (Nambeelup)
8SPIRIT OF MARY7747423.68D R Starkie (Casuarina)
9HARD COPY4348623.03P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10MISS GUCCI7876422.96P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11The Winning Trifecta / Facebook09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GINJA NINJA8277428.27D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2AIRBENDER14344FSTDM A Morrone (Southern River)
3MISS PROPOSE78444NBTR Terrington (Port Kennedy)
4INSURGENT85548NBTK Harding (Southern River)
5JULIAN’S GIRL87268NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6PEARLA5221728.24S A Lee (Barragup)
7 MONELLI23132NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8CELESTIAL SPIRIT52747NBTP S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9DEESIDE MISS77588NBTT M Williams (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Skyracing.tv09:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $625 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

12531717.31D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2JULIE VERMILION63583NBTW Rose (Nambeelup)
3ZOE’S LASS63586NBTG B Berry (Stake Hill)
4HOME BY MIDNIGHT8523617.31D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5PATCHY2324717.47W Rose (Nambeelup)
6DOING MY THING7447717.45E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7HOWARD’S PUZZLE7263717.43P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8CHOCOLATE GUNN13172NBTJ J Gunning (Southern River)
9OCTANE GLADE4548517.30B J Maclean (Southern River)
10ADS71725NBTK Harding (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments