Thursday 20th November 2008


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 6 3 Emess Seven …………………………. B. Thompson 17.78 17.94
2 2 4 3 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.79 17.84
3 4 6 5 Babyteeth Rogers (35D) ……………… J. Graham 17.63 17.63
4 2 5 5 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.86
5 1 8 8 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland NBT NTT
6 2 7 4 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 18.39 18.39
7 7 5 6 Exceptional Lady (DG) ……………….. T. Williams 17.42 18.02
8 8 7 7 Extra Panache ………………………… J. Thompson 17.48 17.81
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Golden Rocket …………………….. W. Worthington 17.40 17.76
10 4 6 6 Annmala Classic ………………….. W. Worthington 17.40 17.88

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:36PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 4 2 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 17.77 17.77
2 5 3 3 Mr. Fairway …………………………………. M. Green 17.61 17.61
3 8 8 4 Wings Of Lee ……………………………….. S. Beard 17.90 17.90
4 5 7 3 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone 17.75 17.75
5 5 7 2 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.67
6 7 3 1 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson NBT NTT
7 7 8 7 Debinate …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 18.18
8 2 2 5 Duel Illusion ………………………….. B. McPherson 17.57 17.81
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Lethal Jones ………………………………… E. Crudeli 17.30 17.79
10 7 5 4 Annmala Moveover ………………. W. Worthington 17.49 18.08

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:53PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 7 6 1 Shellacking……………………………………… G. Hall 17.61 17.61
2 4 3 4 Bullion Girl (DG) ……………………… J. Thompson 17.26 17.73
3 4 2 8 Big Mcmurray ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.80 23.80
4 1 7 2 Paralyser ……………………………………… G. Horne 17.38 17.54
5 5 8 8 Cookernup Lady (35D) ……………. P. Sutherland 18.03 18.03
6 1 4 2 Kommotion ………………………………….. K. Foxton 17.44 17.44
7 1 3 4 Booma Buckley …………………….. P. Worthington 17.42 17.70
8 7 1 5 Madame Tanaka ……………………….. M. Morrone 17.37 17.90
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Muffin Top Matty ………………………….. M. Green 18.16 18.16
10 1 2 4 Clear Coast …………………………………. K. Foxton 17.41 17.72

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 8:10PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 5 8 3 Mighty Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.05 23.73
2 5 2 2 Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 23.23 23.50
3 4 2 1 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 23.36 23.57
4 3 5 5 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.36 23.72
5 6 4 3 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.48 23.50
6 1 7 3 Franky Deano ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.03 23.51
7 8 4 5 Whitney Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 23.35 23.88
8 8 4 6 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.43 23.96
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 Stunning Fantasy ………………………… S. Withers 23.26 24.07
10 7 8 8 Mister Karamea ……………………………. M. Green 23.61 23.61

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:34PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 7 3 3 Eagles Oh Six (G4) ………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.62
2 1 2 2 Disco Jordy (G5) …………………………….. B. Keel 22.88 23.36
3 5 3 2 Land Slide Boy (G5) ……………………….. B. Cook 23.37 23.37
4 2 4 6 Flying Shambi (G5) ……………………….. G. Berry 22.93 23.19
5 6 6 8 Big White Limmo (G4) …………………. S. Withers 22.94 23.04
6 5 2 2 Go Wild Osti (G4) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.28
7 1 6 8 Twisted Sheets (G4) ……………………. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.92
8 2 1 4 Annmala Blue (G5) ……………….. P. Worthington 23.02 23.02
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Lethal Jones (G5)………………………… E. Crudeli 22.98 23.84
10 6 3 4 Piranha Rama (G5) ……………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 23.72

RACE 6 Free To All (302) 8:52PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 2 5 2 Super Glow (G2) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.63
2 5 1 8 Goin’ Troppo (G1) ………………………. J. Fleming 17.14 17.14
3 5 1 7 Osti’s Gem (G1) ……………………….. M. Morrone 17.29 17.90
4 4 4 1 Sharky Ramon (G1) ………………………. M. Rees 17.12 17.50
5 1 1 3 Lee Min (G1) ……………………….. P. Worthington 17.08 17.68
6 6 4 2 Vixey (G1) ………………………………….. P. Harvey NBT NTT
7 1 1 5 Double Rumble (G1) …………………… J. Rennick 17.26 17.73
8 4 7 6 Spud Tin (G2) ……………………………… S. Beard 17.15 17.83
RESERVES
9 5 6 2 Cyclone Lorian (G3) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.47 17.47
10 4 1 6 Zinnability (G2) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 18.23

RACE 7 Mixed 4/5 Series (492) (1) 9:08PM
$830 Heat (Y) 492m
1 5 5 1 Flying Fish (G4) …………………………….. M. Rees 27.96 28.17
2 8 1 1 Stone Cold Crazy (G4) …………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 27.83
3 7 6 8 Jackie Storm (G5) ………………………… S. Beard 28.10 29.14
4 8 3 3 Dark Mission (G5) ………………………. E. Alldrick 28.33 28.57
5 4 1 4 On Show (G4) …………………….. B. Abercrombie 28.14 28.40
6 7 5 5 Malt Tin Ova (G5) ………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT
7 1 6 2 Master Shambi (G5) ………………………. G. Berry 28.03 28.03
8 4 3 6 Berry Willow (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.48
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Cool Shadow (G5) ………………… P. Worthington 28.92 28.92
10 7 4 8 Ah Thank You (G5) ………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.70

RACE 8 Mixed 4/5 Series (492) (2) 9:23PM
$830 Heat (Y) 492m
1 6 8 4 Faydon Magic (G5) …………………… M. Morrone 28.00 28.49
2 6 8 7 Constitution (G4) ……………………….. T. Radford 27.82 28.61
3 1T 3 8 Wild Wilma (G5) ………………………… T. Williams 28.61 29.10
4 6 5 4 Wakebi Rode (G4) ………………………… G. Berry 27.75 28.53
5 6 6 5 Ultimate Doug (G4) ……………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.58
6 8 5 7 Explosive Power (G5) ……………. P. Worthington 28.80 28.82
7 4 5 7 Pebbles Monelli (G5) …………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.52
8 2 6 4 Woody Lee (G5) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.26 28.61
RESERVES
9 7 4 8 Ah Thank You (G5) ………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.70
10 7 8 8 Mister Karamea (G5) ……………………. M. Green 28.33 29.28

RACE 9 Mixed 4/5 Series (492) (3) 9:40PM
$830 Heat (Y) 492m
1 7 6 6 Dr. Meddler (G5) ………………….. P. Worthington 28.32 28.89
2 4 2 6 Kalgurlie Boy (G5) ………………………… S. Beard 28.43 28.70
3 7 5 4 Tourist Andy (G4) ……………………… M. Morrone FSH NTT
4 2 6 8 Birthday Present (G4) ……………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.85
5 5 1 4 Little Geisha (G4) …………………………… D. Lees 28.27 28.51
6 8 4 5 Spanish Armada (G4) …………………. T. Williams 28.96 28.96
7 1 7 4 Dollstan Lady (G5) ……………………….. F. Maller 28.55 28.55
8 3 5 6 Goin’ The Biff (G4) ……………………… J. Fleming 28.10 28.69
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Cool Shadow (G5) ………………… P. Worthington 28.92 28.92
10 7 8 8 Mister Karamea (G5) ……………………. M. Green 28.33 29.28

RACE 10 Mixed 4/5 Series (492) (4) 9:55PM
$830 Heat (Y) 492m
1 5 1 2 Top Event (G4) …………………….. P. Worthington 27.93 28.54
2 8 8 4 Tuff Dan (G4) ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.18 29.06
3 6 8 7 Where You At (G4) …………………………. D. Lees 27.90 28.86
4 6 4 2 Bana (G4) ………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.42
5 3 5 2 Lagoon Twin (G4) ………………………. J. Fleming 28.09 28.19
6 5 4 3 Rock Tear (G5) ……………………………. S. Beard 27.92 28.54
7 8 6 1 Indomitable (G5) ……………………………G. Shaw 27.91 27.91
8 1 1 2 Andy’s Sister (G4) …………………….. M. Morrone 27.98 27.98
RESERVES
9 7 4 8 Ah Thank You (G5) ………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.70
10 7 5 7 Cool Shadow (G5) ………………… P. Worthington 28.92 28.92

RACE 11 Toodyay Stake 10:13PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 4 6 1T Button Monkey (35D) ……………….. M. Beamish 17.62 17.62
2 2 8 2 Dru Girl …………………………………….. M. Morrone 17.43 17.76
3 1 5 7 Brooke’s Special…………………………… K. Foxton 17.33 18.31
4 1 6 5 Jodi McLaren………………………………. J. Fleming 17.25 17.76
5 1 1 1 Hidden Cost ………………………………….. M. Adair 17.08 17.08
6 8 5 1 Little Fly ………………………………………… M. Rees 17.58 17.64
7 7 3 8 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 19.19
8 2 2 5 Nero’s Tune ………………………………… E. Alldrick 17.22 18.17
RESERVES
9 5 8 4 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 17.36 18.07
10 7 5 7 Bella Rubenza ………………………. P. Worthington 17.48 18.22

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (2) 10:28PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1 4 2 Presley Rocks ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.40 23.44
2 8 8 8 Wichita Express …………………………….. M. Rees 23.16 23.86
3 8 6 8 Tom And Jen (35D) …………………………. G. Hall 23.35 23.76
4 1T 1 5 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 23.28 23.62
5 8 1 3 Press To Paws …………………………… N. Minutillo 23.07 23.50
6 1T 1 7 Rock On Jet ………………………………… D. Howell 23.39 23.39
7 7 7 5 Cricket Jack ………………………….. B. McPherson 22.82 24.11
8 7 2 2 Just For Kicks …………………………… M. Beamish 23.09 23.09
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Annmala Classic ………………….. W. Worthington 23.18 23.49
10 5 7 8 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 24.06 24.06