Tuesday 10th June 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 6 4 5 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 28.71 28.71
2 5 2 6 Niseko Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 28.21 28.84
3 6 4 5 Stylishly Rapt …………………………….. T. Radford 28.92 29.17
4 8 5T 8 Big Boosta…………………………………….. R. Reilly 29.27 29.27
5 Vacant box
6 1T 5 3T Luke The Drifter ……………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
7 2 2 2 Kalgurlie Boy ………………………………… S. Beard 28.43 28.55
8 3 4 3 Barrett’s Boy ……………………………………. K. Lee 28.62 28.62

RACE 2 Maiden Series (405) (1) 5:41PM
$1220 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 4 5 Goin’ Giddyup ……………………………… R. Valenti 23.34 23.67
2 6 6 7 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 23.77 23.87
3 8 5 6 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 23.69 23.69
4 6 5 5 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.62 23.67
5 6 6 7 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.82 23.87
6 6 5 4 Office Eddie …………………………….. D. Menaglio 23.97 23.97
7 2 2 3 Mixed Schedule ………………………….. K. Duncan 23.52 23.60
8 5 6 6 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.58 23.78
RESERVES
9 1T 6 8 Annmala Reload …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 23.76

RACE 3 Maiden Series (405) (2) 5:59PM
$1220 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 5 8 Rogue Patrol ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.58 24.08
2 2T 8 7 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.50 24.26
3 3 4 6 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.48 24.00
4 8 6 6 Annmala Rescue …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 24.17
5 4 8 7 Sky Boy ……………………………………….. R. Honor 23.69 24.01
6 6 3 6 Krauzy …………………………………………… B. Cook 23.57 23.57
7 6T 5 4 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.66 23.82
8 4 4 8 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 24.45 24.45
RESERVES
9 1T 6 8 Annmala Reload …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 23.76

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 6:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 8 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.69
2 6 6 6 Legend Fall (35D) …………………………. I. Bunny 23.15 23.70
3 2 7 4 Bluebell Shiraz …………………………..M. Simpson 22.93 23.41
4 5 6 2 Bago Lady ………………………………… A. McLaren 23.15 23.16
5 7 3 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.40
6 6 5 1 Ferry Road ………………………………… J. Gunning 23.05 23.39
7 7 2 3 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.50
8 8 5 8 Austins Prince (R) ……………………… J. Magistro 23.02 23.89
RESERVES
9 8 7 4 Brave And Proud ………………………… C. Bennett 23.02 23.39
10 7 4 6 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.62

RACE 5 Maiden Series (405) (3) 6:41PM
$1220 Heat (P) 405m
1 3 2 7 Collide’s Flyer………………………………. K. Foxton 23.33 23.90
2 3 3 4 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.76 23.76
3 4 5 7 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 23.48 23.61
4 2T 2T Ramelius …………………………………….. M. Green FSH NTT
5 7 5 8 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.72 23.72
6 2T 2 7 Rangi La Forge ………………………….M. Beamish 23.31 23.93
7 6T 4 5 Avaricious ……………………………… P. Sutherland 23.38 23.67
8 2 3 7 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. G. Martin 23.48 24.06
RESERVES
9 1T 6 8 Annmala Reload …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 23.76

RACE 6 Maiden Series (405) (4) 6:59PM
$1220 Heat (P) 405m
1 5 2 3 Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………. A. McLaren 23.15 23.15
2 3T 7 7 Boot Pit Bill……………………………….. M. Morrone 23.88 23.98
3 4 4 4T Free Shiraz ………………………………… D. Neilsen FSH NTT
4 4 8 8 La Fleche ………………………………….M. Simpson NBT NTT
5 3T 5 6 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.74 23.74
6 2 4 6 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 23.61 23.99
7 1T Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
8 4 5 7 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.61 23.70
RESERVES
9 1T 6 8 Annmala Reload …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 23.76

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 7 6 Willy Bee ……………………………….. B. Thompson 28.17 28.45
2 7 4 4 My Little Turbie …………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.43
3 8 7 1 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett 28.49 28.49
4 7 8 7 Sabbatini …………………………………. M. Simpson 28.59 28.86
5 7 2 7 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.50 28.84
6 6 3 6 Ava Jane ………………………………………. R. Reilly 27.75 28.78
7 8 7 5 Western Ice (DG) ………………………… P. Hepple 27.85 27.86
8 2 3 5 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.92 28.22
RESERVES
9 8 4 8 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 28.00 28.70
10 4 6 5 Pintsize Flyer…………………………………G. Martin 28.01 28.40

RACE 8 Peel Stake (2) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 5 8 Lady Starstruck (R) ………………… B. Thompson 22.93 23.76
2 3 5 7 Force The Speed ……………………… M. Beamish 23.15 23.66
3 8 8 7 Mr. Cricket (R) …………………………… C. Bennett NBT NTT
4 3 1 8 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington 23.49 24.04
5 1 2 3 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 22.91 23.21
6 7 4 3 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding 23.08 23.08
7 6 5 2 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.05
8 7 3 3 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.18
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.46
10 6 6 6 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.72

RACE 9 Miami Stake 8:07PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 1 1 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 22.96
2 1 1 1 Brownlow Bucks ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.00 23.00
3 8 7 8 Lochinvar Power (DG) ………………… J. Magistro 23.26 23.49
4 2 1 3 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.16
5 5 6 2 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.11
6 2 7 5 Tuart Miss (DG) …………………………. C. Bennett 23.21 24.10
7 1 2 8 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.11 23.67
8 6 7 1 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.42
RESERVES
9 3 1 7 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.60
10 1 7 6 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.69

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 8:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 3 7 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.88 23.16
2 1T 2 1 Sir Frank …………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.56 23.69
3 4 4 4 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.23 23.34
4 3 4 8 Aggressive Lee …………………………… E. Alldrick 23.06 23.68
5 1 3 5 Muffin Top Matty ………………………….. M. Green 23.26 23.26
6 8 5 8 Snow Worries (35D) ………………………… G. Hall 23.00 23.81
7 5 2 3 Camillus Power ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.51
8 5 6 5 Obliviator (R) ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.06 23.45
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.78
10 4 5 5 Mr. Fairway ……………………………… M. Beamish 23.13 23.48

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:38PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 4 8 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.62
2 2 3 6 Constitution ……………………………….. T. Radford 27.82 28.62
3 6 5 8 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 27.92 28.64
4 4 6 4 Speedos ……………………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
5 3 6 3 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 28.22 28.34
6 8 7 7 Guerrero (DG) …………………………….. M. Green 28.07 28.07
7 5 5 4 Daily Drive ………………………………. K. Jovanovic 29.26 29.26
8 6 5 6 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 28.32 28.36
RESERVES
9 6 4 7 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 27.97 28.38
10 6 4 6 Brownlow Judd …………………………. M. Simpson 28.28 28.62

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 7 2 Westar Houdini ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.31 23.43
2 4 8 2 Cookernup Lady ……………………… P. Sutherland 23.05 23.25
3 4 3 2 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.03
4 4 5 1 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 22.97
5 1T 1 3 Bugzee …………………………………………. I. Bunny 22.87 23.18
6 8 7 2 Another Panache ……………………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.45
7 8 2 4 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.58
8 4 2 5 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.35
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 Molly Cyrus ……………………………….. K. Harding 23.10 23.61
10 8 5 7 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.60

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments