Tuesday 19th August 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:25PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 7 6 Heavens Above (R) ………………………. G. Martin 23.30 23.80
2 4T 3T 4T Annmala Clearway ………………… P. Worthington FSH NTT
3 2 8 5 Totally Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.17 23.53
4 3T 6 1T Mighty Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
5 6 3 7 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.49 24.27
6 3 5 3 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.48
7 5 3 4 Niseko Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 23.45 24.08
8 2T Wild Krakatoa ……………………………. L. Hodgson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Franky Deano (35D) ………………. B. McPherson 23.54 23.54
10 4 7 7 Key Lesson …………………………………… R. Cloke 23.80 23.82

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 2 2 Rapid Delivery ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.21 23.55
2 3 7 7 Apache Flyer ………………………………… G. Martin NBT NTT
3 3 7 3 Vulcaniser …………………………………M. Simpson 23.51 23.65
4 3T 7 Chiquita Craft ………………………. B. Abercrombie 24.14 24.14
5 8 8 8 Hills Angel (R) ……………………………. J. Graham 23.61 24.24
6 3T 4 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.69 23.69
7 5 5 4 Stunning Fantasy (R) ………………….. S. Withers 23.62 23.62
8 1T 2 6 Julyn’s Joy …………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.54 23.94
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Annmala Rumor (35D) ………….. P. Worthington 23.58 23.88
10 6 6 8 Ramelius …………………………………….. M. Green 23.49 24.55

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 2 8 One Piece …………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.12 24.00
2 6 3 6 Miss Porky ………………………………….. P. Hepple 23.53 23.93
3 4 7 4 Lethal Street (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.96 23.45
4 7 4 7 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 22.94 23.98
5 5 2 8 Goin’ Black ………………………………. B. MacLean 23.27 24.03
6 1 8 2 Wichita Express …………………………….. M. Rees 23.16 23.33
7 3 4 6 Monkey Deals (R) …………………….. T. Crawford 22.86 23.80
8 3 7 7 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.94
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 24.44
10 4 7 6 Billy’s Draught …………………………………. G. Hall 23.45 23.80

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:23PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 4 3T Hidden Willow …………………………… M. Morrone FSH NTT
2 5 3 3 Michi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.51 23.51
3 3T 2T Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly FSH NTT
4 5 2 2 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.39 23.39
5 3 3T 2T On Show …………………………….. B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
6 5 5 5 Golly Col (R) …………………………………. B. Cook 23.59 23.76
7 4 6 2 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 23.21 23.32
8 7 4 4 Benny Hugo (R) ……………………………. W. Rose 23.61 23.65
RESERVES
9 5 8 1T Lethal Destiny ……………………… B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
10 4 7 5 Office Eddie (35D) ……………………….. M. Green 23.97 24.08

RACE 5 Juvenile Stake (405) 6:41PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 2 1 2 Wild Racontor ………………………………. J. Tonkin 23.16 23.28
2 6 2 3 Avondale Belle ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.22 23.36
3 8 1 5 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 22.82 23.58
4 2 1 1 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.01
5 Vacant box
6 6 7 6 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.27 23.79
7 5 1 8 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.11 23.94
8 1 4 4 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.29 23.42

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3T 4 3 Luscious Lorna ……………………… P. Worthington 28.78 28.78
2 5 3 3 Ebony Corvette ……………………………. D. Starkie 28.85 28.89
3 2 5 6 Dollstan Dilemma ………………………….. F. Maller 28.87 28.96
4 2 5 2 Wild Kelly ………………………………… B. Gummow 28.44 28.44
5 7 6 2 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.67 28.67
6 2T 1T 4 Annmala Blue ……………………….. P. Worthington 28.96 28.96
7 5 7 4 Endeavour Token (R) ……………… B. Thompson 28.62 29.07
8 4T 5T 8 Hollywood Magic …………………………… G. Martin 29.05 29.05
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
10 4 5 6 Loves The Bruce ……………………. B. McPherson NBT NTT

RACE 7 Miami Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 6 7 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.69
2 1 4 7 Boy From Oz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.80 23.75
3 5 1 4 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.87 23.51
4 8 6 1 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 22.89 23.19
5 1 3 5 Most Noble ……………………………….. W. McNally 23.71 23.71
6 6 8 8 Sunny Kelona (R) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.94 23.83
7 2 2 3 Ferry Road ………………………………… J. Gunning 22.87 23.53
8 7 8 1 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 23.11 23.33
RESERVES
9 7 3 7 Hot Money………………………………….. D. Phillips 22.67 23.68
10 1 3 3 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.96 23.13

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:44PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 3 5 Extra Panache …………………………. J. Thompson 28.17 28.61
2 2 4 7 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 28.01 28.70
3 1 3 2 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.22 28.22
4 4 5 5 King Clay (R) …………………………….. J. Edwards 27.99 28.32
5 7 5 5 Kaus Kaos ……………………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.29
6 4 5 6 Wizard Of Oz………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.50 28.50
7 7 8 1T Waljack (DG) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 30.53
8 3 5 2 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 27.89 27.89
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.32 28.90
10 5 7 2 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 27.98

RACE 9 Miami Stake (2) 8:11PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 4 6 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.15 23.15
2 3 1 8 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.16 23.87
3 1 7 6 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 23.03 23.52
4 2 2 5 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.32
5 3 8 1 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 23.26 23.26
6 8 6 3 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.43
7 4 3 2 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.37
8 7 8 6 Elite Feet (35D) …………………………… D. Calleja 22.98 23.54
RESERVES
9 4 7 8 Dirt Squirta ……………………………….. W. McNally 22.88 23.62
10 4 7 2 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.11

RACE 10 Peel Stake (2) 8:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 3 5 Chief Blackwolf ………………………….. T. Crawford 22.94 23.56
2 5 5 2 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.00 23.36
3 3 3 1 Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.00 23.00
4 5 7 8 Plow King (DG) ………………………………. G. Hall 23.14 23.74
5 5 2 3 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.11 23.37
6 7 8 8 Debt Propelled (35D) ……………………… B. Cook 23.46 23.71
7 3 4 5 Surstromme (R) …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.91 23.49
8 8 4 5 Brownlow Judd (35D) ……………….. M. Simpson 23.38 23.38
RESERVES
9 5 8 4 In Full View ……………………………….. M. Higgins 23.52 23.71
10 5 4 4 Lynwood Arms …………………………. B. MacLean 22.70 23.60

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:49PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 2 7 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 28.25 28.66
2 3 4 1 Bangkok Daddy ………………………….. J. Edwards 28.08 28.08
3 8 5 6 Pie Warmer (DG) …………………………… D. Lees 27.99 28.18
4 7 5 4 Sandon Storm …………………………… M. Morrone 28.26 28.53
5 6 4 3 Crash Scene ……………………………… J. Edwards 28.25 28.25
6 3 1 8 Mutation Gold ………………………………. D. Starkie 28.63 28.74
7 4 7 3 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 28.13
8 3 6 4 Significant …………………………………….. M. Rees 28.00 28.24
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Elgrando Boy………………………………. D. Beckett 27.84 28.39
10 4 2 5 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 27.92 28.72

RACE 12 Peel Stake (3) 9:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 4 2 Assassin Lilli …………………………….. T. Crawford 23.10 23.37
2 7 2 3 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.43
3 6 2 4 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 23.56
4 8 7 5 Excess Speed (35D) ……………………. M. Green 23.34 23.90
5 2 2 5 Little Fly ………………………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.94
6 3 4 5 Muzza (R) ……………………………….. L. Hodgson 22.80 23.64
7 5 3 7 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.71
8 5 3 7 Puzzle Rhode (R) ……………………….. D. Beckett 22.74 23.73
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.43
10 8 2T 8 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 23.57 23.57

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 9:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 1 6 Idaho Power ………………………………… D. Calleja 23.50 23.74
2 7 5 8 Smash It Up (35D) ………………. B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
3 4 4 3 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.39
4 8 4 7 No Green Dot (R) ………………………… M. Green NBT NTT
5 5 3 2 Free Shiraz ………………………………… D. Neilsen 23.33 23.36
6 2 2 1 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.08 23.16
7 2 6 6 Guerrero …………………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.65
8 5 4 3 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.39 23.39
RESERVES
9 7 8 5 Bluebell Shiraz …………………………. M. Simpson 22.93 23.38
10 6 5 4 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.40