Thursday 5th February 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 2 5 Hit Your Head …………………………… Ko. Charles 17.30 17.97
2 4 5 2 Booma Buckley …………………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 17.59
3 5 8 8 Goin’ The Biff (R) ……………………….. J. Fleming 17.36 17.86
4 8 8 2 Kommotion ………………………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.77
5 6 3 3 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.89
6 5 2 4 Bullion Girl…………………………….. Je. Thompson 17.26 17.97
7 8 1 7 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 17.40 17.94
8 5 6 2 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 17.70 17.84
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding NBT NTT
10 3 4 6 Lethal Jones ………………………………… E. Crudeli 17.30 17.80

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 8 8 3 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
2 6 3 5 Jodi McLaren (DG) ……………………… J. Fleming 17.25 17.80
3 5 2 6 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 18.11
4 6 6 8 Alotta Fun (R) ………………………………… L. Isaac 17.42 18.09
5 1 3 1 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 17.58 17.58
6 8 6 3 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 17.91
7 2 8 3 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.35 17.64
8 7 7 7 Rock This Party (35D) ……………….. Ko. Charles 17.65 18.23
RESERVES
9 5 6 5 Mr. Fairway …………………………………. M. Green 17.61 18.03
10 6 6 4 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone 17.68 17.68

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 7:57PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 2 4 1 Jindy’s Cool (G4) ………………………… S. Withers 17.41 17.41
2 1 7 7 Chasing Bubbles (G4) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 18.01
3 6 3 6 Dee Mist (G3) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.68
4 3 5 3 Brooke’s Special (G4) ………………….. K. Foxton 17.33 17.76
5 6 4 6 Aggy Freeway (G3) ……………………. K. Harding 17.52 17.56
6 7 8 5 Warrego Storm (G3) ………………………… G. Hall 17.48 17.71
7 1 3 8 Babyteeth Rogers (G4) ……………….. J. Graham 17.21 18.05
8 3 3 7 Taylor’s Girl (G4) ……………………………. K. Batty 17.45 17.98
RESERVES
9 2 7 6 Boy From Oz (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.91

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 8:19PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 8 6 8 Dr. Meddler ………………………… Ph. Worthington 23.74 23.74
2 3 6 7 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.65
3 2 4 4 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.45
4 4 7 6 Donna Danger ………………………… B. Thompson 23.22 23.67
5 2T 1 3 Beidermeir……………………………………. L. Britton 23.13 23.57
6 4 5 4 Benny ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.36 23.52
7 2 1 2 Baz Scaggs …………………………… D. Coldstream 23.18 23.44
8 4 2 2 Five Bucks ………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.16 23.16
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Extra Panache ………………………. Je. Thompson 22.85 23.73
10 7 7 7 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.27 23.98

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:41PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 3 2 2 Meyer’s Luck (G5) …………………………. P. Sayer 28.01 28.01
2 5 1 8 (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
3 7 6 8 Campells Corner (G4) ……………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.50
4 1 2 2 Shake It (G4) ………………………………. T. Iwanyk 27.87 28.05
5 6 7 5 Bana (G4) ………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.38
6 1 4 1 Total Reflection (G4) ………………………. L. Isaac 27.95 27.95
7 4 2 7 Master Shambi (G5) …………… Graham B. Berry 27.92 28.16
8 6 5 7 Persian Trick (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 28.39 28.39
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Eagles Oh Six (G5) ………………… B. Thompson 28.22 28.32
10 2 4 7 Indomitable (G5) …………………………… G. Shaw 27.91 28.77

RACE 6 Burwood Stake (2) 9:00PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 6 3 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 23.20 23.40
2 2 1 4 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 23.01 23.58
3 8 2 3 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.49
4 8 1 8 Awesome Tantrum ………………………….. K. Batty 23.33 24.04
5 5 4 6 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.91
6 6 1 6 Brazil Fawlty ………………………….. D. Coldstream 23.47 24.02
7 4 5 4 Debt Propelled ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.46 23.83
8 5 7 3 Black Obsession ………………………………. S. Lee 23.19 23.53
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.58
10 5 6 5 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.60

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 1/2 (302) 9:15PM
$1045 Mixed 1/2 (Y) 302m
1 2 5 3 Black Destiny (G1) ………………………. K. Foxton 17.35 17.38
2 5 8 2 Kostic Burns (G2) …………………………….. S. Lee NBT NTT
3 2 3 6 Zinnability (G1) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.84
4 6 1 2 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.26
5 4 3 8 Sharky Ramon (G1) ………………………. M. Rees 17.12 17.88
6 2 2 2 Smoke Alarm (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 17.31 17.64
7 7 1 1 Cyclone Lorian (G1) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.29
8 5 4 7 Okay Annie (G1) ……………………… B. MacLean 17.36 17.66

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:30PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 8 8 7 Bayou Around (G5) …………………………. G. Hall 23.19 23.75
2 2 2 2 Ocean Belle (G4) …………………………… L. Isaac 23.22 23.22
3 3 8 4 Chief Blackwolf (DG) (G4) …………. D. Crawford 22.94 23.56
4 4 4 6 Swift Schooner (G4) ……………………….. L. Isaac 23.43 23.66
5 4 3 8 Cool Shadow (DG) ……………… Ph. Worthington 23.07 23.77
6 4 5 1 Westar Houdini (G5)…………………….. P. Harvey 23.14 23.14
7 5 4 1 Fawn Freeway (G5)……………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.33
8 2 7 8 Land Slide Boy (G4) ………………………. B. Cook 23.20 24.22
RESERVES
9 2 4 7 Indomitable (G5) ……………………………G. Shaw 23.64 23.64
10 5 6 5 Mr. Fairway (G5) …………………………. M. Green 23.13 23.76

RACE 9 Clackline Stake 9:45PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 6 3 4 High Iron ……………………………………. D. Beckett 28.29 28.41
2 3 6 8 Scotch Rocks …………………………………W. Rose 28.97 28.97
3 4 3 6 Wave To Shore ………………………………P. Sayer 28.72 29.15
4 1T 5 1 Mohawk …………………………………… B. MacLean 28.43 28.43
5 2T 2T 1 Sense Of Urgency ………………………… G. Debski FSH NTT
6 3 1 5 Key Lesson ………………………………… J. Graham 28.20 28.65
7 1T 1 3 Toxic Burns ……………………………………… S. Lee 28.10 28.10
8 3 1 4 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 What’s Happen …………………………….. M. Green 28.61 29.03
10 5 5 6 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 28.22 28.32

RACE 10 Goomalling Stake 10:00PM
$970 Grade 2 (Y) 302m
1 4 7 4 Spud Tin (DG) ……………………………… S. Beard 17.15 17.56
2 3 4 6 Power Again ……………………………………. G. Hall 17.52 17.78
3 4 8 2 Cool Generation …………………………… E. Crudeli 17.40 17.40
4 4 2 2 Super Glow …………………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.70
5 3 5 7 Daisy Lafourche (35D) ……………. B. Thompson 17.39 17.45
6 5 1 6 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.50
7 6 7 7 Ledaro Splash ……………………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.85
8 5 7 4 Vixey ………………………………………….. P. Harvey 17.51 17.62

RACE 11 Burwood Stake (3) 10:15PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 3 5 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 23.52
2 4 1 5 Cadel ……………………………………… D. Crawford FSH NTT
3 5 8 6 Marris Me Local (DG) ……………………..G. Shaw 23.34 23.50
4 4 5 4 Firefly Prince ………………………. Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
5 8 2 5 Malt Tin Ova ………………………….. K. Coldstream 23.20 23.65
6 2 8 2 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.27 23.41
7 2 4 7 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 22.80 23.57
8 4 3 4 Bullicourt Omen ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.41 23.45
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Dollstan Lady ……………………………….. F. Maller 23.72 23.72
10 8 7 8 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.43 23.89

RACE 12 Toodyay Stake 10:37PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 4 1 7 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.24
2 3 4 1 Proper Barkly ……………………… Pa. Worthington 17.61 17.63
3 5 2 1 Assassin Lilli ……………………………. D. Crawford 17.31 17.38
4 4 2 1 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding NBT NTT
5 3 4 5 Clear Coast …………………………………. K. Foxton 17.41 17.73
6 6 1 6 Classy Fortune ……………………………… L. Britton 18.33 18.33
7 8 8 3 Okavango Delta ……………………………..W. Rose 17.62 17.62
8 1 7 2 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.41

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments