Friday 6th February 2009


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:14PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 2 1 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.10 23.27
2 5 5 7 Kaylee Monelli (35D) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 23.13 23.13
3 4 4 8 Golden Destiny ………………………….. C. Bennett 23.41 23.82
4 4 2 4 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 23.22 23.27
5 8 5 7 Mae’s Memory (35D) ………………………. J. Dailly 23.25 23.59
6 2 1 3 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 23.13 23.13
7 7 5 8 Linda’s Regret (R) ……………………… T. Williams 22.88 24.52
8 7 6 8 Elusive Thoughts ………………………… Gr. Martin 23.18 23.72
RESERVES
9 6 3 8 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 24.40

RACE 2 Kanyana Stake 7:29PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 4 5 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 27.98 28.48
2 3 3 3 Fancy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 28.30 28.30
3 6 2 8 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson FSH NTT
4 5 5 7 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 29.26
5 3 8 8 Flying Fish…………………………………….. M. Rees 27.96 29.10
6 4 5 6 Spring Sapphire ………………………… J. Carmody 28.05 28.59
7 3 4 1 Blasko ………………………………………. C. Bennett 27.67 27.84
8 8 3 8 Spanish Armada ………………………… T. Williams 27.83 28.95

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:44PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 8 1 5 Unassuming Starr ……………………….. Gr. Martin 23.11 23.67
2 3 5 8 Wellard Bikimi (R) …………………… K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.60
3 1 6 5 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 23.26 23.26
4 7 7 7 Jim And Me (R) ………………………….. Gr. Martin 22.76 23.51
5 4 6 6 Concise (R) ……………………………… A. McLaren 22.87 23.21
6 5 4 6 Wild Racontor ………………………………. J. Tonkin 22.88 23.31
7 8 5 8 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.30 23.30
8 3 6 3 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.44
RESERVES
9 6 1 4 Do Lah ……………………………………. B. MacLean 22.72 23.27

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 1/2 (492) 8:14PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 492m
1 2 4 6 Explosive Spirit (G1) …………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
2 4 7 6 Ace That (G1) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 27.14 28.23
3 1 1 5 Uncle’s Yarn (G1) ………………………….. W. Rose 28.21 28.21
4 3 2 3 Whistling Saint (G2) ……………………… L. Britton 28.11 28.11
5 Vacant box
6 1 2 2 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 27.76 28.01
7 1 3 6 Kealba Rose (G2) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.91 28.25
8 7 4 5 Spiral Rhode (DG) (G2) …………….. A. McLaren 27.73 28.18

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 2/3 (492) 8:38PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 492m
1 2 8 7 Emzie (G2) ………………………………. J. Carmody 27.98 28.03
2 5 6 3 Jekyll (G3) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 27.88
3 3 7 6 Sailor Dude (G2) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 28.40
4 5 6 5 Hermy’s Luck (G2) …………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
5 4 4 2 Beeston (G3) ………………………………….. J. Cole 27.86 27.86
6 8 5 8 Mr. Casual (G2) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.81 28.18
7 5 5 7 Billimite (DG) (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 27.54 28.29
8 2 5 5 Thai Angel (G2) ……………………………. L. Britton 27.76 28.81

RACE 6 Meadow Springs Stake 8:58PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 6 4 8 Candy Tiger (DG) …………………………. L. Britton 23.34 23.98
2 8 4 5 Flash Freeway (R) ……………………… K. Harding 22.89 23.38
3 4 5 5 Tasman Pride (35D) …………….. B. Abercrombie 22.70 23.63
4 7 2 4 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.86 23.08
5 4 5 6 Country Maestro (DG) ………….. B. Abercrombie 23.06 23.24
6 5 5 8 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.42
7 5 6 2 Crystal Journey (DG) …………………M. Beamish 22.79 23.53
8 1 8 8 Lady Debello ……………………………..M. Beamish 22.75 23.10

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:17PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 2 7 1 Rumble Amigo (G1) ……………………. J. Rennick 22.71 22.71
2 3 1 1 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.94 23.45
3 5 1 3 Crumple (G2) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.79 22.99
4 1 6 6 Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 22.90 23.28
5 1 2 4 Kooringa Charles (G1) ………………… J. Fleming 22.73 23.12
6 2 6 2 Swift Like This (G2) …………………….J. Millsteed 22.85 23.09
7 3 2 2 Tyler’s Man (G1) ………………………….. L. Britton 22.66 23.00
8 5 8 1 Lost His Memory (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly 22.85 22.85

RACE 8 “The Great Western” 9:35PM
$4920 Final (P) 405m
1 4 7 2 Press To Paws (G5) …………………… C. Bennett 22.97 22.97
2 7 7 1 Splash of Ice (G3) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 22.87
3 2 1 2 Daddy Be Good (G4) ………………………. L. Isaac 23.04 23.18
4 7 3 1 Jodie’s Farewell (G4) ……………… B. Thompson 22.76 22.85
5 1 4 1 Jester Monelli (G3) ………………………. D. Hobby 23.06 23.06
6 1 8 1 Fantasy Monelli (G3) ……………………. D. Hobby 22.85 22.85
7 6 4 2 Pure Brilliance (G5) ………………………… D. Lees 22.85 23.10
8 1 2 2 Lady Starstruck (G4) ………………. B. Thompson 22.93 23.00
RESERVES
9 2 1 3 Elusive Fun (G5) ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.13 23.13
10 3 3 3 Fancy Freeway (G5)…………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.17

RACE 9 Bridge Stake (2) 9:57PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 5 1 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 22.84 22.85
2 1 3 6 Harden Up …………………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.69
3 4 2 2 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.87 22.87
4 6 5 7 Thai Ahead (R) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.72 23.23
5 3 3 7 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.40
6 1 6 6 Winsome Class …………………………….. S. Beard 22.74 23.41
7 3 4 2 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.32
8 4 2 7 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 22.91 23.77
RESERVES
9 6 1 4 Do Lah ……………………………………. B. MacLean 22.72 23.27

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 10:12PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 7 8 8 Take A Punt (G3) ………………………… I. Vuletich NBT NTT
2 8 8 7 Pacific Sun (G3) ……………………………. M. Rees 27.63 28.87
3 1 1 1 Colossal Gamble (G4) …………………… L. Britton 27.98 27.98
4 6 7 3 King Byron (G4) …………………………. S. Withers 28.25 28.25
5 2 6 2 Cosmic Supremo (G4) ………………….. D. Starkie 27.66 28.05
6 3 1 4 Bomber Fury (G3) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.93 27.93
7 3 3 4 Climate Change (DG) (G4) …………. A. McLaren 28.28 28.28
8 2 8 8 Farmor Casino (G3) ………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 10:27PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 8 7 8 Goin’ Surfin’ (G4) ……………………… M. Beamish 23.02 23.70
2 6 4 8 Little Fly (G4) ………………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.80
3 2 2 6 Never Miss (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 22.88 24.22
4 4 3 5 Jearon (G4) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.52
5 6 1 7 Tasman Gold (G5) ………………. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.50
6 5 3 6 Go Go Frederico (G5) …………………….. J. Dailly 23.43 23.47
7 7 6 5 Ava Jane (G4) ………………………….. W. McNally 23.12 23.43
8 7 7 6 Mark’s Tears (G4) ……………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.45
RESERVES
9 6 3 8 Al’s Conquest (G5) ………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 24.40

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 10:47PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 7 2 6 Brownlow Judd (G5) ………………………. B. Cook 28.28 28.44
2 8 7 7 Hush Puppy (DG) (G4) …………… R. Terrington 28.69 28.69
3 8 3 7 Little Geisha (G4) …………………………… D. Lees 28.27 28.34
4 8 1 6 Fly Zone (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.39
5 1 6 5 Zambora King (G4) …………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
6 7 1 5 Miles Hill Lad (G4) …………………………… J. Cole 28.33 28.71
7 6 5 7 Thunder Above (G4)……………………. J. Graham 27.85 27.86
8 5 3 6 Dr. Biggles (G5) ………………………. B. MacLean 27.80 28.29

RACE 13 Miami Stake 11:02PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 3 4 Goin’ Insane (DG) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.85 23.48
2 4 2 1 Barefoot Radler ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.01 23.01
3 1 6 3 Adnap……………………………………….. K. Harding 23.27 23.32
4 5 1 5 Fifteen Left (DG) ………………………….. S. Beard 23.05 23.97
5 1 3 5 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 24.16
6 2 3 2 Klinger’s Toll …………………………………. L. Britton 22.73 22.92
7 1 8 6 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.30
8 5 4 8 Lagoon Twin (DG) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 24.94