Friday 2nd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 2nd July 2010

Race No. 1Peel Stake07:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TUNDRA BALE57152K Charles (Baldivis)

2MIDNIGHT PEDRO34333J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3KRIDON BROJO52614M J Beamish (Southern River)

4JULIE VERMILION12523J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

5HOME BY MIDNIGHT65521D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

6BAZ SCAGGS54842D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

7MY CAMIRA16213J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8OXLEY EMPIRE32317C L Angwin (Southern River)

9PURE VOLTAGE732P8A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

10NINO35346P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

Race No. 2Miami Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAT TAILS66371D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

2WHITNEY BOMBER72836L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

3SPIRIT A MARCO17287B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

4NIGHT BEAUTY21151K Charles (Baldivis)

5ZOO JEANIE82324H J Carter (Boddington)

6DANA GEORGE64366M A Morrone (Southern River)

7ADS22273K Harding (Southern River)

8RUMMIKIN31654L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)

9TRANSACT71632W Rose (Nambeelup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Free To All (492)07:46PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRETCH HUMMER16612J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

2OXLEY RULER41422A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

3LIMBURG PEDRO63331L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4BEE TOP’S81586B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

5ANKETELL BOB51833G W V Diemen (Munster)

6DAINTREE TEDDY61163J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

7KOSTIC BURNS21434S A Lee (Barragup)

8GALACTIC ROSE31724C M Bennett (Southern River)

9CASPER FREEWAY36768K Harding (Southern River)

10STARFISH CHASER13725M J Beamish (Southern River)

Race No. 4Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)08:09PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALPINE WAY55866K Harding (Southern River)

2BEEN DIPPED57412A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

3DOING MY THING88183E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

4BEACHED AS56772K J Foxton (Wellard)

5MISS OPTIMAL81177L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6HEART’S ENFORCER45422S A Lee (Barragup)

7JODIE’S CHAMP42152B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8CLASSIC ICON22766B J Maclean (Southern River)

9AWESOME FAREWELL51855B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Committee Stake08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 1 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT MELODY45118K Charles (Baldivis)

2HOORAY FOR PERCY72341J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3COSMIC BRIGID77411A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

4ONE MORE ROUND14313J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5ELITE RAMBLER15122J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6VICTOR ASSASSIN22438J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)

7TRAIN SONG21641J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8WHISTLING SAINT68515L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Mandurah Country Championship (1)08:46PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALON’S CHOICE45421M J Beamish (Southern River)

2ELITE COAST21675P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

3HALF A RUDDER55861L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4ELSIE’S GOLD52512J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

5DEWANA RACE21271B J Marshall (Southern River)

6LOTS OF CHANCES61131L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7ROCKMOVES14213K Harding (Southern River)

8SHREK’S PRINCESS22736K J Foxton (Wellard)

9BARRY THE COUGAR46373J D Edwards (Southern River)

10LIBERACE16352A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

Race No. 7Mandurah Country Championship (2)09:09PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY55264L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2COOL OLIVIA55488B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

3HARVESTER62365J M Thompson (Southern River)

4WHITE LINEN24516C L Angwin (Southern River)

5REBEL REBEL33451G G Hall (Thornlie)

6MINEOLA MATEAO52175S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

7CRYSTAL MAGIC82854B J Maclean (Southern River)

8YAKUZA ASSASSIN36417C M Bennett (Southern River)

9DESPERADO12335P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

10PAW EFFORT52632J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

Race No. 8Mandurah Country Championship (3)09:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSURGENT13888K Harding (Southern River)

2BOSLEY15464P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

3PURE MINT75321L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4KRISTY37887B J Maclean (Southern River)

5INTENSE SHIRAZ27557M J Beamish (Southern River)

6OXLEY PHANTOM82155A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

7CERTAINLY IS32224K J Foxton (Wellard)

8TOP CLASS DIVA31777E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

9BOOMING ACTION71132J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)

10OXLEY RIVERS15221M A Morrone (Southern River)

Race No. 9Mandurah Country Championship (4)09:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GASQUET66585K Charles (Baldivis)

2VAGABOND MONELLI57841S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

3TULLIAN BALE53324G G Hall (Thornlie)

4JINDY’S COOL61443B J Maclean (Southern River)

5SURFERS PARADISE24178K Harding (Southern River)

6STOVE ROCKS41112D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

7MISS DARKIE74263N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8TOTAL REFLECTION43885L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9TWO TOO MANY26133L J Britton (Nambeelup)

10LADY LAURA33332L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

Race No. 10Free To All (405)10:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOIN’ TRIPPIN’22541J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

2FRONT AND CENTRE32387D C Lees (Nambeelup)

3LAGOON BAM BAM53316J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

4ISLE OF CAPRI55173L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)

5RUNNING LATE21153M A Morrone (Southern River)

6TOPLINE JODIE13551K Charles (Baldivis)

7INSTANT ROCKSTAR58644M J Beamish (Southern River)

8ZOO MATIC12285J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

9AWESOME FAREWELL51855B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Bridge Stake (1)10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NUNCHAKU23331J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

2PINTSIZE DIVA21381E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

3I’M EXCITINGP7881B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

4HURRICANE SPHINX64715A J Donohoe (Meadow Springs)

5SPIRIT QUEST25434M J Beamish (Southern River)

6SERIOUS KAOS42614S F Blair (Boddington)

7ACADEMY SONG74867G G Hall (Thornlie)

8JAY JAY’S FLAME11111L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9AWESOME FAREWELL51855B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Bridge Stake (2)10:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDHAWK ROCKET41175D Calleja (Oakford)

2GALBA FLASH11775B K Yates (Westminster)

3SICILIAN WAVE13121M A Morrone (Southern River)

4BEK’S FLAME18437L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

5DISTURBIA66376D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

6SHAKE RATTLE52268B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

7PURE FORCE73541M S Rees (Byford)

8SEND IT83272B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)

9AWESOME FAREWELL51855B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 13Mixed Stake 4/5 (492)10:58PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRINKA SAMUEL22676E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

2REAL CHARMER78444D Calleja (Oakford)

3TEN CARAT LANKAN82585B Cook (Canning Vale)

4BEAUFORT BOMBER36427P Worthington (Nambeelup)

5SYDENHAM BLONDE52751M S Rees (Byford)

6EMMA BITES35348M A Morrone (Southern River)

7SUPERB DESIRE87488D Calleja (Oakford)

8DEEP HEAT26416D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9MR. CASUAL67847E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

10GHOST PIRATE88686S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments