Monday 10th November 2008


RACE 1 Mixed 4/5 Series (302) (1) 5:22PM
$830 Heat (Y) 302m
1 2 2 2 Snowy Freeway (G5) …………………. K. Harding 17.34 17.66
2 2 1 8 Elusive Fun (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 17.47 18.99
3 5 8 3 Boffa’s Beauty (G4) ………………………. D. Brown 17.32 18.24
4 4 5 3 Mr. Fairway (G5) …………………………. M. Green 17.73 18.04
5 6 6 8 Golden Rocket (G5) …………….. W. Worthington 17.40 20.88
6 2 1 1 Rangi La Forge (G4) ………………. B. Thompson 17.52 17.63
7 6 5 4 Big Mcmurray (G4) ……………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
8 5 7 4 Stunning Fantasy (G5) ………………… S. Withers 17.93 17.93

RACE 2 Mixed 4/5 Series (302) (2) 5:39PM
$830 Heat (Y) 302m
1 4 8 5 Shadow Run (G5) ………………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
2 3 6 7 Go Wild Jub (G5) …………………………. D. Brown 17.60 18.20
3 2 3 4 Molly Cyrus (G5) ……………………….. K. Harding 17.53 18.00
4 6 1T 1 Kommotion (G4) ………………………….. K. Foxton 17.51 17.65
5 4 7 3 Crash Bird (G5) ………………………… M. Morrone 17.76 17.85
6 3 2 3 Booma Buckley (G4) …………….. P. Worthington 17.42 17.74
7 6 2 2 Twisted Sheets (G5) ……………………. E. Crudeli 18.02 18.02
8 6 5 1 (G4) …………………………… D. Lees 17.46 18.06

RACE 3 Mixed 4/5 Series (302) (3) 5:59PM
$830 Heat (Y) 302m
1 2 2 3 Aggy Freeway (G4) ……………………. K. Harding 17.60 17.76
2 6 6 6 Big White Limmo (G4) …………………. S. Withers 17.49 18.10
3 4 4 6 Clear Coast (G5) …………………………. K. Foxton 17.41 18.06
4 8 7 5 Gorgeous Speed (G4) ………………….. E. Crudeli 17.91 17.91
5 3 2 4 Flash Panache (G5) ……………………….. D. Lees NBT NTT
6 7 3 4 Bomb Applaud (G5) ……………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
7 4 3 8 Master Yoda (G4)…………………. P. Worthington 17.03 18.03
8 8 4 8 Brownlow Judd (G5) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.69 17.69

RACE 4 Mixed 4/5 Series (302) (4) 6:16PM
$830 Heat (Y) 302m
1 5 8 8 Muffin Top Matty (G4) ………………….. M. Green NBT NTT
2 4 5 4 Emess Seven (G5) …………………. B. Thompson 17.78 17.85
3 3 5 7 Lynwood Arms (G4) ……………………… P. Evans 18.11 18.11
4 6 2 4 Snow Worries (G5) ………………………….. G. Hall NBT NTT
5 7 2 7 Annmala Moveover (G5) ………. W. Worthington 17.49 18.15
6 4 8 5 Mickey Freeway (G5) …………………. K. Harding 17.46 18.02
7 6 8 8 Heavens Above (G5) …………….. P. Worthington 18.17 18.17
8 6 2 3 Diggers Chick (G5) …………………….. M. Stewart 17.85 18.18

RACE 5 Clackline Stake (1) 6:34PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 4 4 6 Smooth Louie ……………………………… D. Beckett 27.92 28.84
2 1 8 7 Dr. Meddler ………………………….. P. Worthington 28.32 29.06
3 5 7 6 Thunder Above ……………………………. K. Foxton 28.16 28.55
4 5 5 5 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.02 28.84
5 5 5 5 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 28.23 28.23
6 7 1 8 Halifax Bomber ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.12 29.30
7 5 7 8 Mister Karamea ……………………………. M. Green 28.33 28.92
8 7 7 5 He’s Our Hero ……………………………. M. Stewart 28.12 29.06
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Woody Lee ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.26 29.30

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 6:58PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 8 4 8 Debt Propelled (G5) ………………………. B. Cook 23.46 23.69
2 2 5 2 Top Event (G5) …………………….. P. Worthington 23.15 23.41
3 3 5 7 Stylish Fun (G4) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.69
4 8 1 6 Malt Tin Ova (G5) ………………………… E. Crudeli 23.20 23.99
5 2 7 1 Ocean Belle (G5) …………………………… L. Isaac 23.34 23.34
6 4 1 7 Eagles Oh Six (G4) ………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.47
7 3 6 4 Power Attack (G5) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.56
8 5 6 8 Johnny Freeway (G4) …………………. K. Harding 22.98 24.00
RESERVES
9 4 6 7 First Assett (G5) …………………….. B. Thompson NBT NTT

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 7:20PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 6 7 3 No Claim Bonus (G1) ……………….. B. Gummow 17.29 17.46
2 2 6 3 Lee Min (G1) ……………………….. P. Worthington 17.30 17.43
3 1 2 5 Dru Girl (G3)…………………………….. M. Morrone 17.43 18.34
4 8 4 2 Atrain Bailin (G3) ……………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.51
5 8 8 7 Bella Rubenza (G3) ………………. P. Worthington 17.48 17.84
6 1 8 6 Expect More (G2) …………………………. P. Evans 17.53 17.53
7 5 3 5 Muzza (G3) ……………………………… L. Hodgson 17.30 17.95
8 7 8 2 Academy Song (G2) ………………………… G. Hall 18.02 18.13
RESERVES
9 3 2 4 Zinnability (G3) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 18.09
10 7 4 5 Cyclone Lorian (G3) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.70 17.70

RACE 8 Clackline Stake (2) 7:40PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 8 4 7 Cool Shadow ………………………… P. Worthington 29.28 29.28
2 6 7 8 Tough Negotiator …………………………. E. Crudeli 28.14 28.77
3 1T 5 8 Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 27.99 28.50
4 8 8 2 Magic Country ……………………………….D. Brown 28.13 28.13
5 2 5 5 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook 28.19 29.14
6 2 5 8 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.60
7 6 7 5 Explosive Power ……………………. P. Worthington 28.80 28.80
8 3 1 5 Donna Danger ……………………………….. K. Moon 28.08 28.53
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Woody Lee ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.26 29.30

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 7:58PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 492m
1 4 5 7 Forever Leaning (G3) ……………………. P. Evans 27.61 28.02
2 5 3 5 Heaven And Angel (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.33
3 4 4 5 Persian Trick (G3) …………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT
4 4 5 7 Waljack (G3) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 29.02
5 Vacant box
6 6 2 2 Sheza Dimacoli (G4) ……………………….. G. Hall 28.69 28.80
7 4 1 5 Annmala Mefix (G3) ……………… P. Worthington 28.05 28.05
8 3 7 5 Stand Accused (G4) ………………….. M. Morrone 27.59 28.41

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments