Friday 10th October 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 7:19PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 3 3 3 (G4) …………………….. D. Hobby 27.88 28.08
2 4 2 4 Puppy Club Magic (G3) ……………… J. Carmody 27.61 27.80
3 3 8 2 Abbey’s Dream (G4)………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT
4 5 3 1 Jekyll (G3) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 27.96
5 Vacant box
6 8 7 4 Winsome Mouse (G4) …………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.13
7 8 1 8 Heaven And Angel (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.48
8 2 6 2 Oxley King (G4) ……………………………… G. Ellis 28.01 28.01

RACE 2 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 2 6 Jester Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 28.31 28.31
2 8 2 3 Thunder Above ……………………………. K. Foxton 28.16 28.72
3 2 1 6 Prince Of Titans ………………………. T. Erenshaw NBT NTT
4 5 4 1 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 27.85 28.46
5 4 8 5 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 27.92 28.79
6 1T 1T 7 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.65
7 2 4 6 Focus Bale (DG) ……………………………. J. Dailly 27.81 28.31
8 7 7 7 Moetown Flash (35D) ……………………. G. Horne FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 6 5 Taupe …………………………………………… W. Rose 27.88 28.27

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:58PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 1 8 4 Waljack (G4) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.99 22.99
2 3 6 5 Glen Abbey Ben (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 23.16 23.16
3 3 4 2 Little Fly (G5) ……………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.24
4 4 4 7 Go Wild Osti (G4) ………………………. M. Morrone 23.00 23.41
5 3 7 8 Goin’ Insane (G5) ……………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.49
6 3 2 4 Jearon (G5) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.30
7 5 4 5 Monkey Deals (DG) (G5) …………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.14
8 2 4 5 Daisy Lafourche (G5) …………………….. P. Smith 22.91 22.91

RACE 4 Miami Stake 8:17PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 7 2 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 22.91
2 4 1 2 Wild Racontor ………………………………. J. Tonkin 22.88 23.02
3 7 1 4 Lynwood Arms …………………………. B. MacLean 22.70 23.50
4 1 7 4 Sparrow Stanley …………………………… N. Iwanyk 23.21 23.35
5 3 8 1 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 22.72 22.85
6 4 4 6 Kael Monelli (DG) ………………………… D. Hobby 22.65 23.44
7 5 5 3 Pretence ………………………………….. A. McLaren 22.87 22.95
8 7 5 1 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 22.89 22.91

RACE 5 “” 8:36PM
$33750 Final (P) 492m
1 4 3 1 (C5/P1) …………………………… L. Britton 27.76 27.76
2 7 4 1 West On Paris (C3/P1) ………………….. L. Britton 27.52 27.70
3 2 2 1 (C5/P1)…………………………… P. Sayer 27.82 27.82
4 2 7 2 (C1/P1) …………………….. L. Britton 27.60 27.88
5 2 3 1 (C2/P1) …………………… L. Britton 27.36 27.36
6 5 7 2 (C2/P2) ……………….. L. Britton 27.62 27.64
7 1 2 1 She’s Our Jewel (C4/P1) ……………….. L. Britton 27.87 27.87
8 2 4 1 Crystal Journey (C5/P1) ……………..M. Beamish 27.84 27.84
RESERVES
9 4 2 2 Sailor Dude (C5/P2) ……………………….. L. Isaac 27.80 27.89
10 2 5 2 Hotondo Bale (C5/P2) …………………… L. Britton 28.04 28.04

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:57PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 3 4 Guinness Monelli ……………………………… S. Lee 22.79 22.97
2 1 4 1 ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 22.94
3 1 3 3 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 22.99
4 3 1 3 Yamegi …………………………………….. M. Morrone 22.68 22.91
5 1 8 7 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.40
6 8 5 1 Flying Typhoon …………………………….. G. Horne 22.71 22.71
7 6 1 4 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 23.03
8 1 5 8 Wild Rhode ………………………………… D. Beckett 22.84 23.38

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 2 5 8 Indomitable ……………………………………. J. Dailly 28.47 28.47
2 1 5 3 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 27.98 28.19
3 3 2 6 Magisterial………………………………… W. McNally 28.31 28.31
4 2 6 6 Ebony Eyes (DG) ……………………. T. Erenshaw NBT NTT
5 8 8 5 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.84 28.63
6 1 2 1 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 27.92
7 7 8 5 Tori Star (DG) ……………………………. D. Beckett 27.96 28.74
8 5 2 3 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 28.02 28.18
RESERVES
9 3 6 5 Taupe …………………………………………… W. Rose 27.88 28.27

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:27PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 3 7 3 Speedy Jemma (G2) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 22.66 23.00
2 7 2 2 Ronray Chief (G2) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.06
3 7 4 1 Concise (G2) ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.89 22.96
4 2 5 2 Double Rumble (G2) …………………… J. Rennick 22.74 22.81
5 6 2 1 Beldon Prince (G2) …………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.18
6 4 7 4 Kooringa Charles (G1) ………………… J. Fleming 22.80 23.03
7 6 6 5 Walter Peak (DG) (G2) ………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 23.16
8 8 2 2 Uncle’s Yarn (G2) …………………………..W. Rose 22.77 22.96

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:42PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 6 7 3 Jodie’s Champ (G2) ……………….. B. Thompson 27.77 28.07
2 2 5 2 Hotondo Bale (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 28.04 28.04
3 6 7 3 Flashin’ Dash (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 27.98 27.98
4 3 4 5 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 27.41 28.33
5 3 5 3 Black Spiral (G1) ………………………. J. Carmody 27.96 28.24
6 4 2 2 Sailor Dude (G2) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 27.89
7 5 1 4 Lost His Memory (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly 27.74 28.26
8 1 3 3 Tasman Pride (G1) ………………. B. Abercrombie 28.17 28.17
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Baystorm (G2) …………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.68 28.68

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 9:57PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 1 1 7 Vixey (G2) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.86 23.37
2 3 6 8 Black Destiny (G2) ………………………. K. Foxton 23.44 23.50
3 5 6 2 Another Panache (G3) ……………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.28
4 1 1 3 Elite Darkness (G3) …………………… M. Morrone 22.69 23.32
5 7 1 6 Bago Hero (G2) ………………………… A. McLaren 22.97 22.97
6 8 2 8 Academy Song (G2) ………………………… G. Hall 23.79 23.79
7 1 4 6 (G2) ……………………….. W. McNally 22.88 23.27
8 5 3T 4 Thai Ahead (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 22.72 23.02

RACE 11 Bridge Stake (1) 10:12PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 5 7 8 West On Wallis (35D) ……………………. L. Britton 23.02 23.02
2 4 5 4 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.47
3 5 1 6 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.94 23.71
4 6 4 5 Our Master (DG) ……………………………. L. Isaac 22.61 23.29
5 1 1 4 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.96 23.03
6 6 8 4 Winsome Class ……………………………. D. Hobby 22.74 23.38
7 4 3 5 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.30
8 1 7 7 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.71

RACE 12 Peel Stake 10:34PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 6 7 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 23.20 23.62
2 8 7 8 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 23.34 23.67
3 8 8 6 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 23.15 23.45
4 6 7 6 Rumble Storm …………………………….. J. Rennick 22.77 23.45
5 5 7 8 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.50
6 4 7 7 Another Dispute ………………………………. G. Ellis 23.31 23.44
7 6 7 1 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.63 23.63
8 5 6 5 Goin’ Sic (R) ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.97 23.46

RACE 13 Bridge Stake (2) 10:50PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 8 8 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 23.91 23.91
2 1 5 6 Level Five …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.59 23.45
3 7 1 6 Pure Keysy ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.61 23.47
4 2 1 5 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.12 23.46
5 Vacant box
6 5 7 6 Speedy Crown (DG) ……………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.24
7 3 3 1 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 22.86 22.91
8 1 7 3 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.24

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments