Friday 15th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – 15th October 2010

Race No. 1Kanyana Stake07:13PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA HALLIE13845B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
2INDOMITABLE78888R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
3WOLFIE’S PSYCHO23126G W V Diemen (Munster)
4EMMA BITES35432M A Morrone (Southern River)
5DANGEROUS THRILL87764L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6FLOWCHART51378J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7GINETTE BALE46788B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
8STANGA BEN77378J P Marley (Collie)
9ELSIE’S GOLD23526J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Mixed Stake 3/4 (405)07:31PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JULIE VERMILION17672J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
2RUN THE GAUNTLET67246P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3OCTAHEDRON77687B J Maclean (Southern River)
4KRIDON BROJO12213M J Julien (Stoneville)
5ANOTHER HAMISH41372L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6I’M EXCITING58877B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7AFTER THE BALL16231G Debski (Ballajura)
8CANDY BLONDE68435G G Hall (Thornlie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Free To All (647)07:46PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUACAMOLE44777J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2WHERE’S NED34233W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3PICKLE MICKLE36277L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BRIDIE’S COLOUR44564J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
5LIBERACE21468A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6TYPICAL BLONDE58123D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7BELLS REPORT46337J F Carmody (Banjup)
8HALLPACK JACK72214D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mixed Stake 1/2 (405)08:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRAIN SONG53431J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2BUDDY AND COKE32158T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3TWO POT SCREAMER41376L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4WHISTLING SAINT27866L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SUDOKU PRINCESS11471T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6WESTERN GOSSIP85835G W Ray (Midvale)
7HORNSWOGGLE48445B Cook (Soutern River)
8CLASSIC ICON41731B J Maclean (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5“the Schweppes”08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $34,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $22,500 2nd: $6,380 3rd: $3,195 Unplaced: $335.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING EMU64232J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
2JAKE BALE31211M J Beamish (Southern River)
3SMILEY DYLAN17141A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4TIP TOP THOMAS12421T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
524331J H Rennick (Barragup)
6CODE ONE26371J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7WHEELY SMART21711M Ferguson (Thirlmere)
8PAUA TO DETONATE11372K Harding (Southern River)
9CHUCK MONELLI18162D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10OM SHANTI45172J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 4/5 (405)08:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TULLIAN BALE53435G G Hall (Thornlie)
2SPIRIT QUEST85345M J Beamish (Southern River)
3MIDNIGHT PEDRO24227J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4MISS MUSCAT88626A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5OH TEE CEE12212D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6HOTSHOT ROSIE66883K J Foxton (Wellard)
7YANKEE FLYER77765R G Cloke (Bibra Lake)
8TIANI BLIND78676B J Maclean (Southern River)
9LIGHT OF TREY65335D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10FIRST ASSETT63535B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Bridge Stake (1)09:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARACKO TUX87123B J Maclean (Southern River)
2DADDY ROCKS12725K Charles (Baldivis)
3MISTER SWISH56113T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4GO THUNDER18654L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
5TOPLINE TIGER17334M A Morrone (Southern River)
6COOL ROOKIE84171E A Campana (Canningvale)
778528A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
8BEACHED AS32337K J Foxton (Wellard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Free To All (490)09:17PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUCK MONELLI18162D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2PERSUADE51544J F Carmody (Banjup)
3HIGHEST REGARD66778W Mcnally (Bouvard)
4FURIOUS LIES71686S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5THUNDER ABOVE24166J C Graham (Karnup)
6STANGA JILL46142J P Marley (Collie)
7STRETCH HUMMER32486J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8VELOCITY SKY63316K J Foxton (Wellard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Committee Stake09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 1 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY RULER36136A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2NIGHT MELODY21112K Charles (Baldivis)
3DAINTREE TEDDY51373J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4BEK’S FLAME67182L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5ELITE RAMBLER33231J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6ZABER25117N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7HOORAY FOR PERCY12627J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8COSMIC BRIGID12155A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dawesville Stake09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMBROCADERO44521A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2CASPER ROBBO64487P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3BARRY’S CHARM53176D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4SPIRITED ADDIS61243J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
5WHERE’S A DANCER76575B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6IRELAND LAD13153B J Maclean (Southern River)
7SURFERS PARADISE58455K Harding (Southern River)
8WHERE’S BULL12437A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9VAGABOND MONELLI85576S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bridge Stake (2)10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISLE OF CAPRI32641L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
2GASQUET26133K Charles (Baldivis)
3SO MUCH JOY27115K J Foxton (Wellard)
4REBEL REBEL51368G G Hall (Thornlie)
5STAGGERING HOME72521D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6LADY LAURA35244L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7SOLILOQUY SECRET11388D R Starkie (Casuarina)
8SICILIAN WAVE41322M A Morrone (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Miami Stake10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOBILE BULLET35531M S Rees (Byford)
277786D R Starkie (Casuarina)
3LORIAN’S SECRET86843J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4ALL NIGHT DWIGHT33325L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5DANA GEORGE46415M A Morrone (Southern River)
6OXLEY RIVERS24124M A Morrone (Southern River)
7ULTIMATE COUNTRY17253J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8BASHY’S MAGIC12214J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 13Peel Stake10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHASING THIEVES26765S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
2BENNY HUGO47845W Rose (Nambeelup)
3THIS TIME TICH44151K J Foxton (Wellard)
4CHEWY ASSASSIN55764G M Gray (Forrestdale)
5SLUSH PUPPY54677J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6AWESOME FAREWELL57788B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
7MAKING A SCENE26766S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8KING OF POP17274L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9ELSIE’S GOLD23526J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
10SOUMILLON74353D R Starkie (Casuarina)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments