Tuesday 1st July 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 5:24PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 5 2 6 Niseko Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 28.21 28.84
2 6 7 7 Sinead Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson 28.44 28.44
3 4 5 3 Stylishly Rapt …………………………….. T. Radford 28.72 28.72
4 3 6 5 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.52 29.51
5 2 2 5 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 28.00 28.95
6 3T 1T 4 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 28.74 28.74
7 4T 1T 7 Abbadale Elle ……………………………….. D. Biddle FSH NTT
8 5 4 5 Endeavour Token (R) …………………. L. Celenza 28.66 29.07
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 28.76 29.38
10 7 6 8 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.94 29.35

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 6 4 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.40 23.68
2 2T Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
3 5 2 5 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.51 23.70
4 3 2 7 Collide’s Flyer………………………………. K. Foxton 23.33 23.90
5 7 7 7 Boot Pit Bill (R) …………………………. M. Morrone 23.88 24.72
6 2T 6 5 Exclusive Lee …………………………….M. Beamish 23.79 23.79
7 5 2 3 Luscious Lorna ……………………… P. Worthington 23.46 23.63
8 3T 2T 2 Showtime Akhtar …………………………… G. Martin 23.51 23.51
RESERVES
9 4 3T 6 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.71 23.71
10 6 8 7 Annmala Rescue …………………… P. Worthington 23.76 23.96

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 3 5 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.51
2 2 3 4 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.12 23.38
3 6 8 3 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.51
4 8 8 2 Excess Speed ……………………………… M. Green 23.34 23.49
5 3 2 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.12
6 2 5 2 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 22.81 23.13
7 2T 5 1 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.33 23.33
8 6 2 6 Awesome Wine (DG) ……………………… L. Isaac 22.93 23.48
RESERVES
9 8 5 8 Cookernup Lady ……………………… P. Sutherland 23.05 23.93
10 6 7 5 Bar Snack’s Guy …………………………. D. Phillips 22.64 23.76

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 6:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 8 7 7 Smokin’ Bond (R) …………………. P. Worthington 23.74 23.78
2 4T 2T 3 Hills Angel ………………………………….. J. Graham 23.61 23.61
3 2 2 7 Cheeky Pants ………………………………… T. Howe 23.41 23.99
4 3T 1T Miss Tanbri …………………………………. K. Foxton FSH NTT
5 4 5 7 Tuff Dan (R) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.63 23.63
6 2T 5 8 It’s Not Over …………………………………. G. Martin 23.60 24.20
7 5 5 6 Ocean City (R) ………………………………. B. Cook 23.62 23.68
8 4 4 3 Ramelius …………………………………….. M. Green 23.49 23.49
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Franky Deano (35D) ………………. B. McPherson 23.78 23.78
10 7 6 4 Sky Boy ……………………………………….. R. Honor 23.58 23.58

RACE 5 Peel Stake (2) 6:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 3 4 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. K. Charles 23.05 23.89
2 7 3 4 Go Lucky ………………………………….. N. Gardiner 23.14 23.44
3 6 5 2 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.43
4 6 8 8 West On Colby ……………………………… L. Britton 22.78 23.86
5 5 7 7 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 24.40
6 3 3 5 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 23.08 23.08
7 3 3 5 Shadow Weaver (DG) ……………………. G. Berry 22.90 23.57
8 4 2 2 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.13
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Phil’s Boy …………………………….. P. Worthington 23.55 23.76
10 1T 4 5 Vicente …………………………………………… G. Hall 23.44 23.69

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:59PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4 7 8 Snow Schedule (R) …………………….. K. Duncan 23.66 23.94
2 8 3 4 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 23.67 23.67
3 4T 2T Indiana Pearl ………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
4 2 5 8 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 23.58 24.28
5 2 8 2 Rapid Delivery ……………………………. L. Celenza 23.43 23.43
6 4T 1T 7 Heavens Above …………………………….. G. Martin 24.18 24.18
7 2T 5 6 Paralyser ……………………………………… G. Horne 23.91 23.91
8 3 4 6 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. G. Martin 23.48 23.49
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.63 23.63
10 7 6 5 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.66 24.16

RACE 7 Miami Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 1T 7 Purple Magic ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.94 23.93
2 2 4 1 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.86 23.05
3 8 8 8 Belilli (35D) …………………………….. D. McCosker 23.01 24.06
4 7 1 4 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.44
5 1 3 2 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.18
6 7 6 8 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 23.04 23.04
7 2 1 8 Constitution ……………………………….. T. Radford 23.11 23.87
8 2 4 1 Another Panache ……………………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.41
RESERVES
9 6 1 1 Livin’ The Life …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.88 23.18
10 1 4 8 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.23 23.23

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 8 5 Sabbatini …………………………………. M. Simpson 28.59 28.72
2 2 4 8 Top Event …………………………….. P. Worthington 27.93 28.70
3 5 6 3 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 28.18 28.18
4 7 2 7 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 27.97 28.45
5 5 4 5 Miss Dashing (R) ………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
6 5 5 2 Kaylee Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 27.84 28.07
7 6 5 6 Woody Lee ……………………………………. B. Cook 28.26 28.68
8 1 1 3 Mr. Flintstone ……………………………….. L. Britton 27.97 27.97
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Portman Bale ……………………………. L. Hodgson 27.82 28.56
10 7 4 1 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.00 28.18

RACE 9 Miami Stake (2) 8:07PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 1 3 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.22
2 4 4 7 Take A Punt ………………………………… I. Vuletich 23.34 23.83
3 4 7 4 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding NBT NTT
4 4 8 3 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.00 23.37
5 5 1 1 Shellacking …………………………………… L. Britton 23.06 23.27
6 1 4 1 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 22.94 22.94
7 1 4 5 Bella Rubenza ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.19 23.41
8 2 6 5 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.48
RESERVES
9 6 2 4 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.41 23.41
10 1 4 8 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.23 23.23

RACE 10 Peel Stake (3) 8:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 7 7 Lochinvar Power (DG) ………………… J. Magistro 23.26 23.73
2 8 8 4 Inner West (DG) ………………………….. M. Green 23.11 23.53
3 2 1 1 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.00 23.00
4 2T 2T 4 Blue Spirit ………………………………. R. Catanzaro 23.52 23.52
5 2 5 5 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.29
6 1 3 3 Vixey …………………………………………… L. Britton 23.14 23.14
7 8 8 6 Snow Worries (R) ……………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.62
8 5 7 2 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.07
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.35
10 4 8 8 Annmala Classic ………………….. W. Worthington 23.18 24.10

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:38PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 7 5 Tiny Tanya ………………………………….. D. Starkie 28.01 28.40
2 5 5 5 Muffin Top Matty ………………………….. M. Green 28.55 28.55
3 6 2 7 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 28.13 28.59
4 6 8 5 Lyn’s Elegance ……………………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
5 3 8 5 Kiss Shiraz ……………………………………G. Martin 27.62 28.81
6 1 1 1 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 27.77 27.96
7 7 8 7 Rubens ……………………………………. M. Simpson 28.61 28.61
8 2 2 1 Rangi La Forge ………………………… M. Beamish 28.54 28.63
RESERVES
9 5 7 2 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.52
10 8 4 5 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.42

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 3 3 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.11 23.45
2 3 6 4 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 23.12 23.64
3 4 2 7 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.93
4 4 4 4 Shadow Bale ………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
5 7 6 5 Muzza (DG) ……………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.67
6 1T 2 3 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 23.54
7 7 5 2 Proven Steel ………………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT
8 7 1 7 Steel Glow ………………………………… N. Gardiner 22.99 23.60
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Molly Cyrus ……………………………….. K. Harding 23.10 23.71
10 4 6 8 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.45

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments