Thursday 7th May 2009


RACE 1 York Stake 6:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 3 7 6 Rapt All Wrong …………………………….. K. Foxton 18.61 18.61
2 2 6 6 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.01
3 8 4 5 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 18.11
4 7 8 7 Lethal Jones ………………………………….. J. Ashby 17.30 18.41
5 5 5 7 Higher Plane (R) ………………………….. B. Brown 17.44 17.88
6 7 7 5 Cool Zee ……………………………. Ph. Worthington 18.32 18.32
7 7 7 4 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 17.58 18.50
8 7 5 4 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 18.27
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Presley Rocks ………………………………… L. Isaac 18.04 18.04

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 7:16PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 8 8 6 Zini’s Hunter (G4) …………………………. S. Beard 18.08 18.08
2 6 6 2 Brooke’s Special (G5) ……………………. G. Shaw 17.33 17.83
3 7 7 8 Rovella (DG) (G5) ………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 18.09
4 2 4 3 Power Attack (G5) …………………….. M. Morrone 17.57 18.10
5 8 4 5 Lee’s Rush (G4) ………………………..M. Beamish FSH NTT
6 1T 7 5 Linda’s Regret (G4) ……………………. T. Williams 17.81 17.86
7 4 4 2 Dru Girl (G5) ……………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 17.66
8 4 6 5 Miss Solar Blue (G4) …………………. M. Morrone 17.77 18.03
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Presley Rocks (G5) ………………………… L. Isaac 18.04 18.04

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:37PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 1 5 6 Swift ………………………………….. P. Harvey 18.20 18.20
2 3 8 4 Handcuffed (R) ………………………….. E. Shanley 17.18 18.16
3 6 5 8 Vane Express (DG) ………………………. S. Beard 17.46 17.51
4 5 3 1 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 17.77
5 2 1 7 Booma Buckley …………………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.07
6 8 2 1 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.42
7 4 3 3 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 17.46 17.74
8 4 4 6 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 17.31 18.20

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 7:54PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 8 2 6 Takoby Bay (DG) ……………….. Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.42
2 7 4T 1 Bert’s Buddy ………………………… G. Van Diemen 22.92 22.92
3 3 3 3 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.53
4 2 7 8 Apache Flyer …………………………. Je. Thompson 23.40 23.72
5 4 6 1T Rejoicing (35D) ………………………….. J. Graham 23.13 23.43
6 7 5 7 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.74
7 4 2 2 Benny ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.11 23.11
8 5 4 1 Topline Julia …………………………….. B. Smithson 23.12 23.12
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Chelsea Monelli …………………………… D. Hobby 23.30 23.73
10 6 5 8 Bet On Brush ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.54 23.93

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:11PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 1 8 1 Tiny Kobbles (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 28.44 28.44
2 5 6 5 Surfaholic (G4) …………………………….. S. Beard 28.21 28.91
3 6 8 8 Pebbles Monelli (DG)(G5) ……………… S. Beard 27.94 28.74
4 8 2 8 Miss Hepburn (G5) ……………………… F. Roberts 28.04 28.33
5 4 8 6 Creative Force (DG)(G5) …………….. T. Radford 28.07 28.57
6 6 7 1 Kaus Kaos (G4) …………………….. P. Sutherland 27.77 27.89
7 8 8 6 Shake It (G4) ………………………………. T. Iwanyk 27.87 28.56
8 6 6 5 True Conquest (G4) …………………………. K. Lee 27.44 28.46
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Reflex Blue (G5) ………………………. M. Morrone 28.68 28.68

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 8:34PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 492m
1 8 8 7 Fullback Jack (G3) ……………… Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
2 7 1 3 Campells Corner (G4) ……………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.40
3 1 3 1 Twangstar (G4) …………………………… P. Harvey 28.13 28.13
4 5 3 4 Jinderra Blue (G3) ………………. Ph. Worthington 27.97 28.43
5 6 6 7 Top Event (G4) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 27.93 28.64
6 8 6 8 Beijing (G3) ……………………… Ko. Charles 28.17 28.75
7 2 2 1 Halifax Bomber (G3) ………………………. L. Isaac 28.10 28.29
8 5 8 6 Rebel Rebel (G3) ……………………………. G. Hall 27.89 28.51

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 8:57PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 1 7 4 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 16.86 16.86
2 2 7 2 Ocean Belle (G2) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.41 17.61
3 4 8 6 Lake General (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 17.43 17.74
4 6 1 1 Boy From Oz (G2) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.48
5 6 8 8 Sharky Ramon (G2) ………………………. M. Rees 17.12 18.09
6 4 3 4 Regal Dawn (G2) ………………….. Je. Thompson 17.35 17.55
7 1 1 1 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.14
8 2 7 4 Fifteen Left (G1) …………………………… S. Beard 17.14 17.72
RESERVES
9 8 6 4 Flying Fish (G3) …………………… W. Worthington 17.74 17.74
10 4 8 5 Dynasty (G3) ………………………………. K. Foxton 17.80 17.80

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:12PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 1 1 2 Metro Monelli (G4) ………………………. D. Hobby 23.16 23.16
2 7 7 5 Jenny Advent (G4) ………………………. L. Valenti FSH NTT
3 1 4 1 Watch Her Go (G5) ………………………… L. Isaac 22.76 22.76
4 1 2 3 Smooth Bullet (G4) ………………………… M. Rees 22.95 23.30
5 5 5 6 Night Embers (G4) ……………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.65
6 3 6 8 Bert’s Thunder (G4) ……………………… E. Crudeli 23.30 23.73
7 6 5 7 Dollstan Lad (G4) ……………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.61
8 1 2 4 Flash Panache (G4) ……………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.59
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Land Slide Boy (G5) ………………………. B. Cook 23.20 23.93
10 6 5 8 Bet On Brush (G5) ……………………. M. Morrone 23.54 23.93

RACE 9 Clackline Stake 9:27PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 7 3 Crasher Frazer …………………………….. G. Debski 28.13 28.13
2 6 6 3 Time To Surf …………………………….. S. Richards 28.20 28.60
3 8 1T 2 Julian’s Girl …………………………………… S. Beard 27.90 27.90
4 5 3 4 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 28.22 28.89
5 6 6 8 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 28.18 28.55
6 3 4 2 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 28.22 28.49
7 7 3 4 Wild Kelly ………………………………… B. Gummow 28.23 28.62
8 3 2 5 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Reflex Blue ……………………………….. M. Morrone 28.68 28.68

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 9:42PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 5 6 1 Trouble Maker (G3) ………………….. B. MacLean NBT NTT
2 1 3 8 Red Tape (G2) ……………………………….. G. Hall 17.95 17.95
3 2 2 6 Super Glow (G3) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.81
4 2 2 5 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.65
5 8 2 1 Nero’s Tune (G3) ………………………… E. Alldrick 17.22 17.50
6 3 3 7 Proper Barkly (G2) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.73
7 6 2 1 Ledaro Splash (G2) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.34
8 6 8 5 Dreamline Boy (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.62 17.81
RESERVES
9 7 5 8 Zinnability (G3) ……………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 18.21
10 4 8 5 Dynasty (G3) ………………………………. K. Foxton 17.80 17.80

RACE 11 Burwood Stake (2) 9:58PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 8 5 6 Angus The Brave ……………………. B. Thompson 23.44 24.11
2 2 8 4 Classy Granny ………………………………..W. Rose 23.45 23.61
3 3 8 8 Mohawk (35D) …………………………. B. MacLean 23.56 23.80
4 8 2 2 Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.10 23.26
5 2 7 6 Hard Copy ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.18 23.64
6 3 7 2 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.25
7 1 4 4 Geordie Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.06 23.32
8 8 5 6 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 23.64 23.65
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 23.20 23.93
10 6 6 7 Good Odds Lucky ………………………….. M. Rees 23.86 23.86

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:22PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 5 7 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 24.00
2 5 7 6 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.52
3 5 6 3 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.35 24.27
4 8 4 3 Mount Blaze …………………………………..W. Rose 23.24 23.39
5 8 7 4 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.18 23.44
6 5 3 4 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.45 23.45
7 7 1T 1T Big Boosta (35D) …………………………… R. Reilly 23.25 23.66
8 2 1 3 Abeela Assassin …………………….. B. McPherson 23.22 23.22
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Good Odds Lucky ………………………….. M. Rees 23.86 23.86
10 6 7 6 Chelsea Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.30 23.73

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments