Friday 17th April 2009


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 3 5 My Good Nitro (R) ………………………… S. Beard 28.34 28.61
2 1 2 2 Punk On Ice …………………………………… D. Lees NBT NTT
3 6 7 7 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 27.66 28.54
4 7 3 5 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.98
5 5 3 8 Mae’s Memory ………………………………… J. Dailly 28.47 29.03
6 8 3 6 Waljack (DG) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.76
7 4 6 6 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.23
8 2 5 4 Tawqeet Delta ……………………………… N. Iwanyk FSH NTT

RACE 2 Peel Stake 7:39PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 8 5 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.62
2 2 3 7 Mon Cherie ………………………………. M. Morrone 22.86 22.86
3 6 5 2 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.35
4 4 5 6 Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford NBT NTT
5 1 3 8 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. J. Graham 22.94 24.29
6 5 6 7 Cadel ……………………………………… D. Crawford 23.16 23.38
7 6 8 8 Focus Bale (35D) …………………………… J. Dailly 23.20 25.22
8 5 5 4 Pleasant …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.09 23.53
RESERVES
9 8 4 3 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.01
10 4 6 4 Blow The Safe ………………………………. G. Horne 23.45 23.45

RACE 3 Meadow Springs Stake 7:59PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 5 1 2 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.72 22.95
2 4 2 2 Hurricane Sphinx ………………………..J. Millsteed FSH NTT
3 1 3 8 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.83 23.50
4 6 2 1 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 22.89
5 4 1 5 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.84 23.29
6 2 2 2 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick 22.88 22.91
7 6 6 3 Maxwell Stanley …………………………M. Beamish 22.86 23.05
8 6 4 1 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 22.85 23.16

RACE 4 Bridge Stake (1) 8:19PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 5 5 3 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.32
2 3 2 4 Smoke Alarm ………………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.28
3 8 3 3 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 23.25 23.58
4 1 7 6 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 24.22
5 8 7 2 Yamegi …………………………………….. M. Morrone 22.68 23.21
6 3 3 8 Hollywood Style ………………………….. Gr. Martin 23.05 23.23
7 1 5 4 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.51
8 2 7 5 Go Go Frederico (DG) …………………….. J. Dailly 23.01 23.90
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.24 23.35
10 7 7 5 Sinead Monelli ………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.24

RACE 5 Dolphin Stake 8:40PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 647m
1 1 3 2 Fighter Jet …………………………………… N. Iwanyk FSH NTT
2 2 2 4 Betrothed ………………………………………… K. Lee NBT NTT
3 2 3 4 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
4 5 5 2 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally NBT NTT
5 6 5 3 Taupe …………………………………………… W. Rose 37.50 37.50
6 6 4 2 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon NBT NTT
7 1 2 4 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac NBT NTT
8 3 4 7 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 37.84 37.84
RESERVES
9 7 3 6 Duke’s Mate ………………………………….. P. Sayer 38.20 38.20
10 6 5 6 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:58PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 7 6 6 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.49
2 1 3 1 Zini’s Jet …………………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.66 22.96
3 2 8 4 Billion Boy ……………………………………. L. Britton 23.21 23.27
4 3 4 1 Flying Typhoon …………………………….. G. Horne 22.55 22.73
5 4 1 7 Elite Saint …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 23.07
6 8 8 6 Cracka Bale (35D) ………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
7 1 7 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.09
8 3 2 1 Whistling Saint ……………………………… L. Britton 22.67 22.68

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 1/2 (492) 9:17PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 492m
1 5 2 5 Uno Dylan (G2) ………………………………. B. Keel 27.77 27.77
2 2 6 5 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 27.76 28.10
3 8 2 7 Jodie’s Champ (G2) ……………….. B. Thompson 27.72 27.72
4 8 1 1 Lake Jewel (G1) ……………………. B. McPherson 27.57 27.75
5 5 3 4 Sailor Dude (G1) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.67 28.47
6 1 7 6 Mentera Bale (G2) ………………………… M. Julien 27.63 27.71
7 7 1 1 Beaufort Bomber (G2) …………………….. L. Isaac 27.76 27.76
8 8 7 8 Vote For Pedro (DG) (G2)) …………….. S. Beard 28.44 28.61
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Malstyle (G2) …………………………….. T. Williams FSH NTT

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 9:37PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 8 5 7 Do Lah (DG) (G3) …………………….. B. MacLean 27.92 28.21
2 2 3 5 Front And Centre (G4) …………………….. D. Lees 27.68 28.43
3 7 1 6 Birthday Present (G4) ……………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.34
4 1 6 7 Bomb Applaud (G4) ……………………….. L. Isaac 27.79 28.51
5 7 3 2 Wild Rhode (G3) ……………………… B. MacLean 27.63 27.81
6 6 6 6 Henny Hughes (G3) …………………. D. Crawford 27.87 28.65
7 5 4 7 Guinness Monelli (G3) ………………………. S. Lee 27.83 28.48
8 1 4 4 Pander Struck (G4) …………………… M. Morrone FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 Spring Sapphire (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 27.68 28.23
10 4 3 6 Splash of Ice (G4) ……………………… T. Williams 28.24 28.37

RACE 9 Free To All (647) 9:57PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 647m
1 1 1 1 Rocky Bay Lad (G3) …………………….. P. Hepple 37.48 37.48
2 3 1T 1 Thunder Above (G3)……………………. J. Graham 37.16 37.16
3 6 2 5 Most Noble (G3) ……………………….. W. McNally 36.85 36.85
4 4 2 5 Speedos (G1) ……………………………… P. Hepple NBT NTT
5 1 6 6 Kay Token (G3) …………………………. J. Edwards 37.41 37.55
6 6 6 5 Abbi Taylah (G2) ……………………………… K. Lee FSH NTT
7 1 4 8 Jekyll (G3) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 37.00 37.40
8 2 4 3 Hermy’s Luck (G2) …………………… B. MacLean 38.13 38.13
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Tigger Boo (G3) ………………………. D. Menaglio 37.12 38.05

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 10:12PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 2 5 3 Kooringa Charles (G3) ………………… J. Fleming 22.73 23.22
2 3 2 2 Adnap (G3) ………………………………. K. Harding 23.03 23.13
3 4 4 6 Candy Tiger (G2) …………………………. L. Britton 22.94 23.41
4 3 2 3 Vawdrey (G3) ……………………………. J. Edwards 22.97 23.42
5 6 6 6 Lady Debello (G2) ……………………. M. Beamish 22.75 23.45
6 8 3 4 Uncle’s Yarn (G2) …………………………..W. Rose 22.77 23.10
7 7 5 8 Our Master (G2) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.47
8 6 2 6 Token Hotshot (G2) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.36
RESERVES
9 7 7 5 Sinead Monelli (G3) ………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.24
10 5 2 4 Franky Deano (G3) ……………….. B. McPherson 22.84 23.17

RACE 11 Bridge Stake (2) 10:27PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 1 5 Okavango Delta ……………………………..W. Rose 22.94 23.42
2 8 1 6 Brazil Fawlty …………………………. D. Coldstream 22.85 23.62
3 1 7 1 Star Character ……………………………… K. Foxton 23.04 23.04
4 6 1 4 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.34
5 1 3 1 Miss Optimal ………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
6 1 1 4 Low Trajectory …………………………… A. McLaren 23.03 23.18
7 6 4 1 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.23
8 1 2 1 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 22.97
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.24 23.35
10 5 2 4 Franky Deano………………………… B. McPherson 22.84 23.17

RACE 12 Miami Stake 10:45PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 5 4 Colossal Gamble …………………………… L. Britton 22.94 23.69
2 4 4 7 Black Destiny (DG) ………………………. K. Foxton 23.00 24.23
3 1 6 3 Baz Scaggs ………………………….. D. Coldstream 23.13 23.13
4 5 1 3 Green Fairy ……………………………………P. Sayer 22.70 23.12
5 2 3 7 Fancy Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.89
6 6 3 2 Kingdom Tom (R) …………………… R. Terrington 23.07 23.43
7 3 8 2 Versus Blackout ……………………………. L. Britton 22.57 23.11
8 4 5 2 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.11
RESERVES
9 4 3 6 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.35
10 2 8 7 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.83

RACE 13 Kanyana Stake (2) 11:00PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 4 5 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.23 28.65
2 2 7 2 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 27.93 28.06
3 3 2 8 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
4 7 8 6 Funky Benny ………………………………….. L. Isaac 29.23 29.23
5 6 4 2 Westar Houdini …………………………….. P. Harvey 29.12 29.12
6 2 3 4 Rio Santos ………………………………………. S. Lee 27.86 28.22
7 3 8 4 Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton 28.03 28.93
8 7 7 7 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard 28.05 29.46