Thursday 3rd December 2009


1 YORK STAKE (1) 07:07PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 5
1 12531 GRAND ELMO 17.71 B J Marshall (Southern River) 89 $3.00
2 35443 CLASSY GRANNY 17.44 E J Alldrick (Barragup) 88 $4.00
3 78172 PATCHY 17.86 W Rose (Nambeelup) 86 $9.00
4 88751 SCOUSER MONELLI 17.75 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 88 $6.00
5 32381 TINY TRIBESMAN FSTD C L Angwin (Cloverdale) 92 $5.50
6 71565 NINE TEN RUSSELL FSTD B J Maclean (Southern River) 100 $13.00
7 35624 ONE FOR US 17.52 M A Morrone (Southern River) 93 $16.00
8 71684 AGGY FREEWAY 17.48 K Harding (Southern River) 89 $12.00
9 67785 WEE MISS BUGZEE FSTD I E Bunny (Barragup) 92 $26.00
10 72288 JUSTA COMMAND NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 85 $33.00

2 BEVERLEY STAKE 07:31PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 4
1 78156 NICE EYE CANDY NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 100 $4.50
2 55542 FLYING FISH NBT W J Worthington (Coodanup) 93 $8.00
3 11423 SMAKA JAK 17.33 B J Marshall (Southern River) 100 $3.00
4 63773 SURE BOND 17.37 G G Hall (Thornlie) 89 $12.00
5 17778 ESS OH ESS NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 92 $16.00
6 14587 FOUR WAY SPIRIT NBT B A Lynch (Ballajura) 78 $12.00
7 72114 STAR ALI FSTD M A Morrone (Southern River) 95 $5.00
8 77175 BAYOU AROUND 17.37 G G Hall (Thornlie) 88 $16.00
9 11864 HOT TAMARLI FSTD H J Carter (Boddington) 87 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (492) 07:56PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 63735 COSMONAUT 27.99 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 91 $13.00
2 35117 FLEETING RETURN 27.85 B Keel (Banjup) 100 $2.50
3 32457 FALSARIO NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 97 $10.00
4 64824 EXTENDED PLAY 27.86 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 93 $9.00
5 43343 KIT GUNDI NBT G V Reid (Crossman) 91 $5.50
6 13341 ROY BOUNTY FSTD C M Bennett (Southern River) 98 $4.00
7 66433 TWANG STAR 28.06 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 94 $12.00
8 16546 HARDEN UP NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 94 $16.00
9 52887 ONE EYED BIRD NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 71 $21.00
10 84475 KING CLAY 28.16 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $8.00

4 CLARKE STAKE 08:12PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 35731 MISS POMPEII 23.33 M J Beamish (Southern River) 80 $6.00
2 24646 DE QUATTRO 23.14 B A Lynch (Ballajura) 80 $13.00
3 11511 BOMBER COMMAND FSTD T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 100 $2.60
4 11582 WE WAPPED 22.94 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $4.00
5 24167 ICE MELTDOWN 23.09 B Keel (Banjup) 72 $6.00
6 23663 KING OF POP 22.96 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 84 $12.00
7 87863 OPEN AMAZEMENT 23.14 J Magistro (Cardup) 76 $16.00
8 87522 KRISTY NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 80 $9.00
9 88688 FUTURE TIDE 23.05 B Cook (Canning Vale) 70 $21.00
10 48864 BEN’S A ROBBER NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 75 $16.00

5 FREE TO ALL (405) 08:27PM
$700-200-100-30 (WA time)
405 Metres FFA
1 62127 CHRYSLER BALE 22.86 G G Hall (Thornlie) 87 $5.00
2 22726 HARRY’S LAD NBT M S Rees (Byford) 77 $12.00
3 71848 CANDY TIGER 22.91 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $13.00
4 52631 LAMINGTON 23.16 M A Morrone (Southern River) 86 $3.00
5 88512 BOSLEY 23.04 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 90 $4.00
6 78544 SARAH JAYBAZ 23.10 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 79 $13.00
7 26875 DANA GEORGE 22.75 M A Morrone (Southern River) 100 $16.00
8 55217 TULLIAN BALE NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 92 $5.00
9 26131 ANNMALA BLUE 22.94 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 93 $12.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 BURWOOD STAKE (1) 08:42PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 21324 STRIKE BULLION FSH B Keel (Banjup) 100 $4.50
2 23216 NEEDA PACKET 23.05 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 95 $6.50
3 15548 RANGEE 23.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 84 $16.00
4 27335 IN THE RUNNING NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 75 $12.00
5 36132 EXPLICIT DANCER NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 97 $6.00
6 45434 EL ABILITY 23.30 G G Hall (Thornlie) 87 $9.00
7 22341 UNO KENDRA NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $3.00
8 78538 ANNMALA MEFIX 22.97 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 82 $6.00
9 11768 DOCKA LOIS 23.32 W Rose (Nambeelup) 67 $12.00
10 82776 BROWNLOW JUDD 23.52 J M Thompson (Southern River) 78 $16.00

7 FREE TO ALL (302) 08:57PM
$700-200-100-30 (WA time)
302 Metres FFA
1 32434 LEDARO SPLASH 17.09 B Cook (Canning Vale) 100 $6.50
2 85146 OUR MASTER FSTD L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 82 $12.00
3 22443 KRISTY MAREE 17.11 B Cook (Canning Vale) 90 $8.00
4 44454 DOUBLE RUMBLE 17.26 J H Rennick (Barragup) 86 $13.00
5 85386 TOO HOTTA HOLD 17.15 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 87 $16.00
6 88181 THAT’S EFFICIENT 17.46 B J Maclean (Southern River) 90 $11.00
7 11742 FLYING KANGA 17.27 M A Morrone (Southern River) 90 $3.60
8 12111 RUN THE LINE 17.21 G G Hall (Thornlie) 97 $2.80
9 41238 SHAKE RATTLE 17.34 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 84 $13.00
10 26751 ACADEMY SONG 17.63 G G Hall (Thornlie) 96 $10.00

8 CLACKLINE STAKE (1) 09:12PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 78485 BOMB APPLAUD 27.79 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 77 $6.00
2 41255 PAW EFFORT FSH J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 91 $2.20
3 38567 LISA’S CHAMP NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 72 $21.00
4 77582 SHE’S A PLAYER 27.99 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 76 $12.00
5 37868 ROCKMOVES FSTD K Harding (Southern River) 97 $16.00
6 55877 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 73 $12.00
7 23218 SYDENHAM BLONDE 27.97 M S Rees (Byford) 97 $7.00
8 15657 MAORIOKE GIRL 28.26 W Rose (Nambeelup) 76 $8.00
9 26244 LILLY ROSE FSTD D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $13.00
10 34448 SHAMBI GEM 28.19 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 78 $21.00

9 BURWOOD STAKE (2) 09:27PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 46422 ANNMALA SPOOK 23.30 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 94 $4.00
2 77463 LETHAL STREET 22.96 M A Morrone (Southern River) 94 $13.00
3 56422 ZINI’S MISS 23.16 B M Ayling (Kelmscott) 100 $3.00
4 14255 BEAUTY’S BEST 23.40 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 94 $10.00
5 62415 SLAY ‘EM 23.51 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 94 $7.50
6 12835 MAKE A PACKET NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 95 $8.00
7 16578 TRIVIAL TRICKS 23.52 H J Carter (Boddington) 96 $16.00
8 22174 TEN CARAT LANKAN 23.07 B Keel (Banjup) 93 $5.50
9 68465 TINY KOBBLES 23.46 G G Hall (Thornlie) 89 $21.00
10 31557 MABLEX MISS 23.89 B Cook (Canning Vale) 91 $21.00

10 CLACKLINE STAKE (2) 09:42PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 72612 TWO POT SCREAMER FSTD L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.40
2 11847 MIDNIGHT BURNS 28.54 S A Lee (Barragup) 92 $6.50
3 77616 FLORIAN TIMES NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 92 $5.00
4 72435 LADY LAURA NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 81 $7.50
5 15588 ANDY’S SISTER 28.09 M A Morrone (Southern River) 78 $26.00
6 42826 TIANI CHOICE NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 97 $10.00
7 86878 PESKY PIXIE NBT G S Shaw (Hillman) 86 $21.00
8 74778 ANNMALA SPIRIT 28.32 W J Worthington (Coodanup) 74 $16.00
9 78687 MY GOOD NITRO 28.38 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 57 $26.00
10 18785 SPUNKAFY NBT G R Price (Ballajura) 86 $21.00

11 TOODYAY STAKE 09:57PM
$600-170-90-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 3
1 55116 TROUBLE SHOOTER NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 99 $4.50
2 85171 DADDY CAN RUN 17.49 M J Beamish (Southern River) 93 $4.00
3 65662 BLOW THE SAFE 17.30 P R Sutherland (North Yunderup) 88 $12.00
4 73128 PERFECT ENFORCER 17.54 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 90 $10.00
5 58133 NITRO CRUISE 17.32 R W Reilly (Herron) 88 $2.80
6 74417 NOSE LIKE LAURIE 17.51 C L Angwin (Cloverdale) 92 $12.00
7 37255 RED TAPE 17.22 G G Hall (Thornlie) 93 $13.00
8 42255 DEE MIST 17.19 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 100 $21.00
9 67335 CRIMSON BLUE NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 96 $16.00
10 43537 FAWN FREEWAY 17.48 K Harding (Southern River) 90 $21.00

12 BURWOOD STAKE (3) 10:12PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 43627 BAYJINGO 23.21 W A Skipper (Gosnells) 100 $12.00
2 28766 BUBBA GUNDI 24.02 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $10.00
3 44555 FIVE BUCKS 23.08 K J Foxton (Wellard) 93 $16.00
4 42623 IMPORTED AVENGER 23.19 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 96 $8.00
5 32131 TOUCH OF LANKAN 23.26 B Keel (Banjup) 96 $2.50
6 66883 TOMORROW’S PAL 23.34 B J Maclean (Southern River) 94 $21.00
7 1316 MAGIC SATINKA 23.36 R W Reilly (Herron) 100 $5.00
8 27224 KLONDIKE MIKE NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 99 $4.00
9 67568 BENDY TOY NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 97 $26.00
10 58776 TECH ZONE NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 94 $26.00

13 YORK STAKE (2) 10:28PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 5
1 17418 DEVIL UNO FSTD L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 91 $9.00
2 65315 HEART’S AT WAR FSTD S A Lee (Barragup) 98 $8.00
3 44615 WACKY SURF 17.93 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 87 $10.00
4 84457 DRU GIRL 17.47 W J Worthington (Coodanup) 88 $26.00
5 45325 RAPT ALL WRONG 17.46 G S Shaw (Hillman) 96 $12.00
6 42322 POWER ANGEL NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 99 $2.40
7 65715 ROCKY ROCKMELON 17.51 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 100 $7.50
8 1134 TOXIC MELTDOWN FSTD B Keel (Banjup) 92 $6.00
9 75566 JO’S JEWEL FSTD J M Thompson (Southern River) 92 $21.00
10 31885 LATANAMO LAD FSTD S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 84 $16.00

14 MAIDEN STAKE (302) 10:44PM
$450-125-70-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Maiden
1 15315 DOCKA BRONCO NBT W Rose (Nambeelup) 84 $5.50
2 56638 KILOWATTS NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 87 $11.00
3 45638 SABAI FSTD B A Lynch (Ballajura) 83 $16.00
4 45 DADDY TIME FSH P Worthington (Nambeelup) $12.00
5 67226 NOVEMBER CHIEF NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 94 $5.50
6 544 BEN RICHMOND NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 89 $10.00
7 26354 OFFICIAL FUND NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 97 $6.00
8 32422 HERE COMES TEDDY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 100 $2.50
9 34878 LISA’S PRIDE FSTD C M Bennett (Southern River) 93 $21.00
10 64658 VICTORY LEE FSTD D P Brown (Gidgegannup) 90 $16.00