Thursday 1st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 1st July 2010

Race No. 1York Stake (1)07:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO DANCER34211B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2BLOW THE SAFE45246D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

3FIFTY FLIPPERS74256M A Morrone (Southern River)

4LIZ’S SPECIAL33684J M Thompson (Southern River)

5BLITZ HAVOC27432B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)

6HISTORY TUNE62245B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

7METRO STATION45377K Harding (Southern River)

8MANAGE THIS44566B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)

9IN THE RUNNING48586P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10EM68875G G Hall (Thornlie)

Race No. 2Free To All (405)07:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IT’S TOO LATE18876P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

2TWO POT SCREAMER34636L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3ETHANOL BOY33861P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

4SEE WEED47677M A Morrone (Southern River)

5CHARMA GUNDI75131G V Reid (Crossman)

6FARMOR ADMIRAL11168J M Thompson (Southern River)

7JACK WILDS38583D R Starkie (Casuarina)

8ELUSIVE FUN18687L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Toodyay Stake07:43PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATCHY43367W Rose (Nambeelup)

2BLACK AND BENT27621S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)

3BENT LEE23513G G Hall (Thornlie)

4BIG FREEWAY21533K Harding (Southern River)

5KNIGHT BLAZER42286M A Morrone (Southern River)

6SIX SPEED47868M A Morrone (Southern River)

7ICE LADY14222T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

8ALL FREEWAY64546K Harding (Southern River)

9CRIMSON BLUE51346M A Morrone (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Burwood Series (1)07:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE JACK32545M A Morrone (Southern River)

2TIMEX MISS78567F Maller (Southern River)

3LIKE THIS RELTUB41833L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4BET ON MARION44837B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

5TOP EVENT52726P Worthington (Nambeelup)

6TOP DRIVE12157D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

7FREEWAY RYDER12582K Harding (Southern River)

8EDWARD JAMES32123L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9WARNIE’S CHOICE21687P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

10KALDEN SPIRIT36488P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 5Burwood Series (2)08:15PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD COOL DADDY28712B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2ANNMALA SPOOK44475P Worthington (Nambeelup)

3SLATER TIME23121L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4STAGGERING HOME53351D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

5MR. SUEDE64546D N Mccosker (Donnybrook)

6FALCON FREEWAY52233K Harding (Southern River)

7DEVINE ORBIT63264J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

8MISTER ABILITY63346M A Morrone (Southern River)

9FUTURE TIDE68354C Mcnamara (Wangara)

10SWEET BOND64678F Maller (Southern River)

Race No. 6Free To All (302)08:30PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRESLEY ROCKS32258L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2OCEAN BELLE12663L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

3SHIRALLEE CARBON4P714K J Foxton (Wellard)

4KRISTY MAREE85565B Cook (Canning Vale)

5LONDON FREEWAY32322K Harding (Southern River)

6LAMINGTON13577M A Morrone (Southern River)

7GOLDVIEW BALE86547S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)

8EMANKAY53231L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9CRIMSON BLUE51346M A Morrone (Southern River)

10RED TAPE47755G G Hall (Thornlie)

Race No. 7Burwood Series (3)08:46PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE COMET11648J M Thompson (Southern River)

2MAKING A SCENE87477S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

3GO WILD SOPHIE13547G W V Diemen (Munster)

4RICH AND CLASSY44614B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

5MAORIOKE GIRL81438W Rose (Nambeelup)

6RICHARD’S BOY17215M A Morrone (Southern River)

7BACK IT JACK1118L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8TEX GUNDI75413G V Reid (Crossman)

9IN THE RUNNING48586P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10SWEET BOND64678F Maller (Southern River)

Race No. 8Clackline Stake09:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRATEGIC STRIKE37332T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2CREDIBLE TIMES84743W Rose (Nambeelup)

3ROULA MONELLI67546S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

4CONGRATZ16641L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5SPECIAL CHLOE61824G Maiolo (Banjup)

6MISS POMPEII66486J M Thompson (Southern River)

7COUNT GAVRICK53717P Worthington (Nambeelup)

8BLUE HALEN38821G B Berry (Stake Hill)

9ANDY’S SISTER78657M A Morrone (Southern River)

10EXTENDED PLAY56788P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 9Burwood Series (4)09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUGAR TOOTH78766D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

2MIDNIGHT MATILDA33664M A Morrone (Southern River)

3DEVIL UNO36734L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4DOPPIO22211G Maiolo (Banjup)

5MELLOW DRAMA75874B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

6WARAWARRUP LAD23113J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

7KELLY’S FATE73832G W V Diemen (Munster)

8PURE BLACK MOON11216B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

9KALDEN SPIRIT36488P Worthington (Nambeelup)

10NERISSA ALLEN46135J M Thompson (Southern River)

Race No. 10Beverley Stake09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME GARSON31616G B Berry (Stake Hill)

2ALBIE DOUBLE YOU65576L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3LIL DANI33241M A Morrone (Southern River)

4BEAUTY’S BEST15236B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

5WINSOME CLASS87377S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

6LOVIN’ THE RAILS71728D V Schouwenburg (Greenmount)

7WEST ON TRACY17418G G Hall (Thornlie)

8POWER ANGEL11454B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

9SALOON LAD73757B Cook (Canning Vale)

10COULTA NANCY88878D Green (Camillo)

Race No. 11Mixed Stake 4/5 (405)09:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $155 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIT GUNDI54246G V Reid (Crossman)

2DRILLA73622J M Thompson (Southern River)

3MOBILE BULLET68461M S Rees (Byford)

4HARD COPY64868P Worthington (Nambeelup)

5COLD TRUTH17877D S Rowe (Nambeelup)

6KING OF POP63412L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7METRO MONELLI67488S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

8MAKE A PACKET66581P Worthington (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12York Stake (2)10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENT BLACK73385P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)

2UNMAGICAL55275G W V Diemen (Munster)

3TOULA MONELLI24154S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

4RUN AWAY DANCER44435B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

5FLUID DRIVE47627P Worthington (Nambeelup)

6SILVER DOVE53173I T Wynn (Wellard)

7AROUND A BUCK47375B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)

8CHASING BUBBLES76657G G Hall (Thornlie)

9MISS PORKY58556G W V Diemen (Munster)

10SOPHIE ROCKS85687J M Thompson (Southern River)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments