Thursday 23rd April 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 6:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 2 2 1 That’s Efficient …………………………….. S. Withers FSH NTT
2 5 4 3 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 17.86 17.86
3 8 5 3 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 17.96 17.96
4 6 8 7 Presley Rocks ………………………………… L. Isaac 18.04 18.04
5 4 3 5 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.09
6 5 4 6 Brooke’s Special ……………………………. G. Shaw 17.33 18.15
7 5 5 4 Dru Girl ……………………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 18.11
8 8 8 4 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 18.05
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 Evenly Split …………………………………. E. Crudeli 17.89 18.20
10 6 7 6 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.02

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 3 5 8 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 18.21
2 3 5 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.69 18.07
3 5 6 5 King Mufasa (35D) ……………………….. B. Brown 17.74 17.74
4 7 4 7 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 17.80
5 6 5 7 Andy’s Sister …………………………….. M. Morrone 18.04 18.20
6 6 7 7 Come On Eileen (R) ……………….. B. Thompson 17.58 18.16
7 3 3 1 Rummikin ………………………………… Li. Hodgson 17.38 17.38
8 8 8 6 Awesome Tantrum ………………………….. K. Batty NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Hypo Bond …………………………………….. B. Cook 18.40 18.40
10 6 8 5 Booma Buckley …………………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.15

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 7:37PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 492m
1 1 8 1 Smooth Bullet (G4) ………………………… M. Rees NBT NTT
2 6 7 5 Recommend Red (G3) …………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
3 2 1 5 Total Reflection (G3) ………………………. L. Isaac 27.95 27.96
4 4 8 2 Big Freeway (G4) ………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.26
5 Vacant box
6 1 8 5 Unlimited Shiraz (G3) …………………… P. Harvey 27.73 28.27
7 7 8 8 Shake It (G4) ………………………………. T. Iwanyk 27.87 28.41
8 1 3 5 Rocket Rudi (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel 28.54 28.54

RACE 4 Beverley Stake 7:54PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 2 6 1 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 17.55 17.55
2 1 7 7 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 18.18
3 6 8 2 Nero’s Tune ……………………………….. E. Alldrick 17.22 17.55
4 1 2 8 Taylor’s Girl ……………………………………. K. Batty 17.45 18.30
5 4 1 4 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 17.46 17.46
6 8 7 8 Land Slide Boy (R) …………………………. B. Cook NBT NTT
7 6 1 3 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.80
8 2 4 6 Aggy Freeway (DG) …………………… K. Harding 17.40 17.87
RESERVES
9 3 8 4 Handcuffed………………………………… E. Shanley 17.18 18.16
10 1 5 1 Swift Strike ………………………………….. P. Harvey 18.20 18.20

RACE 5 Clarke Stake 8:11PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 405m
1 6 2 7 Wichita Express (35D) ……………….M. Beamish 23.16 23.78
2 1 7 7 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 22.98 23.81
3 2 7 4 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 23.07 23.31
4 3 3 7 Kenibea …………………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
5 8 2 6 Takoby Bay ………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.49
6 8 8 3 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.30 23.48
7 6 7 2 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.15 23.45
8 6 4 7 Total Style ……………………………………… L. Isaac 23.80 23.80
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 Zini’s Hunter …………………………………. S. Beard 23.29 23.86
10 6 4 2 Westar Houdini ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.14 23.20

RACE 6 Clackline Stake 8:34PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 4 5 1 Forever Spirits …………………………….. D. Beckett 28.49 28.49
2 5 5 3 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 28.22 28.34
3 5 6 7 Faydon Magic …………………………… M. Morrone 28.00 28.94
4 7 6 7 Explosive Power ………………….. W. Worthington 28.80 29.61
5 6 5 7 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 29.39
6 7 8 6 Funky Benny ………………………………….. L. Isaac 29.23 29.23
7 7 5 5 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 28.27 28.54
8 8 4 4 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 28.40 28.40

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 8:57PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 1 4 1 Halipino Harry (G2) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.29 17.29
2 6 2 2 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.27
3 8 2 4 Goin’ Troppo (G2) ………………………. J. Fleming 17.08 17.41
4 1 4 1 Hidden Cost (G1) ………………………….. M. Adair 17.03 17.22
5 1 5 3 Emankay (G1) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.51
6 4 6 8 Sharky Ramon (G1) ………………………. M. Rees 17.12 17.81
7 2 7 8 Too Hotta Hold (G1) ………………. B. McPherson 17.38 18.09
8 8 4 3 Regal Dawn (G1) ………………….. Se. Kavanagh 17.35 17.35
RESERVES
9 4 8 1 Nice Eye Candy (G3) …………………… P. Harvey NBT NTT
10 4 7 5 Zinnability (G3) ……………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 18.14

RACE 8 Burwood Stake (1) 9:20PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 8 4 Abbadale Elle …………………………… J. Piipponen 23.38 23.38
2 1 8 5 Angus The Brave ……………………. B. Thompson 23.44 23.62
3 3 6 8 Meyer’s Luck (35D) ……………………… K. Foxton 23.64 23.64
4 7 1T 1 Digiacomo ………………………………………. B. Keel 23.16 23.16
5 6 1 8 Mount Blaze …………………………………..W. Rose 23.24 23.65
6 1T 1 1 Metro Monelli……………………………….. D. Hobby 23.23 23.23
7 6 2 3 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.84 23.18
8 5 4 3 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.57
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 23.64
10 7 4 8 Hard Copy ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.30 23.95

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 9:37PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 8 6 5 Kristy Maree (G2) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.11 17.85
2 4 8 2 Electra Fly (G2) ……………………………. H. Carter 17.52 17.52
3 3 2 7 Ocean Belle (G2) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.41 17.77
4 2 3 6 Academy Song (G2) ………………………… G. Hall 17.39 17.71
5 3 6 1 Flash Bang (G2) …………………………….G. Shaw 17.46 17.46
6 6 1 5 Nano Yadin (G2) …………………………. P. Harvey 17.27 17.27
7 6 6 8 Dreamline Boy (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.62 18.08
8 1 7 3 Proper Barkly (G2) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.67
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 Zinnability (G3) ……………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 18.14
10 4 8 1 Nice Eye Candy (G3) …………………… P. Harvey NBT NTT

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (2) 9:52PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 6 6 Bet On Brush (DG) ……………………. M. Morrone 23.54 23.54
2 2 2 2 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.37
3 2 2 6 Good Odds Lucky ………………………….. M. Rees 23.93 23.93
4 1 4 3 Crasher Frazer …………………………….. G. Debski 22.97 23.33
5 2T 1 1 Geordie Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.06 23.06
6 3 3 2 Classy Granny ………………………………..W. Rose 23.45 23.46
7 4 2 2 Stanga Ben ………………………………….. J. Marley 23.46 24.08
8 4 1 1 Good Riddance ……………………………….. B. Keel 22.79 22.94
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Hypo Bond ……………………………………. B. Cook 23.25 23.52
10 7 4 8 Hard Copy ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.30 23.95

RACE 11 Toodyay Stake 10:07PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 6 6 5 Poppy Baz (35D) ……………………… M. Beamish FSH NTT
2 4 4 1 Jinderra Blue ………………………. Ph. Worthington 17.94 17.94
3 4 1 1 Nitro Cruise …………………………………… R. Reilly 17.32 17.32
4 8 3 4 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 17.77 17.77
5 6 6 1 Boy From Oz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.53
6 8 1 7 Jodi McLaren………………………………. J. Fleming 17.25 17.88
7 2 8 7 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 17.20 17.65
8 8 5 2 Super Glow …………………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.77
RESERVES
9 4 8 1 Nice Eye Candy …………………………… P. Harvey NBT NTT
10 4 7 5 Zinnability ……………………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 18.14

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:22PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 5 6 6 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 23.35 23.64
2 8 5 2 Abeela Assassin …………………….. B. McPherson 23.24 23.28
3 2T 1 6 Chelsea Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.30 23.80
4 5 7 5 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.51 23.59
5 4 7 4 Benny Hugo …………………………………..W. Rose 23.36 23.36
6 4 5 5 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.35 23.62
7 3 6 7 At All Cost (35D) …………………………… M. Adair 23.09 24.12
8 4 2 7 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.58
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Hypo Bond ……………………………………. B. Cook 23.25 23.52
10 7 4 8 Hard Copy ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.30 23.95