Tuesday 14th July 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 6 8 7 Badjaling Flyer …………………………. B. MacLean 28.54 28.54
2 4 5 7 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 28.45 29.92
3 5 2 4 Serious Shambi ………………….. Graham B. Berry FSH NTT
4 7 2T 3 Shambi Gem ……………………… Graham B. Berry NBT NTT
5 6 8 4T Latanamo Lad ………………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
6 6 8 8 Night Sensation ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.92 28.92
7 2 7 5 Translucent ………………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 4 5 7 Kalambi Tiger …………………….. Graham B. Berry FSH NTT

RACE 2 Maiden Series (405) (1) 7:23PM
$1365 Heat (P) 405m
1 1T 3 He’s Rockin’ …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.95 23.95
2 2T 3 6 One For Us ………………………………. M. Morrone 23.66 24.77
3 6 7 6 Rocky Rockmelon ………………………… E. Crudeli 23.49 23.90
4 2 3 5 Patchy ………………………………………….. W. Rose 23.54 23.84
5 6 3 2 Lisa’s Champ …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.48
6 8 7 5 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Pa. Worthington 23.50 24.06
7 6 8 3 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 23.49 23.49
8 1T Awesome Witch …………………… B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Lisa’s Twist ……………………………. B. Thompson 23.56 28.58
10 5 8 2 Frantic Force ………………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT

RACE 3 Maiden Series (405) (2) 7:41PM
$1365 Heat (P) 405m
1 2T 7 7 Debonair James ……………………… B. Thompson 24.02 24.02
2 5T 5T 4T Dreamin’ Jen ………………………………….. T. Batty FSH NTT
3 5T 4T 2T Pub Related ……………………………………. G. Hall FSH NTT
4 5 3 2 Ess Oh Ess ……………………………………. L. Isaac 23.48 23.48
5 1T Miss Pompeii ……………………………..M. Beamish FSH NTT
6 5 6 5 Page Marker …………………………. B. McPherson 23.99 24.69
7 5 5 4 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 23.30 23.92
8 4 5 2 Grand Chance ………………………….. J. Piipponen 23.52 23.84
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Lisa’s Twist ……………………………. B. Thompson 23.56 28.58
10 5 8 2 Frantic Force ………………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 8:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 4 2 Mon Cherie ………………………………. M. Morrone 22.86 23.12
2 5 3 4 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.34
3 1 1 7 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.81
4 7 1T 1 Gold Medal Girl …………………………. A. McLaren 23.28 23.28
5 8 8 5 Invisible Kid ……………………………… B. MacLean 23.79 23.79
6 2 2 3 King Byron ………………………………… J. Magistro 23.35 23.35
7 7 5 3 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.49
8 1 6 5 Smooth Bullet ………………………………… M. Rees 22.95 23.47
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Brooke’s Special ……………………………. G. Shaw 23.34 24.10
10 7 7 7 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.70

RACE 5 Miami Stake 8:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 5 2 Miss Optimal ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.15 23.15
2 4 7 3 Henny Hughes ………………………….. M. Morrone 23.23 23.23
3 7 3 3 Golden Destiny ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.97 23.49
4 1 1 1 Topline Julia …………………………….. B. Smithson 22.88 22.88
5 6 3 1 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.03
6 1 6 7 Miles Hill Lad ………………………………….. J. Lakin 23.02 23.62
7 4 4 1 Metro Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 22.96 23.08
8 3 1 3 Whitney Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 23.08 23.27
RESERVES
9 4 4 1 Franky Deano ……………………….. B. McPherson 22.84 23.29
10 5 2 1 Trouble Maker ………………………….. B. MacLean 22.86 22.86

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 1 8 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.03 28.67
2 8 3 7 Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall 28.15 29.08
3 4 2 4 Regent Merlin …………………………… B. Smithson 28.06 28.38
4 4 2 2 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean 28.22 28.22
5 6 3 4 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 27.81 28.11
6 5 8 6 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 28.16 28.16
7 3 1 3 Kalden Geisha ……………………………… D. Biddle 27.93 28.34
8 6 7 5 Reflex Blue (R) …………………………. M. Morrone 28.60 28.60
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally 27.99 27.99
10 5 6 6 Little Geisha …………………………………… D. Lees 28.16 28.66

RACE 7 Peel Stake (2) 9:02PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 6 5 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.46
2 3 1 4 Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.00 23.30
3 4 2 2 Mount Blaze ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.17 23.35
4 1 6 4 Scouser Monelli ……………………………. S. Beard 23.35 23.60
5 4 6 5 Open Amazement ………………………. J. Magistro 23.14 23.66
6 3 4 5 Dependable (35D) ……………………. B. MacLean 23.36 23.99
7 3 2 8 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.80 24.02
8 8 2 8 Ferry Road ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.87 26.28
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.47
10 7 7 5 Bom Lee ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.14 23.84

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:22PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 2 3 2 Tasman Fire (G5) ………………… B. Abercrombie 22.94 23.07
2 1 2 1 Ethanol Boy (G5) ………………………….. G. Horne 23.05 23.05
3 1 6 5 Lagoon Twin (G4) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 23.57
4 5 7 7 Flash Bang (G5) …………………………….G. Shaw 22.91 23.56
5 6 6 5 Sinead Monelli (G4) ………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.37
6 7 2 6 Tasman Gold (G4) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.99 23.43
7 7 5 6 Hollywood Nina (G4) ………………….. L. Celenza 23.13 23.56
8 1 2 1 Benny Hugo (G5) …………………………..W. Rose 23.04 23.22
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 History Tune (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.51
10 5 5 5 Woodhenge (G5) …………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.63

RACE 9 Maiden Series (405) (3) 9:37PM
$1365 Heat (P) 405m
1 2 5 2 Soda Burns ……………………………………… S. Lee 23.44 23.44
2 1T 4T 3T Uno A Robber ………………………….. M. Beamish FSH NTT
3 5 6 1T Cashpan Bugzee ……………………………. I. Bunny 23.57 23.99
4 4 7 5 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.21 23.60
5 5 4 4 Muscle Hawk ………………………….. P. Catanzaro 23.64 23.64
6 3 2 8 Sweet Hailey ………………………….. B. Thompson 23.34 23.96
7 5 5 7 Billaricky ………………………………………… J. Lakin 23.77 23.88
8 3 5 6 Son Of Stan ……………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.71 23.86
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Lisa’s Twist …………………………….. B. Thompson 23.56 28.58
10 5 8 2 Frantic Force ………………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 9:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 6 5 Kaz Ang …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.14 23.47
2 1T 1 2 Foolish Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby 22.99 23.18
3 3 1 7 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.25 23.75
4 6 3 1 Teddy’s Can Can……………………….. A. McLaren 23.35 23.41
5 7 4 8 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard 23.79 24.02
6 6 8 3 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.27
7 4 2 6 Where You At (DG) ………………………… D. Lees 22.98 23.28
8 5 4 2 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.12
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Five Diamonds …………………………. M. Beamish 23.32 23.62
10 7 5 5 Sweet Bond ………………………………….. F. Maller 23.22 23.89

RACE 11 Maiden Series (405) (4) 10:07PM
$1365 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 7 6 Mat Jo Dan ……………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.53 24.05
2 7 5 3 King Comarjo ………………………………….. G. Ellis 23.62 23.62
3 3 5 3T Amazing Journey ……………………… M. Beamish FSH NTT
4 3T 7 5 Annmala Spirit ……………………… W. Worthington 23.75 23.93
5 1T 5 Malouda …………………………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
6 1T 2 4 Memax ………………………………………… L. Britton 23.31 24.44
7 8 5 7 Spirit A Marco…………………………. B. Thompson 23.72 24.26
8 5T 1T 5T Hotshot Ben ………………………………… D. Starkie FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 8 2 Frantic Force ………………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT
10 8 7 7 Lisa’s Twist …………………………….. B. Thompson 23.56 28.58

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 10:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 1 7 Blow The Safe (R) ………………………… G. Horne 23.45 24.26
2 7 2 6 Tarangau ……………………………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.73
3 3 1 3 Geordie Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.05 23.49
4 2 2 6 King Mufasa …………………………………. B. Brown 22.82 24.03
5 1 1 2 Classy Granny …………………………….. E. Alldrick 23.27 23.53
6 7 2 3 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.83 23.26
7 7 6 7 Cosmic Supremo (DG) …………………. D. Starkie 23.05 23.93
8 4 4 1 Pesky Pixie ………………………………. A. McLaren 23.45 23.71
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.30
10 6 5 8 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.81

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 10:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 6 3 Wind Cries Mary …………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.16 23.41
2 1 7 2 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 23.13 23.74
3 4 7 1T Annmala Mefix ……………………. Ph. Worthington 22.97 23.73
4 5 3 3 Flying Fish …………………………… W. Worthington 23.33 23.52
5 7 7 3 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.06 23.48
6 7 3 6 Tiani Choice ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.23 23.71
7 2 2 1 Chewy Assassin ……………………………… G. Gray 23.21 23.75
8 1 7 4 Sydenham Blonde ………………………….. M. Rees 23.00 23.54
RESERVES
9 7 4 6 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.13 23.55
10 4 5 8 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.15 23.87