Tuesday 21st April 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 8 5T 2T Bunji Bernalong ……………………………. P. Harvey NBT NTT
2 6 4 5 Son Of Stan ………………………… G. Van Diemen 28.33 28.85
3 2 3 4 Pure Lies ……………………………………… S. Beard 28.57 28.86
4 2T 4 8 Mesmeric ……………………………… K. Coldstream 28.89 29.06
5 5 5 8 Flying Force (R) …………………………… T. Leckie 28.90 29.51
6 7 6 7 Enchanting Ella ………………………. B. Thompson 29.04 29.04
7 7 6 7 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.61 29.50
8 4 8 7 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.55 29.04
RESERVES
9 4 1T 8 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington NBT NTT
10 8 8 6 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. S. Beard 28.68 29.01

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 7:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 6 3 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 23.42 23.45
2 7 5 5 Luscious Lorna (R) ……………… Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.85
3 5 4T 3 Bert’s Buddy ………………………… G. Van Diemen 23.42 23.42
4 3 2 2 Not My Problem ……………………….. D. Crawford NBT NTT
5 2 3 2 Imported Avenger……………………………. L. Isaac 23.52 23.65
6 1T 6 2 Miss Lou Lou ……………………………… J. Magistro 23.18 23.18
7 3T Cool Vision …………………………………B. Mitchem FSH NTT
8 5 7 4 Love It Loud ……………………………….. D. Beckett 23.57 24.25
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Wacky Miss ………………………………….. S. Beard 24.15 26.09
10 6 5 7 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.84 23.91

RACE 3 Miami Stake (1) 7:41PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 4 7 Bobby Boushay (DG) ……………………. G. Horne 22.99 24.12
2 5 4 3 Bold Red ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.44 23.48
3 4 3 8 Wild Krakatoa …………………………… Li. Hodgson 22.99 23.64
4 1 5 1 Swift Strike ………………………………….. P. Harvey 23.17 23.17
5 1 6 7 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.01 23.79
6 5 4 1 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.37
7 2 1 1 Alotta Fun ……………………………………… L. Isaac 22.89 22.89
8 2 4 5 Ferry Road ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.87 23.36
RESERVES
9 3 8 7 Mary Oro ……………………………………….. I. Wynn 22.87 23.47
10 6 8 4 Tasman Gold ………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.43

RACE 4 Peel Series (1) 8:05PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 3 6 6 Klinger’s Toll (DG) ……………………… C. Bennett 22.73 23.69
2 4 1 2 Marco Storm …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.10
3 5 2 5 Annmala Mefix ……………………. Ph. Worthington 22.97 23.48
4 3 8 1 Spirit Quest ……………………………….M. Beamish 23.22 23.24
5 7 0T 1T Orchard Girl ………………………….. K. Coldstream 23.58 23.58
6 3 4 5 Trouble Maker ………………………….. B. MacLean 23.41 23.54
7 7 7 2 One More Round …………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.09 23.45
8 1 6 4 Mud Chucka ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.33 23.53
RESERVES
9 4 4 8 Tori Star ………………………………….. D. Crawford 23.15 23.59
10 5 6 4 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.19 23.66

RACE 5 W.A. Bred Peel Series (1) 8:25PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 3 8 1 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.91 22.91
2 8 1 8 Nikki Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard 23.39 23.81
3 5 7 6 Kaylee Monelli …………………………….. S. Withers 23.13 23.76
4 4 2 2 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.22
5 5 8 7 Cool Zee ……………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.37 23.71
6 6 4 5 Rebel Rebel (DG)……………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.76
7 1 6 6 Beantown Babe …………………………… J. Graham 22.94 23.67
8 8 5 7 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.71
RESERVES
9 8 4 2 Stanga Ben ………………………………….. J. Marley 23.46 24.08
10 1 2 1 Mac Gundi……………………………………… G. Reid 22.83 23.20

RACE 6 Peel Series (2) 8:40PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 5 4 4 Wind Cries Mary ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.20 23.45
2 3 5 3 Lagoon Twin ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 23.11
3 1 4 7 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.53 24.45
4 3 2 4 Nutbush ………………………………… B. Thompson 23.20 23.55
5 2 5 6 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.61
6 3 3 3 Just For Kicks ……………………………M. Beamish 23.09 23.48
7 3 2 2 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.41
8 2 6 6 True Conquest (DG) …………………………. K. Lee 22.88 23.24
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.85
10 6 5 8 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 24.33

RACE 7 W.A. Bred Peel Series (2) 8:57PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 7 7 6 Top Event ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.61
2 7 8 8 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 23.33 24.11
3 3 7 5 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.53
4 5 5 4 Zoo Spiral (DG) ………………………….. J. Fleming 23.11 23.53
5 3T 3 1 Watch Her Go ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.99 22.99
6 4 3 3 Goin’ Wooshka …………………………..M. Beamish 22.89 23.30
7 2 7 3 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.30
8 6 1T 7 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.73
RESERVES
9 2 1 2 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean 23.14 23.14
10 1 3 3 Rummikin ………………………………… Li. Hodgson 23.42 23.48

RACE 8 Peel Series (3) 9:17PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 5 3 3 High Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
2 3 6 3 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 22.96 23.48
3 3T 3 6 Johnny Mumbo …………………………… C. Bennett 23.46 24.37
4 6 5 2 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.35
5 6 3 8 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 22.90 23.74
6 1 6 4 Baznab ………………………………… D. Coldstream 23.50 23.50
7 5 4 3 Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett 23.29 23.43
8 4 3 5 Surfaholic …………………………………….. S. Beard 22.97 23.57
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 23.14 23.56
10 6 5 5 Train Song ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.41 23.60

RACE 9 W.A. Bred Peel Series (3) 9:32PM
$1580 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 5 7 Boy Gorgeous ……………………………. C. Bennett 23.62 23.85
2 2 7 3 Whitney Bomber ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.14 23.49
3 5 5 2 Aiden Monelli………………………………. S. Withers 23.18 23.18
4 3 8 1T Yilgarn Phyl ……………………………………. K. Batty 23.08 23.31
5 8 8 8 Mixed Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.38 24.63
6 6 5 7 Another Panache ……………………… M. Beamish 22.91 24.05
7 7 4 1 Mr. Amalfi …………………………………… J. Graham 23.23 23.23
8 8 3 5 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.22
RESERVES
9 3 2 7 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 23.07 23.31
10 1 6 6 Gaye Gundi ……………………………………. G. Reid 22.94 22.94

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 9:47PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 2 4 Mon Blue …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.40 23.46
2 5T 8 Flying Dora ………………………….. B. Abercrombie 24.43 24.43
3 6 3 2 Five Diamonds …………………………… C. Bennett 23.32 23.32
4 1T 2T Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson FSH NTT
5 4 4T 4 Blue The Budget (R)……………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.66
6 7 8 5T Bedfordale (35D) …………………………. P. Hepple 23.70 24.14
7 5T 4 2 Kalden Intent ………………………………… D. Biddle 23.43 23.43
8 1T Coulta Nancy…………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 4 6 Annmala Clearway ………………………. D. Beckett 23.40 23.88
10 8 8 6 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. S. Beard 23.48 24.61

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 10:02PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4 5 5 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.49 23.57
2 3 2 2 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.37 23.37
3 6 2 4 Bonnie’s Puzzle ………………………….. C. Bennett 23.22 23.53
4 4T 1T 6 Debonair James ……………………… B. Thompson 24.22 24.22
5 3T 6 5 Rebel Jet (R) ………………………. G. Van Diemen 23.40 23.75
6 5T 7 3 Pesky Pixie ……………………………………… K. Lee 23.62 23.62
7 7 8 3 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.21 23.93
8 5 7 4 Patchy (R) …………………………………….W. Rose 23.73 23.73
RESERVES
9 4T 8 6 National Dream ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.91 23.91
10 5 8 4 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.59 23.91

RACE 12 Miami Stake (2) 10:17PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 5 8 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 23.06 23.91
2 4 3 6 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.35
3 4 3 1 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.06
4 4 1 5 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.46
5 4 8 1 Nice Eye Candy …………………………… P. Harvey 22.70 23.15
6 2 2 2 Daddy Be Good ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.85 22.85
7 6 4 1 Lizenbee …………………………………. M. Beamish 23.00 23.00
8 5 1 3 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.36
RESERVES
9 7 3 7 Pacific Sun ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.96 23.59
10 2 8 7 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.83

RACE 13 Kanyana Stake 10:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 7 4 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 29.00 29.00
2 6 4 8 Dollstan Lady (R) …………………………. F. Maller 28.55 29.33
3 2 5 1 Twangstar …………………………………… P. Harvey 28.17 28.24
4 4 1 2 Beat This ………………………………….. A. McLaren 28.19 28.49
5 8 5 6 Kaus Kaos (R) ……………………….. P. Sutherland 27.77 28.76
6 7 7 2 Little Geisha …………………………………… D. Lees 28.27 28.58
7 6 7 3 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 28.49 28.57
8 1 3 7 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 27.79 28.37
RESERVES
9 8 3 6 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.76
10 5 7 8 Black Obsession ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 28.54 28.99