Tuesday 5th May 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 4 8 7 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.55 29.04
2 7 4 2 Enchanting Ella ………………………. B. Thompson 28.46 28.46
3 5 4T 6 Drew Bazzimore …………………….. D. Coldstream 29.01 29.01
4 2T 2T 4 Matty’s Girl …………………………………… S. Beard NBT NTT
5 5T 4T 3T El Franklin …………………………………….. G. Shaw FSH NTT
6 6 3 6 Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall 28.25 28.81
7 5 5 5 Son Of Stan ………………………… G. Van Diemen 28.33 28.90
8 4 3 4 Pure Lies ……………………………………… S. Beard 28.57 28.63
RESERVES
9 1T 8 4 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.76 28.76

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 7:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3T 2 Cool Vision …………………………………B. Mitchem 23.61 23.61
2 5T 3T 6 Gone Hyper …………………………… Je. Thompson 23.88 23.88
3 6 6 7 Wacky Miss (R) ……………………………. S. Beard 24.15 26.09
4 7 8 3T Sweet Hailey ………………………….. B. Thompson 23.34 24.32
5 2T Kumta Force ……………………………….. D. Starkie FSH NTT
6 2T 3 2 Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.35
7 4 2 3 Mon Blue …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.39 23.39
8 3 3 6 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.21 23.95
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.49 24.06
10 5 5 4 Awful Bad ………………………………….. J. Magistro 23.85 23.85

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 8 3 Kaz Ang …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.33 23.33
2 2 5 5 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.49
3 5 4 2 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.06 23.06
4 5 7 4 Shadow Weaver (R) …………… Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.50
5 6 4 6 Calvin Cucumber (R) …………………… P. Marotta 23.56 23.90
6 2 6 5 Little Fly ……………………………………M. Beamish 22.88 23.68
7 5 6 8 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.96
8 5 8 7 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.90
RESERVES
9 5 7 6 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.52
10 7 4 8 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.76

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 2T 2 Wizard Of Oz …………………………………. L. Isaac 23.01 23.01
2 2 5 1 Marco Storm …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.07
3 1 4 1 Mac Gundi……………………………………… G. Reid 22.83 22.90
4 3 5 7 Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett 23.29 23.69
5 8 1 6 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.84
6 4 4 5 Assassin Lilli (R) ……………………… D. Crawford 23.10 23.58
7 4 3 8 Nutbush ………………………………… B. Thompson 23.20 23.91
8 2 3 3 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.22
RESERVES
9 8 7 4 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.18 23.44
10 7 4 7 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.01 23.41

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:25PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 7 4 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 27.83 28.30
2 5 4 6 My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard 28.34 28.47
3 4 1 8 Snipper’s Mate (DG)…………………………. K. Lee 27.77 28.30
4 4 8 8 Dollstan Lady ……………………………….. F. Maller 28.55 29.05
5 5 7 2 Annmala Mefix ……………………. Ph. Worthington 27.84 28.16
6 7 8 3 Pacific Sun ……………………………………. M. Rees 27.63 28.24
7 8 3 4 Nick’s Trumpet (R) ………………….. D. McCosker 28.37 28.53
8 3 7 4 High Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 28.40 28.40
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Klinger’s Toll ……………………………… C. Bennett 27.55 28.36
10 4 4 7 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream 27.57 28.37

RACE 6 Miami Stake (1) 8:45PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 1 7 Mock Up ……………………………….. K. Coldstream 23.12 23.20
2 2 1 3 One More Round …………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.09 23.48
3 3 1 6 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.54
4 2 3 3 Meet The Heat ……………………………… L. Britton 23.18 23.37
5 5 7 3 Ferry Road ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.87 23.10
6 3 1 6 Lagoon Twin ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 23.72
7 7 5 5 Sinead Monelli (DG) ………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.43
8 3 6 4 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.35
RESERVES
9 3 7 7 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 23.58
10 6 3 4 Baz Scaggs …………………………… D. Coldstream 23.13 23.13

RACE 7 Maiden Series (405) 9:00PM
$1580 Final (P) 405m
1 1T 6 1 Coulta Nancy ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.14 23.14
2 4 5 2 Patchy ………………………………………….. W. Rose 23.69 23.69
3 5 3 2 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.55
4 3T 4T 3 Perfect Enforcer …………………….. B. McPherson 23.67 23.67
5 2 2 3 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.37 23.62
6 3 1T 1 Tarangau ………………………………………. D. Lees 23.36 23.36
7 8 8 1 Flying Dora ………………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.54 23.54
8 1T 2 Scouser Monelli ……………………………. S. Beard 23.49 23.49
RESERVES
9 5 6 3 Mat Jo Dan……………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.53 23.78
10 2T 2T 4 Matty’s Girl …………………………………… S. Beard 23.68 23.68

RACE 8 Miami Stake (2) 9:17PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 3 2 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.32
2 3 1 7 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.94
3 7 7 1 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 22.98 23.12
4 1 6 6 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.36
5 3 4 4 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.39
6 6 1 6 Flash Bang …………………………………….G. Shaw 22.91 23.55
7 3 5 4 Butcher’s Babe (35D) …………………… J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.62
8 3 2 7 Bold Red ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.22 23.67
RESERVES
9 3 7 7 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 23.58
10 6 3 4 Baz Scaggs ………………………….. D. Coldstream 23.13 23.13

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 9:32PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 7 4 8 Love It Loud (R) …………………………. D. Beckett 23.57 24.59
2 4T 1T 6 Lisa’s Twist …………………………….. B. Thompson 23.86 23.86
3 6T 2T 7 Rocky Rockmelon ………………………… E. Crudeli 24.29 24.29
4 3 4 6 Pesky Pixie ……………………………………… K. Lee 23.62 24.39
5 3T 8 7 Page Marker …………………………. B. McPherson 24.58 24.58
6 5 4 2T Distinctive Rose (35D) …………………… S. Beard 23.30 23.76
7 1T Ethanol ……………………………………….. D. Hobby FSH NTT
8 5T 1T Flat Tails ………………………………. K. Coldstream FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Cashpan Bugzee ……………………………. I. Bunny 23.57 23.76
10 4 4 5 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 24.14

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 9:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 7 5 Another Panache ……………………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.64
2 4 7 4 Annmala Spook (R) …………….. Ph. Worthington 23.53 23.56
3 5 6 7 Charles Mac (35D) ………………………. E. Frendo 23.55 23.55
4 3 3 7 Whitney Bomber ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.14 23.64
5 8 7 5 Mary Oro (DG) ………………………………. I. Wynn 22.87 23.31
6 3 2 2 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.41
7 5 8 6 Vicente ………………………………………. P. Marotta 23.44 23.63
8 2 7 3 Rock The Waves ………………… Graham B. Berry 22.94 23.43
RESERVES
9 3 1 1 Rummikin ………………………………… Li. Hodgson 23.42 23.48
10 5 5 4 Train Song ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.41 23.56

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 10:02PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 1T 6 8 Debonair James (R) ……………….. B. Thompson 24.22 32.34
2 3T 3T 5 Albie Double You ………………………….. L. Britton 23.99 23.99
3 5 6 3 Mat Jo Dan ……………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.53 23.78
4 8 6 6 Damn I’m Good (R) ………………………. S. Beard 23.48 24.61
5 3 6 4 Bolt’s Jude …………………………………. C. Bennett 23.42 23.58
6 4T 5T 8 General Geoff………………………… B. McPherson 24.66 24.66
7 7 7 4 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.83
8 4T 2T Ultra Racer ……………………………. K. Coldstream FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Annmala Clearway ………………………. D. Beckett 23.40 23.86
10 6 5 7 Rebel Jet …………………………….. G. Van Diemen 23.40 24.43

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 10:17PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 1 6 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 27.99
2 2 4 1 Not My Problem ……………………….. D. Crawford 28.45 28.45
3 4 3 7 Mud Chucka ……………………………… A. McLaren NBT NTT
4 4 7 3 Sparrow Stanley ……………………….. M. Beamish 27.92 34.06
5 2 6 4 …………………………………… D. Lees 28.27 28.88
6 4 2 4 Zoo Spiral …………………………………… J. Fleming 27.88 28.28
7 8 6 5 Cosmic Supremo ………………………….. D. Starkie 27.66 28.44
8 4 1 7 Open Amazement …………………………….. K. Lee 28.14 28.14
RESERVES
9 6 6 5 Kalden Gem ……………………………. D. McCosker 28.45 28.45
10 5 6 5 Surfaholic …………………………………….. S. Beard 28.21 28.91

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 10:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 7 1 Sweet ………………………………….. F. Maller 23.27 23.27
2 4 2 2 Wind Cries Mary …………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.20 23.34
3 6 8 8 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 22.95 23.63
4 3 6 2 Petroy’s Fortune ………………………. D. McCosker 23.29 23.29
5 2 1 3 Miss Lou Lou ……………………………… J. Magistro 23.07 23.07
6 2 3 4 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.58
7 3 3 5 Goin’ Wooshka …………………………. M. Beamish 22.89 23.51
8 1 2 5 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean 23.14 23.38
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.99 23.68
10 4 6 7 Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny 23.45 23.74

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments