Thursday 2nd April 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:19PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 3 6 4 It’s Bizarre ………………………………… Ko. Charles 17.79 17.94
2 2 8 8 Bayjingo ……………………………………. W. Skipper 18.35 18.35
3 3 4 6 Booma Buckley …………………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.03
4 4 1 7 Talgarry Lass ………………………………….. S. Blair NBT NTT
5 8 4 6 Kommotion (R) ……………………………. K. Foxton 17.26 18.09
6 3 2 5 Classy Granny ………………………………. W. Rose 17.44 17.90
7 1T 4 2 Apache Flyer …………………………. Je. Thompson 17.70 17.70
8 8 7 3 Nutbush ………………………………… B. Thompson 17.35 17.78
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 17.94 18.07
10 7 8 6 Andy’s Sister …………………………….. M. Morrone 18.04 18.04

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:40PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 1 7 1 Open Amazement (G4) …………………….. K. Lee 23.14 23.14
2 3 1 6 Downtown Teddy (G4) ………… Ph. Worthington NBT NTT
3 4 8 1 Westar Houdini (G4) ……………………. P. Harvey 23.14 23.32
4 2 4 3 Twisted Sheets (G4) ……………………. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.40
5 2 8 2 Hit Your Head (G4) …………………… Ko. Charles 23.05 23.05
6 7 2 4 Marco Storm (G4) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.54
7 6 5 7 Barefoot Radler (G4) ……………………. K. Foxton 23.01 23.70
8 1 3 1 Dodge The Rumour (G4)……………… S. Withers 23.21 23.21
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 Berry Willow (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.19 24.16
10 5 4 4 Mickey Freeway (G5) …………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.77

RACE 3 Free To All (492) 7:58PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 492m
1 3 8 5 Uno Dylan (G1) ………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
2 5 8 6 Ruth Monelli (G1) …………………………. S. Beard 27.75 28.69
3 4 5 8 Bee Top’s (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
4 4 2 2 Hurricane Sphinx (G1) ………………..J. Millsteed FSH NTT
5 8 6 5 Latchico (G1) …………………………… J. Carmody 28.46 28.46
6 6 8 7 Piccolo Primo (G3) ……………………. J. Carmody 28.20 28.20
7 6 6 8 Vote For Pedro (G1) ……………………… S. Beard 28.44 28.66
8 7 3 7 Our Master (G1) …………………………….. L. Isaac 27.74 28.28
RESERVES
9 7 7 4 Soi Eric (G2) ……………………………..J. Millsteed 27.44 28.23

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 1/2 (302) 8:13PM
$1045 Mixed 1/2 (Y) 302m
1 1 7 2 Miss Pernickety (G1) ………………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.51
2 3 5 7 Dreamline Boy (G1) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.62 17.69
3 1 2 3 Swispec (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 16.92 17.71
4 7 5 4 Lasseter’s Gold (G1) ……………… K. Coldstream 17.29 17.97
5 6 8 1 Academy Song (G2) ………………………… G. Hall 17.39 17.80
6 1T 1T 7 Blue Iris Girl (G1) ……………….. Ph. Worthington 18.34 18.34
7 5 6 7 Regal Dawn (G1) ………………….. Se. Kavanagh NBT NTT
8 4 5 3 Speedy Schooner (G1) ……………… Ko. Charles 17.09 17.42
RESERVES
9 2 8 5 Atrain Bailin (G2) ……………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.48
10 4 1 4 Warrego Storm (G2) ………………………… G. Hall 17.33 17.84

RACE 5 Wundowie Stake 8:28PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 492m
1 2 2 1 Halifax Bomber ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.10 28.10
2 5 7 7 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.66
3 7 7 7 Persian Trick …………………………………… G. Hall 28.39 28.84
4 4 4 4 Jinderra Blue (R) ………………… Ph. Worthington 28.00 28.60
5 7 6 8 Bet On Brush ……………………………. M. Morrone FSH NTT
6 6 6 4 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 27.93 28.50
7 7 7 2 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 28.32
8 1 5 5 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.80
RESERVES
9 8 6 4 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 27.77 28.13

RACE 6 Burwood Stake (1) 8:43PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 5 4 Rocket Rudi (DG) ……………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
2 6 5 7 Laptek Joe (35D)…………………………. D. Calleja 22.97 23.76
3 2 5 3 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.36 23.93
4 8 2 3 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.18 23.32
5 5 1 4 Crasher Frazer …………………………….. G. Debski 22.97 23.59
6 5 3 5 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.44
7 1 2 2 Good Odds Lucky ………………………….. M. Rees FSH NTT
8 6 7 5 Bubba Gundi ………………………………….. G. Reid 23.85 24.02
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 22.97 23.57
10 7 7 4 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.46 24.09

RACE 7 Toodyay Stake 8:58PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 1 5 6 Proper Barkly ……………………… Pa. Worthington 17.45 18.06
2 4 1 7 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 17.40 18.07
3 1 1 6 Kingdom Tom …………………………. R. Terrington 17.51 17.84
4 8 6 1 Baznab ………………………………… D. Coldstream 17.58 17.58
5 3 1 4 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 17.31 17.31
6 1 6 6 Boy From Oz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.70
7 1 1 3 Versus Blackout ……………………………. L. Britton 17.66 17.66
8 4 7 3 Lagoon Twin ………………………………. J. Fleming 17.39 17.87
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Zinnability ………………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.97
10 4 8 8 Miss Solar Blue (35D) ……………….. M. Morrone 18.07 18.07

RACE 8 Clackline Stake 9:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 6 7 3 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.56
2 7 6 8 Wild Wilma (R) ………………………….. T. Williams 28.55 29.04
3 1 3 2 Furious Lies …………………………………. S. Beard 28.15 28.72
4 6 7 3 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 28.87 28.87
5 6 5 1 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard 28.05 28.05
6 4 6 5 Faydon Magic (DG) …………………… M. Morrone 28.00 28.71
7 7 5 2 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 27.90 28.23
8 4 6 2 My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard 28.34 28.34
RESERVES
9 8 3 7 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 28.27 28.69
10 2 1 7 Funky Benny ………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT

RACE 9 Burwood Stake (2) 9:32PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 4 4 5 Sinarra …………………………………. Je. Thompson 23.31 23.94
2 2 4 4 Sarah Jaybaz (R) …………………. D. Coldstream 23.27 23.51
3 1T 1 Beached As ………………………………….. P. Evans 22.84 22.84
4 2 6 2 Hard Copy ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.30 23.30
5 2T 6 7 Michi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.21 23.86
6 3 7 6 Sophie Rocks ……………………………. Ko. Charles 23.43 24.21
7 2 5 8 Dangerous Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac 24.06 24.06
8 2 7 2 Mount Blaze …………………………………..W. Rose 23.24 23.24
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Charma Gundi ………………………………… G. Reid 23.45 23.58
10 5 7 8 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 23.33 24.11

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 9:52PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 6 6 1 Flash Panache (G5) ……………………….. D. Lees 17.70 17.70
2 7 8 4 Johnny Freeway (G4) …………………. K. Harding 17.70 17.85
3 3 4 8 Jodi McLaren (G4) ……………………… J. Fleming 17.25 18.76
4 5 6 3 Muzza (G4) …………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.79
5 7 2 4 Bayou Around (G4) …………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.03
6 3 2 7 Bondette (G4) ……………………………. W. Skipper 18.44 18.44
7 7 7 6 Miles Hill Lad (G4) …………………………… J. Cole 17.86 17.86
8 5 8 6 Bella Rubenza (G4) …………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.00
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Come On Eileen (G5) ……………… B. Thompson 17.58 18.15
10 8 5 4 Shellacking (G5) ……………………………… G. Hall 17.41 17.81

RACE 11 Burwood Stake (3) 10:07PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 6 6 Hoshi (35D) ………………………………… D. Calleja 23.47 23.81
2 6 1 8 Smooth Bullet ………………………………… M. Rees 22.95 24.45
3 8 4 4 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone FSH NTT
4 6 1T 1 Rummikin ………………………………… Li. Hodgson 23.42 23.42
5 6 1 3 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.84 23.38
6 2 3 4 Tiny Kobbles (R) …………………………….. G. Hall 23.37 23.48
7 5 2 4 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.37
8 4 6 6 Big White Limmo (DG) ………………… S. Withers 22.94 23.99
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Cool Zee ……………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.37 23.64
10 7 6 5 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.41

RACE 12 York Stake (2) 10:28PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 3 3 6 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 18.11
2 7 7 6 Rock This Party (35D) ……………….. Ko. Charles 17.65 17.87
3 8 7 2 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.81
4 5 5 8 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 18.21
5 1 2 2 Good Riddance ……………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
6 4 7 7 Brownlow Judd ………………………………. B. Cook 17.40 17.86
7 6 6 8 Presley Rocks (R) ………………………….. L. Isaac 18.07 18.07
8 7 7 7 Extra Panache ……………………….. Je. Thompson 17.48 18.09
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Lethal Jones …………………………………..J. Ashby 17.30 18.11
10 8 8 5 Dru Girl …………………………………….. M. Morrone 17.43 18.01