Tuesday 15th July 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 4 6 Luscious Lorna ……………………… P. Worthington 23.46 23.60
2 2T 2 4 Indiana Pearl ………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.52 23.61
3 2 7 7 Like An Angel ………………………………… P. Sayer 23.21 23.66
4 8 3 2 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.59 23.59
5 5 7 3T Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT
6 6 5 4 Bionic Black (R) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.58 23.62
7 1T Nikki Monelli ………………………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT
8 4 5 8 Goin’ Giddyup (R) ……………………….. R. Valenti 23.34 24.27
RESERVES
9 5 7 5 Distinctive Rose (35D) ………………….. S. Beard 23.30 24.02
10 8 7 5 Franky Deano ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.54 23.54

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding FSH NTT
2 7 4 2 Heavens Above …………………………….. G. Martin 23.30 23.30
3 7 6 8 Betty Beetroot (R) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 23.72 23.86
4 5 2T 6 Key Lesson (R) …………………………….. R. Cloke 24.17 24.17
5 1T 2T 8 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
6 6 4 6 Immense Power (R) ……………………. D. Beckett 23.40 24.23
7 3T 2T 3T Reciprocate …………………………… B. McPherson 24.48 24.48
8 8 8 8 Annmala Reload (R) ……………… P. Worthington 23.76 24.27
RESERVES
9 4 4 6 Riverton Flyer …………………………………. K. Batty 23.44 23.84
10 7 6 4 Cheeky Pants ………………………………… T. Howe 23.39 23.39

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 4 5 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.21
2 5 6 3 Another Dispute ………………………………. G. Ellis 23.31 23.31
3 8 8 8 Lee Min (DG) …………………………….. D. Beckett 22.87 23.91
4 1T 1 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick 22.95 22.95
5 4 1 6 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 23.11 23.75
6 5 2 6 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.41
7 1 6 4 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.16 23.34
8 5 3 3 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.05
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Sweet As Shiraz ……………………………. S. Beard 23.59 23.59
10 6 2 3 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.21

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 6:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 5 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.12 23.43
2 3 5 4 Golden Rocket …………………….. W. Worthington 23.38 23.47
3 3 7 5 Hustle Up ……………………………………… M. Rees 23.09 23.57
4 4 8 4 Bix Beiderbecke (DG) ………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.64
5 2 2 1 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.18
6 3 7 4 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.34
7 5 6 4 Vicente (R) …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.44 23.55
8 5 3 2 Spitfire Magic …………………………………… S. Lee 22.97 23.22
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Mixed Schedule ………………………….. K. Duncan 23.38 24.49
10 6 7 1 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington 23.16 23.16

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 2T 2 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.16 23.16
2 1T Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding FSH NTT
3 3 2 6 Ramelius …………………………………….. M. Green 23.49 23.96
4 4T 7 3 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.96 23.96
5 2T 3T 3 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 23.48 23.48
6 5 2 8 Exclusive Lee …………………………….M. Beamish 23.59 28.11
7 2T 6 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.61 23.61
8 3T 1T 3 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.45 23.61
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Annmala Rescue …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 23.91
10 6 5T 7 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.67 23.67

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 2 8 Jinderra Blue ………………………………….. L. Isaac 28.00 29.58
2 2 5 7 Daisy Lafourche …………………………M. Beamish 27.93 28.20
3 6 8 3 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 28.03 28.19
4 5 1 4 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 28.00 28.46
5 3 4 4 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 28.57 28.57
6 8 3 5 Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington 27.87 28.58
7 2 5 7 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 27.94 28.77
8 4 6 7 Iconic ………………………………………… D. Beckett 27.86 29.32
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Lil’ Dune Buggy ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.87 28.87
10 4 5 6 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.58

RACE 7 Miami Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 5 7 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 24.05
2 5 6 4 Debinate ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.91 35.46
3 1 5 7 Shellacking …………………………………… L. Britton 23.06 23.57
4 2 6 4 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.23
5 3 1 1 Vixey …………………………………………… L. Britton 23.08 23.08
6 3 5 2 Rock The Waves …………………………… D. Biddle 23.08 23.08
7 1 4 3 Another Panache ……………………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.19
8 5 1 8 Big Brin Lee …………………………….. B. MacLean 23.05 23.69
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 23.04 23.31

RACE 8 Peel Stake (3) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 4 1 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.58 23.58
2 1 4 4 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.33 23.48
3 2 6 5 Wellard Bikimi (35D) ………………… K. Jovanovic 23.04 23.57
4 8 1T 7 Double Plugger ……………………………… M. Rees 23.08 24.25
5 3 4 8 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 23.15 23.59
6 2 7 4 Laptek Joe (35D) …………………………. D. Calleja 22.97 23.44
7 4 3 6 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.11 23.57
8 4 3 8 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 24.03
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.40
10 1 7 4 Goin’ Black ………………………………. B. MacLean 23.27 24.91

RACE 9 Miami Stake (2) 8:07PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 2 1 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 22.86
2 4 6 1 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.87 23.24
3 6 8 7 Takoby Bay (R) ……………………………… D. Lees 22.74 23.48
4 5 1 1 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding 22.96 23.28
5 3 1 5 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.72
6 5 5 5 Puzzle Rhode (35D) ……………………. D. Beckett 22.74 23.47
7 7 3 1 Waratah Action ……………………………… L. Britton 22.89 23.13
8 3 3 3 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.20
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 23.04 23.31

RACE 10 Peel Stake (4) 8:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 5 3 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.31
2 5 1 8 Ferry Road ………………………………… J. Gunning 23.05 29.03
3 7 4 3 Guerrero …………………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.40
4 7 3 5 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.39
5 5 8 6 Bella Rubenza (DG) ……………………….. L. Isaac 23.19 23.54
6 5 5 5 King’s Road (35D) ………………………… S. Beard 23.34 23.92
7 5 5 2 Little Fly ………………………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.03
8 7 4 2 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.16 23.16
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Wild Racontor……………………………….. J. Tonkin 23.16 23.42
10 8 4 5 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.43

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:38PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 8 7 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 27.99 28.60
2 2 5 3 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming NBT NTT
3 3 5 3T My Little Turbie …………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.38
4 4 4 8 Beauty Freeway (DG) …………………. K. Harding 28.53 28.99
5 1 7 8 Rangi La Forge ………………………… M. Beamish 28.54 28.66
6 5 6 2 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.32
7 5 3 1 Kiss Shiraz ……………………………………G. Martin 27.62 27.66
8 1 3 1 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 28.47 28.47
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Significant …………………………………….. M. Rees 28.00 28.54
10 6 6 4 Kickalong Sally …………………………. B. McAlpine 28.31 28.44

RACE 12 Peel Stake (5) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 2 7 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.65
2 2 8 7 Excess Speed ……………………………… M. Green 23.34 23.39
3 1 7 6 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.16 23.71
4 3 6 4 Miss Chronic ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.19 23.33
5 2 1 7 Butcher’s Babe ……………………… K. Falkingham FSH NTT
6 6 5 6 Muzza (R)\ ………………………………. L. Hodgson 22.80 24.69
7 3 7 2 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.00 23.29
8 4 4 2 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.31
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Extra Panache …………………………. J. Thompson 22.85 24.61
10 6 8 7 Matty’s Boy …………………………………… S. Beard 23.70 24.12