Tuesday 19th October 2010

Box Draw For – Tuesday 19th October 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (490)06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRICKY TEST44356F Roberts (Huntingdale)
2NELLA MARCELLA214G B Berry (Stake Hill)
3SALLY’S JEWEL35734P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
4FREEWAY LOVE65747K Harding (Southern River)
5TILLA MONELLI73453B J Maclean (Southern River)
6PEARLA232S A Lee (Barragup)
7OLD COAST ROAD83834J L Lakin (Herron)
8KANO’S ENDEAVOUR23432L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
9EEYORE DEBELLO75428M J Beamish (Southern River)
10CURFUFFLE56676D Calleja (Oakford)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (405) (1)06:26PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAZZINGA55K J Foxton (Wellard)
2GOOD ODDS STACE22E A Campana (Canningvale)
3SPEEDY ENDEAVOUR75265L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
4GOIN’ CRAZY2525J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
5THOMAS KEEPING22233J Cole (Lake Clifton)
6BILLY BAGSHAW45168J F Carmody (Banjup)
7SWIFT MANDAGERY64252B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8DREAM FORCE486S F Blair (Boddington)
9ROCKET BURNER4177J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
10BONDI CHICK76224B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Miami Stake06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIBETTIN MISS53277M J Beamish (Southern River)
2SHREK’S PRINCESS56338K J Foxton (Wellard)
3NINO21411P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4WHAT HAPPENED26113E A Campana (Canningvale)
5HARVESTER34353J M Thompson (Southern River)
6HANNAH RHODE12452K Jovanovic (Myalup)
7HEART’S ENFORCER24327S A Lee (Barragup)
8MY DAD’S KEEPER48287S A Lee (Barragup)
9HALF A RUDDER84526L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10CRYSTAL MAGIC72574B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 4Peel Stake (1)06:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NURSE TRINA41116P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
2GALACTIC BREEZE77756K Jovanovic (Myalup)
3DOUBLE ENN26243J M Thompson (Southern River)
4BROTHER UNO1541G R Horne (Nambeelup)
5ANNMALA BLUE71786P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6NAMES MAGIC31427G E Ellis (Armadale)
7NONSTOP BRINDLE26374L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8OXLEY EMPIRE14784C L Angwin (Southern River)
9PLANTAGENET21574J F Carmody (Banjup)
10TARA’S SPECIAL25866B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Peel Series07:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHT OF TREY53351D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2CHIANG MAI CHICK74411B A Lynch (Ballajura)
3QUICK KOKO88523J F Carmody (Banjup)
4 TIME32773L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
544632B J Maclean (Southern River)
6ELSIE’S GOLD35262J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7INSURGENT85562K Harding (Southern River)
8INAPPROPRIATE65221K J Foxton (Wellard)
9SOUMILLON43533D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10LIZENBEE63254M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6Kanyana Stake07:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRATEGIC STRIKE74518T M Williams (Nambeelup)
2BALLYDUFF53431J F Carmody (Banjup)
3ANNMALA SPIRIT27344W J Worthington (Coodanup)
4ROCKMOVES22523K Harding (Southern River)
5LILLY ROSE24653D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6MY HOUSE36436B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7I’M MEANER61616L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8DOOF DOOF88348W J Worthington (Coodanup)
9REDHAWK ROCKET25686D Calleja (Oakford)
10MINEOLA MATEAO45555S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 7Peel Stake (2)07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE LAUGHTER13613B P Hockaday (Ballajura)
2WELSHY66664D Calleja (Oakford)
3LIZENBEE63254M J Beamish (Southern River)
4ADS71777K Harding (Southern River)
5MOUNT BLAZE35555W Rose (Nambeelup)
6CHARMA GUNDI18625G V Reid (Crossman)
7WELLARD BIKIMI84536K Jovanovic (Myalup)
8EL CASTILLO58836J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9TEAR DROP TOM78455C M Bennett (Southern River)
10TOP EVENT48776P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8W.a. Bred Peel Series08:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKY SHADOW73113J M Thompson (Southern River)
2RAPT ALL WRONG15432D Calleja (Oakford)
3DADDY BE GOOD32342L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4BEESTON23563J Cole (Lake Clifton)
5DALE’S FORCE1212S F Blair (Boddington)
6CHOCOLATE GUNN75121J J Gunning (Southern River)
7SIMANDOU EXPRESS51211D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8GINGIN LOCAL51451S B Withers (Cardup)
9NADINE DREAM67514G W Batty (Bellevue)
10PAGE MARKER73344B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 9Maiden Stake (405) (2)08:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPY JIVE52334B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2LOLLIE LUVA22552B Keel (Canning Vale)
3TOURING ADDIS356P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4JOELLY’S DRAMA16B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5BREMER BAY441L J Rees (Byford)
6MISS DRAMA2E A Campana (Canningvale)
7EILEEN DYNAMITE138B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8WALTZING WITCH66423L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
9DEEMONU53624J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
10WHERE’S WALDO3883D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (405) (3)08:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEY CHOPS1D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
2SNOW DRAMA561B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3STACKY’S STRIKES33236G W V Diemen (Munster)
4MIDDY’S GIRL35S A Lee (Barragup)
5NEDDIES45D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6GOOD ODDS JACKY22E A Campana (Canningvale)
7LATINO WAY22K Harding (Southern River)
8BOW RIVER5446M S Rees (Byford)
9C’MON DARLING86675A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10NORMIE32524B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Peel Stake (3)08:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGENCY BLUE65488P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2FRUITY REGINA11454M J Beamish (Southern River)
3BLUE THE BUDGET62756K Jovanovic (Myalup)
4ON A ROLL43277P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5FIRST ASSETT35356B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
6SIRIUS BLACK21218L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7KIT GUNDI56428G V Reid (Crossman)
8GINGIN BOY88136S B Withers (Cardup)
9MISTER ABILITY62854J M Thompson (Southern River)
10MARLEY LANE54845C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 12Peel Stake (4)09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIDAL MOON23535G E Ellis (Armadale)
2SODA BURNS72326S A Lee (Barragup)
3VALERIUS24225T M Williams (Nambeelup)
4MISS GUCCI31B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5TIME TO SURF72457F Maller (Southern River)
6SOUMILLON43533D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7PAGE MARKER73344B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
823225B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
9REX RENEGADE28645L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10DEVINE SCAR27778K Jovanovic (Myalup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments