Tuesday 14th October 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 5:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 8 4 4 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 28.92 28.92
2 7 5 7 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 28.33 29.05
3 6 5 7 Dollstan Lady ……………………………….. F. Maller FSH NTT
4 7 7 3 Piccolo Primo ……………………………. J. Carmody 28.63 28.63
5 Vacant box
6 4 2 2 High Iron ……………………………………. D. Beckett 28.37 28.37
7 1T 7 2T At All Cost …………………………………….. M. Adair NBT NTT
8 5 4 5 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 28.55 28.71

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:38PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4 2T Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees FSH NTT
2 7 4 7 Capel Shiraz (R) ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.63 23.99
3 8 2T 4T Wicked Girl ………………………………. D. Menaglio 23.57 NTT
4 7 2 6 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.67
5 3 5 3 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 23.79
6 8 8 4 Radical Radish (R) ………………………. E. Crudeli 23.58 23.58
7 5 3 5 Egyptian Rose ……………………………….. C. White FSH NTT
8 5 2 3 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.49 23.71
RESERVES
9 1T 6 8 Five Diamonds ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.89 24.06
10 1T 8 6 Punch Drunk ………………………………. K. Charles 23.72 23.72

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (405) 5:59PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 6 3 4 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.41 23.41
2 6 4 2 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.16
3 5 1 2 Fancy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.34 23.46
4 1 1 3 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.19
5 6 1 1 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.10
6 4 7 6 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.78
7 7 8 3 Annmala Blue ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.24 23.45
8 4 7 1 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 23.13 23.13

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 6:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 4 3 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.32
2 1 1 6 Lost Work Day ……………………………. D. Beckett 23.04 23.68
3 3 6 3 Tasman Gold ………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.42
4 2 3 2 Nano Yadin ………………………………. A. McLaren 23.10 23.10
5 8 8 6 Laptek Joe (R) ……………………………. D. Calleja 22.97 23.59
6 4 1 4 Rock This Party …………………………… K. Charles 22.89 22.89
7 6 5 4 Jodie’s Farewell (R) ……………….. B. Thompson 22.87 23.35
8 7 6 1 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.27 23.79
RESERVES
9 4 8 8 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 24.07
10 4 3 7 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.67

RACE 5 Peel Stake (2) 6:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 3 1 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington 22.97 22.97
2 4 7 8 Bleezy (35D) …………………………………. I. Wynn NBT NTT
3 8 6 5 Sinead Monelli (R) …………………… K. Jovanovic 23.44 23.46
4 3 5 4 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.55
5 7 8 7 Crumple (R) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.02 23.59
6 8 7 2 Blualla (DG) ………………………………. K. Charles 23.02 23.72
7 4 6 3 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 23.38 23.47
8 6 5 2 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.30 23.47
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Michi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.21 23.60
10 7 5 7 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.43

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 2 3 3 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.34
2 2 2 4 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.42
3 7 3 5 Faydon Magic …………………………… M. Morrone 28.00 28.47
4 2 3 1 Kaus Kaos……………………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.18
5 3 7 2 Avondale Belle ………………………….. A. McLaren 28.22 28.22
6 4 3 4 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 28.29 28.70
7 5 4 4 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.33
8 1 4 7 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.18 28.71
RESERVES
9 4 6 8 Mutation Gold ………………………………. D. Starkie 28.29 28.87
10 5 7 4 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.46

RACE 7 Miami Series (1) 7:22PM
$1685 Heat (P) 405m
1 5 5 3 Pretence ………………………………….. A. McLaren 22.87 22.95
2 5 3 2 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.16
3 8 1 6 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 22.98 23.03
4 6 1 1 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 22.95 23.02
5 8 7 6 Springbrook (DG) ……………………… L. Hodgson 22.81 23.58
6 2 2 4 Ferry Road ………………………………… J. Gunning 22.87 23.26
7 3 2 1 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.01 23.01
8 7 1 4 Lynwood Arms …………………………. B. MacLean 22.70 23.50
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 22.91 23.34
10 6 1 7 Osti’s Gem ……………………………….. M. Morrone 23.28 23.39

RACE 8 Miami Series (2) 7:37PM
$1685 Heat (P) 405m
1 4 1 4 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick 22.88 23.36
2 1 8 7 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.79
3 3 6 3 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.18
4 1 8 4 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.99 22.99
5 2 2 7 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 22.85 22.92
6 7 5 1 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 22.89 22.91
7 2 1 4 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.28
8 1 3 2 Kiss Shiraz ……………………………………G. Martin 23.13 23.40
RESERVES
9 6 1 7 Osti’s Gem ……………………………….. M. Morrone 23.28 23.39
10 5 1 8 Swip Show …………………………………. K. Charles 23.47 23.77

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 7:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 5 4 Zoo Spiral (R) …………………………….. J. Fleming 27.92 28.43
2 6 6 6 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 27.76 28.49
3 3 5 8 Barrett’s Boy (R) ………………………. M. Beamish 28.21 28.45
4 3 4 3 Wizard Of Oz………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.50 28.42
5 8 6 6 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.54
6 3 8 7 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 28.13
7 1 3 2 On Show …………………………….. B. Abercrombie 28.16 28.26
8 4 6 8 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan 28.31 28.89
RESERVES
9 6 8 5 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 27.99 28.49
10 5 5 7 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 28.15 28.61

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 8:09PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3T Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 2T 3T 5 Majestic Albert (R) …………………………. B. Cook 23.87 23.87
3 1T 7 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett FSH NTT
4 8 1T 4 Office Eddie ………………………………… M. Green 23.42 23.96
5 2 3 5 Hidden Willow …………………………… M. Morrone 23.55 24.00
6 2T 6 1T Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 23.78 23.78
7 4 5 8 Come On Eileen (R) ……………….. B. Thompson 23.54 24.17
8 1T Spring Folly ………………………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2T 5 8 Up There Nath ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.78 24.19
10 3 6 7 Luscious Lorna ……………………… P. Worthington 23.46 23.77

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 8:26PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4T 5T 1T Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
2 3T 7 2 Love It Loud …………………………… S. Thompson 23.77 23.77
3 4T Presley Rocks ………………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
4 5T 4T 3T Drinkin’ Excuse ………………………….. M. Stewart FSH NTT
5 6 3 3 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 23.87
6 2 5 4 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.71 23.84
7 3 3 3T Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny 23.47 23.77
8 2T 2 2 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.42 23.42
RESERVES
9 3 8 8 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.40 24.17
10 7 3 6 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.51 24.00

RACE 12 Peel Stake (3) 8:43PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 1 7 Apache Flyer …………………………………G. Martin 23.40 23.68
2 7 7 8 Mixed Schedule (35D) …………………. K. Duncan 23.38 24.49
3 4 2 2 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.31
4 3T 3T 1 Indianapolis ………………………………. J. Carmody 23.60 23.60
5 3 5 2 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.00 23.22
6 5 3 5 Kate Lorian (35D) ……………………… A. Simpson 23.06 23.39
7 1 6 4 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.40
8 6 8 3 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.39
RESERVES
9 3 6 4 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.47
10 6 6 7 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.00 23.52

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 8:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 2 1 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.00 23.00
2 7 2 6 Free Shiraz ……………………………………J. Marsh 23.14 23.39
3 4 3 1 Endeavour Token ……………………. B. Thompson 23.23 23.69
4 7 1 6 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 24.00 24.00
5 6 3 2 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.01
6 7 7 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.55
7 8 1 8 Silly Sonia (DG) ……………………. P. Worthington 22.94 23.57
8 4 1 6 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 22.77 23.66
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 Alexa Star …………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.59
10 3 8 8 Lavender Luke ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.99 24.22

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments