Tuesday 10th February 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:14PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 1T 3 Gaye Gundi ……………………………………. G. Reid 23.71 23.71
2 8 3 5 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.88
3 8 2 4 Very Frank ……………………………………. W. Rose 23.55 23.87
4 3T 3 2 Brookton Bullet ………………………. K. Coldstream FSH NTT
5 4T 4 2 It’s Bizarre ………………………………… Ko. Charles 23.51 23.53
6 6T 4T 5 Victory Lee …………………………………… D. Brown 24.17 24.17
7 2 4 4 Train Song ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.46 24.11
8 3 5 3 Baby Girl Lee …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.66 23.75
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 Billaricky …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.77 23.77
10 4 7 6 Frozen Sailor ……………………………… J. Edwards 24.10 24.10

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:38PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T Bonnie’s Puzzle ………………………….. C. Bennett FSH NTT
2 5 3 2 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.87 23.97
3 2 7 7 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.59 24.19
4 1T Hooray For Percy …………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
5 5T 1T Imported Avenger……………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
6 7 3 2T Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.39 23.87
7 3T 3T 4 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 24.28 24.28
8 2T 7 Bubba Gundi ………………………………….. G. Reid 23.85 23.85
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.64 24.06
10 4 7 5 Awful Bad …………………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 4 3 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 23.38 23.47
2 3 8 4 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.56
3 4 3 3 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.46
4 5 2 6 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.63
5 5 5 6 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.58
6 3 4 6 Silk (35D) …………………………………. J. Edwards 22.90 23.83
7 5 6 5 Mr. Fairway …………………………………. M. Green 23.13 23.76
8 7 5 7 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.94 24.12
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Indiana Pearl ……………………………… C. Bennett 23.20 23.49
10 8 7 7 Extra Panache ………………………. Je. Thompson 22.85 23.73

RACE 4 Juvenile Stake (405) 6:23PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 3 4 1T London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding FSH NTT
2 1 6 8 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding NBT NTT
3 1T 1 1 Low Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.18 23.18
4 5 7 3 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.84 23.52
5 1 2 2 Wind Cries Mary ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.20 23.32
6 1T 1 Mac Gundi……………………………………… G. Reid 23.05 23.05
7 2 6 1 Lagoon Waylon ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.45 23.45
8 6 1 3 Sarah Jaybaz ………………………… D. Coldstream 23.27 23.62
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.67
10 7 5 6 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.69

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3T 3T 5 Fiesty Miss …………………………………. J. Graham 23.81 23.81
2 3T 8 2 Five Diamonds …………………………… C. Bennett 23.86 23.86
3 3T 7 3 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 24.14 24.14
4 2T 3 Charma Gundi ………………………………… G. Reid 23.59 23.59
5 5T Bedfordale……………………………………… I. Smith FSH NTT
6 3T El Castillo ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 3T Bandit …………………………………………… P. Sayer FSH NTT
8 5T 2T 2 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 23.69 23.69
RESERVES
9 6T 2T 6 Pipeliner ……………………………………… K. Foxton 24.44 24.44
10 6 5 6 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.61 23.77

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 4 3 Taupe …………………………………………… W. Rose 27.77 28.35
2 8 3 6 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 28.20 28.68
3 7 4 3 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.28
4 1 4 7 Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton 28.03 28.32
5 3 5 8 Lou Lou Fury ……………………………. B. Smithson 28.22 28.23
6 8 8 7 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 27.90 29.13
7 8 7 8 What’s Happen …………………………….. M. Green 28.61 29.03
8 1T 2 1 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.93 27.93
RESERVES
9 7 7 5 Lonesome Lil ……………………………… M. Stewart NBT NTT
10 6 4 7 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.75

RACE 7 Maiden Stake (405) (4) 7:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 3 3T Swift Strike ………………………………….. P. Harvey FSH NTT
2 1T 2 4 Mary Oro ……………………………………….. I. Wynn FSH NTT
3 1T 2 5 Mon Cherie ………………………………. M. Morrone 23.19 24.01
4 3 2 6 Lagoon Willee ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.39 24.05
5 2 4 4 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.40 23.73
6 2 4 3 Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett 23.40 23.65
7 4T 3T Sophie Rocks ……………………………. Ko. Charles FSH NTT
8 5 4 3 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 23.71 24.03
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Tiger Stripes (35D) …………………….. J. Edwards 23.21 23.69
10 4T 6 4 Annmala Clearway ………………. Ph. Worthington 23.40 23.86

RACE 8 Peel Stake (2) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 4 6 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.39
2 5 6 6 Presley Rocks (R) ………………………….. L. Isaac 23.07 23.72
3 8 2 2 Kaus Kaos ……………………………… P. Sutherland 23.13 23.15
4 7 8 5 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett 23.68 23.68
5 7 3 5 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.36
6 5 6 3 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.45
7 5 6 5 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.60
8 4 7 3 Emissions …………………………… Ph. Worthington 23.79 23.79
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.82
10 4 7 4 Indomitable ……………………………………G. Shaw 23.64 23.64

RACE 9 Miami Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 1 4 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.44
2 1 7 6 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.53
3 3 1T 5 Bright Keeping ………………………….. M. Beamish 23.00 23.19
4 3 6 4 Wild Krakatoa …………………………… Li. Hodgson 22.99 23.23
5 6 6 3 Atrain Bailin (DG) …………………… B. Thompson 22.95 23.59
6 8 1 8 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.67
7 1 3 7 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.61
8 4 4 1 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 23.15
RESERVES
9 4 5 6 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.65
10 2 6 1 Brownlow Judd ………………………………. B. Cook 23.18 23.52

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 8 7 Far From Simple (35D) ………………. W. McNally FSH NTT
2 2 3 5 Abeela Assassin …………………….. B. McPherson 28.49 28.60
3 6 5 7 Waljack (DG) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.71
4 2 7 3 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 28.03 28.91
5 2 5 2 Sinarra ……………………………………. M. Beamish 27.99 28.26
6 3 7 4 Halifax Bomber ……………………………….. L. Isaac 28.12 28.36
7 1 1 1 One More Round ………………………….. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
8 8 7 7 Jinderra Blue (R) ………………… Ph. Worthington 28.00 28.97
RESERVES
9 6 5 8 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 28.45 28.71
10 5 5 7 My Little Turbie …………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.81

RACE 11 Peel Stake (3) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 6 5 Lost Work Day (R) ………………………. D. Beckett 23.04 24.08
2 7 7 6 Monkey Deals (DG) ………………….. D. Crawford 22.86 23.61
3 1 4 3 Front And Centre …………………………….. D. Lees 22.99 23.50
4 6 8 2 Austin’s Wreck ………………………………. G. Batty 22.93 23.95
5 2 5 2 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.29
6 3 6 6 Shadow Weaver …………………. Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.76
7 8 6 4 Guerrero (DG) ………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.49
8 8 2 8 Lake Jewel (35D) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.65 22.75
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.89
10 7 7 4 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 22.97 23.84

RACE 12 Miami Stake (2) 8:52PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 2 4 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.17
2 4 1 2 Sparrow Stanley ……………………….. M. Beamish 23.21 23.29
3 4 2 7 Major Explosion ……………………………. K. Foxton 23.49 23.66
4 7 4 3 Zoo Spiral …………………………………… J. Fleming 23.15 23.30
5 1 7 6 Westar Red Alert ………………………. D. Crawford 22.89 24.00
6 1 8 3 Pleasant …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.09 23.36
7 2 3 1 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.11
8 5 1 5 Level Five ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.59 23.50
RESERVES
9 4 5 6 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.65
10 2 6 1 Brownlow Judd ………………………………. B. Cook 23.18 23.52

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 2 8 Ultimate Doug (35D)…………………….. J. Nelson 23.15 23.61
2 2 2 5 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.53
3 2 8 7 Just For Kicks (35D) …………………. M. Beamish 23.09 23.99
4 5 8 4 Lake Wallace (R) …………………… B. McPherson 22.98 23.60
5 2 8 8 Annmala Mefix ……………………. Ph. Worthington 22.97 23.85
6 2T 3 4 Wizard Of Oz………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.02 23.21
7 5 3 6 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 23.11 NTT
8 2 4 5 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.63
RESERVES
9 8 5 6 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.51 23.91
10 6 8 7 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 23.14 24.00