Thursday 6th March 2008


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 5 7 3 Spanish Princess ……………………………. B. Cook 17.55 17.69
2 7 5 1 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. J. Graham NBT NTT
3 6 6 4 Sputnic ………………………………………….. B. Cook 17.76 17.76
4 6 6 6 Handcuffed……………………. G. Richmond-Jones NBT NTT
5 6 5 6 Bean Seen ……………………………………… G. Hall 17.48 17.98
6 1 4 2T Use It …………………………………… B. McPherson 17.70 17.70
7 5 4 5 Go Wild Size ……………………………… J. Magistro 17.89 18.07
8 1 6 5 Jodi McLaren ………………………………. R. Valenti 17.89 17.89

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:41PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 2 4 Silica Monelli ……………………………… J. Magistro 17.39 17.69
2 6 7 7 Cudgegong Flyer ……………………….M. Simpson 18.06 18.06
3 4 6 8 Mr. Fairway ……………………………….M. Beamish NBT NTT
4 5 6 8 Vanilla Soldier …………………………………. J. Cole 17.43 17.82
5 8 2 6 Advance Copy ………………………… B. Thompson 17.40 17.86
6 7 3T 1T Salegreys Cindy (35D) ……………………. B. Cook NBT NTT
7 5 4 8 Random Shot ………………………………. E. Crudeli 17.29 18.11
8 5 6 3 Kaitlyn’s Fire ………………………… P. Worthington 17.32 17.75

RACE 3 Burwood Stake (1) 7:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 3 3 2 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.88 22.88
2 6 4 3 Jinderra Blue ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.30 23.30
3 1 2 3 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.10
4 4 2 3 Obliviator ……………………………………. J. Fleming 23.18 23.18
5 5 5 6 Ludo ……………………………………………… B. Cook 23.14 23.54
6 2 4 3 Golden Rocket ………………………………. M. Rees 23.38 23.45
7 7 8 5 Little Geisha (DG) ………………………. D. Groves 23.34 23.66
8 7 3 7 Just Phenomenal …………………………. G. Maiolo 23.31 23.82
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.67 23.68
10 8 7 4 Just Like Sue ………………………… B. McPherson 23.39 23.46

RACE 4 Holiday Coast Series (302) (1) 8:16PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 4 3 6 Bluebell Shiraz (G1) …………………..M. Simpson 17.16 17.83
2 6 1 7 Miami Ink (G5) ………………………… D. Crawford FSH NTT
3 6 2 1 Swispec (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 16.92 16.92
4 1 4 4 Force The Speed (G3) ……………….M. Beamish 17.38 17.60
5 Vacant box
6 2 1 2 Atrain Bailin (G1) ……………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.52
7 6 8 1T Holiday Girl (G1) …………………………. E. Crudeli 17.25 17.66
8 8 5 1 Zinnability (G1) ……………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 17.20

RACE 5 Holiday Coast Series (302) (2) 8:34PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 7 1 7 Xena Debello (G4) …………………….M. Beamish 17.49 18.06
2 7 7 4 Miss Jeab (G5) …………………………. W. McNally 17.70 17.70
3 4 3 4 Travel Lee (G2) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.27 17.66
4 6 6 3 Shadow Weaver (G2) …………………….. G. Berry 17.44 17.64
5 Vacant box
6 5 2 2 Somer Obsession (G3) ………….. B. McPherson 17.24 17.34
7 6 2 5 Billy Jack Black (G4) ………………….M. Simpson NBT NTT
8 8 8 7 Satanic Quest (G5) ………………….. D. Crawford 18.11 18.11

RACE 6 Holiday Coast Series (302) (3) 8:54PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 7 4 5 Faithful Daddy (G1) …………………………. B. Keel 17.06 17.54
2 3 1 8 Matong Blue (G3) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.44 18.05
3 7 4 7 Uno Northy (G5) ………………………. D. Crawford 17.72 18.03
4 2 1 8 Speedy Schooner (G1) ……………….. K. Charles 17.09 17.09
5 2 1 1 Dee Mist (G3) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.50 17.56
6 2 5 6 Larry Again (G4) ………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
7 3 2 8 Speedy Miss (DG) (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 17.16 17.89
8 2 4 5 Pluto’s Wish (DG) (G4) …………. P. Worthington 17.38 17.76

RACE 7 Holiday Coast Series (302) (4) 9:10PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 1 3 1 Super Glow (G4) …………………… B. McPherson 17.44 17.44
2 2 2 7 Daisy Lafourche (G2) ……………….. M. Beamish 17.53 17.53
3 6 1 2 Sharky Ramon (G2) ………………………. M. Rees 17.17 17.94
4 2 8 1 West On Winnie (G1) ……………………. L. Britton 17.16 17.37
5 3 1 5 Boy From Oz (G2) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.78
6 7 6 8 Springbrook (G1) …………………………. G. Debski 17.35 18.09
7 4 3 8 Sail On By (G5) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.52 18.25
8 1 6 1 Lake Jewel (G5) ……………………. B. McPherson NBT NTT

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:25PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 3 6 4 Willy Bee (G4) ……………………….. B. Thompson 28.17 28.17
2 5 2 5 Stand Accused (G5) ………………….. M. Morrone 28.07 28.18
3 2 7 5 Bayou Around (G5) …………………………. G. Hall 28.19 28.67
4 1 8 6 Cool Schedule (G5) …………………….. K. Duncan 28.04 28.65
5 4 6 6 Electra Fly (G5) ……………………………. H. Carter 28.61 28.61
6 7 1 1 Double Conquest (G4) ……………………… K. Lee 27.71 27.71
7 2 4 7 Trim It (G4) ………………………………….. S. Beard 27.86 28.46
8 1 3 2 Sign Out (G5) …………………………….. K. Charles 28.24 28.24
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Taco Belle (G5) ………………………… M. Morrone 28.22 28.38
10 8 7 5 Select Monelli (G5) ……………………….. S. Beard 28.02 28.61

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:40PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 1 1 5 Santanico (G5) ………………………………P. Sayer 22.62 22.62
2 4 6 6 Mark’s Tears (G4) …………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
3 1 2 7 Big White Limmo (G4) …………………. S. Withers 23.27 23.68
4 4 1 3 Beldon Prince (G5) …………………………. L. Isaac 23.10 23.26
5 7 7 1 Rock This Party (G5) …………………… K. Charles 22.93 22.99
6 5 1 1 Hustle Up (G4) ……………………………… M. Rees 23.09 23.09
7 1 1 5 Heza Lankan (G4) …………………………… B. Keel 23.44 23.52
8 1 1 2 Twisted Sheets (G5)…………………….. E. Crudeli 23.00 23.26
RESERVES
9 8 7 4 Just Like Sue (G5) ………………… B. McPherson 23.39 23.46
10 6 5 6 Berry Willow (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.67 23.68

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 9:55PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 6 4 3 History Ability (G4) …………………………. D. Irwin 17.32 17.65
2 7 2 4 Osti’s Gem (G4) ……………………….. M. Morrone 17.31 17.70
3 3 8 8 Dagger (G3) …………………………………. B. Cook NBT NTT
4 6 7 1 Kalden Rose (G4) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.45
5 5 5 4 Police Officer (DG) (G4) ………………. E. Crudeli 17.46 17.61
6 1 5 4 Annmala Moveover (G4) ……….. P. Worthington 17.49 17.59
7 8 7 6 Brave And Proud (G3) …………….. B. Thompson 17.61 17.89
8 5 3 2 Irinka Brook (G4) ………………….. P. Worthington 17.50 17.65

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 10:10PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 3 4 1 Higher Plane (G5) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.44
2 2 4 3 Miss Chronic (G5) …………………………… B. Keel NBT NTT
3 1 3 3 Cyclone Jay (G5) ………………….. B. McPherson 17.61 17.61
4 7 4 2 Nudie Surf (G5) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.51 17.59
5 6 6 2T Lethal Liaison (G4) …………………….. J. Magistro 17.37 18.13
6 6 7 8 Fancy Jess (DG) (G5) …………….. C. Dagostino 17.43 17.82
7 3 5 5 Bundy’s Me Dad (G4) ……………………… L. Isaac 17.53 17.72
8 5 4 2 Token Bet (G5) …………………………. M. Morrone 17.49 17.54

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (2) 10:25PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1 4 2 Marnina ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 23.06 23.06
2 4 4 7 Lift (35D) ……………………………. W. Worthington 23.22 24.20
3 3 5 6 Thunder Osti …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.20 23.54
4 4 7 5 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 23.15 23.40
5 3 3 2 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.10 23.10
6 7 5 8 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 23.12 23.79
7 6 4 5 Novanchero ………………………………… J. Fleming 23.24 23.49
8 6T 1 8 True Fancy ……………………………… C. Dagostino 23.40 24.24
RESERVES
9 5 2 1 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.71 22.71
10 7 6 7 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.91