Tuesday 11th November 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:25PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 8 8 1T Big Boosta…………………………………….. R. Reilly 24.00 24.00
2 3T Stanga Ben ………………………………….. J. Marley FSH NTT
3 2T 4T 8 Wicked Girl (R) ………………………… D. Menaglio 23.57 24.30
4 4 7 4 Hoshi (R) ……………………………………. D. Calleja 23.59 23.59
5 7 3 4 Majestic Albert ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.56 23.65
6 7 3 5 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 23.61 23.73
7 2T 5 Hypnotic Rebel ……………………………… S. Beard 23.78 23.78
8 2 3 4 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.79
RESERVES
9 4 7 8 Capel Shiraz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.63 24.24
10 2T 1T 7 Orchard Girl ……………………………… L. Hodgson 23.74 24.31

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 8 5 Up There Nath (R) ………………………….. B. Cook 23.78 24.35
2 8 8 3 Gettin’ Goin’ ……………………………….. J. Fleming 23.64 23.64
3 2 2 5 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 23.21 23.48
4 2T Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson FSH NTT
5 1T Dodge The Rumour ……………………… S. Withers FSH NTT
6 7 5 5 Luscious Lorna (R) ……………….. P. Worthington 23.46 24.10
7 6 3 4 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 23.75 23.75
8 3 7 5 Lighting Bolt ……………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2T 1T 7 Orchard Girl ……………………………… L. Hodgson 23.74 24.31
10 4 6 8 Office Eddie ………………………………… M. Green 23.42 24.31

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 7 7 Do Lah (DG) ………………………………… H. Carter 22.72 23.41
2 7 8 7 Duke Of Speed (35D) …………………. J. Edwards 23.02 23.53
3 8 7 7 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.46 23.94
4 4 6 7 Indianapolis ………………………………. J. Carmody 23.60 23.86
5 8 8 7 Boy (R)………………………… D. Beckett 23.12 23.25
6 2 3 5 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.46
7 5 3 6 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.61
8 6 6 3 Fancy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.23 23.23
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.70
10 6 5 6 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.63

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 6:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 6 4 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 22.96 23.31
2 5 3 5 Kingdom Tom (DG) ……………………. C. Bennett 23.10 23.69
3 3 7 2 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.21 23.21
4 2 7 4 Marnina ……………………………………. L. Hodgson 23.06 23.29
5 7 3 4 Monkey Deals …………………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.16
6 7 6 6 Sinead Monelli (R) …………………… K. Jovanovic 23.44 23.48
7 5 3 6 West On Colby ……………………………… L. Britton 22.78 23.57
8 3 5 2 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.23
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.70
10 7 6 7 Atticus ……………………………………… J. Carmody 23.01 24.46

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake (1) 6:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 6 2 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.75 29.18
2 2 1T 7 Jinderra Blue ………………………… P. Worthington 28.00 29.03
3 3 3 3 Kia Conquest …………………………………… K. Lee 27.76 28.37
4 8 7 2 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.36
5 7 3 7 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.69
6 2 6 4 Alexa Star …………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.49 28.49
7 8 3 4 Creative Force …………………………… T. Radford 28.07 28.31
8 5 4 7 (DG) …………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.42
RESERVES
9 5 4 2 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.00
10 7 2 3 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.44

RACE 6 Peel Stake (3) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 1 2 Okavango Delta …………………………….. W. Rose 23.01 23.16
2 2 6 2 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.16 23.16
3 2 6 2 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.12
4 5 2 3 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.43
5 6 2 5 Panda’s Princess ………………………… P. Marotta 23.71 23.75
6 3 8 6 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 23.13 23.37
7 3 6 6 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.25
8 4 7 4 Wellard Bikimi (DG) …………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.29
RESERVES
9 7 2 6 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.82
10 7 4 8 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.19

RACE 7 Miami Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 7 1 Chief Blackwolf ………………………… D. Crawford 22.94 23.38
2 3 5 1 Pretence ………………………………….. A. McLaren 22.87 23.13
3 1 6 5 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.30
4 4 4 6 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.61
5 1 3 3 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.34
6 1 1 3 Okay Annie ……………………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
7 3 1 8 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 22.93 23.56
8 6 3 2 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.23
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.73
10 8 7 6 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.19

RACE 8 Peel Stake (4) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 4 7 Lost Work Day …………………………….. D. Beckett 23.04 23.77
2 1 5 5 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.03 23.36
3 1 3 5 Lagoon Twin ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 23.59
4 5 2 6 Boom Crash Opera (DG) ………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.36
5 4 1 8 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.51 24.05
6 6 1 4 Electra Fly ……………………………………. H. Carter 23.31 23.98
7 1 2 4 Surf The Reef …………………………………… S. Lee 23.48 23.48
8 1T 1 Marco Storm …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.25 23.25
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.63
10 4 7 5 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.40

RACE 9 Miami Stake (2) 8:05PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 1 4 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.50
2 5 8 3 Dark Conquest …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.42 23.42
3 1 3 3 Surstromme ……………………………… T. Crawford 22.91 23.24
4 5 5 3 Snow Expense ………………………………… G. Hall 23.26 23.26
5 6 8 4 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 22.91 23.51
6 5 4 1 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.20
7 4 4 8 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.66
8 5 7 8 Showed ‘Em (35D) ……………………. L. Hodgson 22.93 23.60
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.73
10 8 7 6 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.19

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 8:22PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 6 8 7 Paschan Mac (R) ……………………. K. Jovanovic 23.66 24.47
2 1T 7 4 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 23.84 23.84
3 7 6 6 De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch FSH NTT
4 4 6 6 Betty Beetroot (R) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 23.71 24.11
5 4 2 2 Distinctive Rose ……………………………. S. Beard 23.30 23.51
6 3 6 3 Daddy Be Good ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.56 23.56
7 6 6 5 Annmala Clearway ………………… P. Worthington 23.67 23.81
8 4 4 2 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 23.41
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.54 24.18
10 5 6 7 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.86

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (4) 8:37PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 8 2 6 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 23.50 23.84
2 5 4 6 Hidden Willow …………………………… M. Morrone 23.50 23.70
3 2 5 5 Calvin Cucumber ………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.65 23.65
4 4 7 8 Rebel Jet ……………………………………… S. Beard 23.40 24.09
5 4 2 3 Ocean City ……………………………………. B. Cook 23.49 23.67
6 1T 7 8 Spring Folly ………………………………. J. Carmody 24.05 27.87
7 2 5 8 Awesome Tantrum ………………………….. K. Batty 23.33 23.90
8 3T 3T 4T Red Lorian …………………………………. P. Marotta FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.86
10 8 6 7 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.71 24.22

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 6 8 Constitution ……………………………….. T. Radford 27.82 29.00
2 5 8 6 Indomitable ……………………………………G. Shaw 28.47 28.47
3 3 5 5 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.87
4 8 5 2 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 28.08 28.53
5 2 3 5 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 28.29 28.60
6 3 6 7 Silversmith (35D) ……………………………… K. Lee FSH NTT
7 2 2 7 ………………………………. L. Britton 28.32 28.98
8 2 6 8 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.00 29.00
RESERVES
9 1 4 8 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.40
10 5 8 1 Time Craft ………………………………………. B. Keel 27.84 28.83

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 7 7 Guerrero (R) …………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.61
2 3 4 2 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.02 23.25
3 2 3 4 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett NBT NTT
4 7 5 4 Bix Beiderbecke ………………………… T. Crawford 22.72 23.35
5 2 4 4 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 22.82 23.65
6 7 2 1 Wild Krakatoa ……………………………. L. Hodgson 22.99 22.99
7 2 4 6 Annmala Blue ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.24 23.36
8 4 3 5 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.36
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.15 23.61
10 7 5 7 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.43

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments