Friday 27th June 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 7 8 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 22.98 24.25
2 6 5 5 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.68
3 1 3 5 Que Cee ……………………………………… M. Julien 23.02 23.48
4 2 6 4 Westar Houdini …………………………. A. McLaren 23.31 23.39
5 8 1T 7 Creative Force ………………………………. P. Sayer 23.68 23.68
6 6 5 7 Miami Ink (R) …………………………… D. Crawford 23.34 24.00
7 4 7 8 Nanny Cook ……………………………… J. Hodgson NBT NTT
8 1 1 7 Waratah Action …………………………….. L. Britton 22.89 23.85

RACE 2 Miami Stake 7:39PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 4 5 Harden Up……………………………………. R. Honor 22.79 23.53
2 2 2 5 Chief Blackwolf …………………………. T. Crawford 22.94 23.44
3 3 6 4 Speedy Crown (DG) ……………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.19
4 5 7 1 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.18
5 7 4 7 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.11 23.51
6 5 3 4 Monkey Deals …………………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.22
7 4 5 7 Diamond Deuce (R) ………….. D. Van De Werve 22.88 23.13
8 6 2 4 Oxley King (DG) ……………………………… G. Ellis 23.00 23.49

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 7:59PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 6 3 5 Special Love (G3) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.03 23.25
2 6 8 7 Warrego Storm (G3) ……………………… R. Honor 22.73 23.59
3 4 8 6 Kael Monelli (G3) ………………………… D. Hobby 22.65 23.63
4 3 6 7 Goin’ Surfin’ (G3) ………………………….. H. Carter 23.05 23.58
5 6 3 7 Bluegene Babe (G3) ……………………. E. Crudeli 22.81 23.71
6 4 6 6 Lake Raider (G3)…………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.30
7 1 1 2 Flying Typhoon (G4) …………………….. G. Horne 22.77 22.87
8 7 4 3 Tyronica (G4) ………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 22.99

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:19PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 7 3 6 Pretence (G2) ………………………….. A. McLaren 22.87 23.66
2 8 6 5 Power Again (G2)……………………………. G. Hall 22.86 23.66
3 2 1 1 Linda’s Regret (G3) ……………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.12
4 7 1 1 Flashin’ Dash (G3) ………………… B. McPherson 22.73 22.73
5 6 7 2 Spiral Speed (G3) ……………………..M. Simpson 22.76 22.90
6 4 4 2 Hot Money (G3) …………………………. D. Phillips 22.67 23.12
7 1 7 3 Walter Peak (G3) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 23.07
8 1 3 3 Bright Keeping (G3) …………………..M. Beamish 23.00 23.47

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake 8:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 2 5 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.28
2 3 2 2 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 27.85 28.02
3 3 3 2 Opie Lad ………………………………….. A. McLaren 27.89 27.89
4 4 3 2 Daisy Lafourche …………………………M. Beamish 27.93 28.26
5 4 2 2 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.70 28.51
6 8 8 3 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 27.99 29.02
7 4 3 1 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 27.67 27.69
8 2 1 3 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 6 6 Kickalong Sally …………………………. B. McAlpine 28.31 28.31
10 5 7 5 Tiny Tanya ………………………………….. D. Starkie 28.01 28.40

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:00PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 5 5 2 Blue Chariot (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.35
2 6 8 2 Atrain Bailin (G2) ……………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.33
3 3 1 1 Dynasty (G2) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 22.84
4 6 2 4 Marbo Express (G1) ……………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 23.18
5 4 5 3 Passionate Black (G2) ……………………… S. Lee 22.64 23.52
6 1 4 4 High Lord (G1) …………………………… G. O’Brien 22.68 23.14
7 6 3 7 Jearon (G1) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.35
8 3 7 5 Flintoff (G1) …………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 23.19

RACE 7 Free To All (492) 9:15PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 1 6 3 Precious Love (G1) …………………… J. Carmody 27.58 28.05
2 4 6 6 Oxley Hero (G2) …………………………… S. Beard 27.82 28.25
3 4 7 1 West On Brett (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 27.98 28.29
4 1 1 2 Lake Butcher (G1) …………………. B. McPherson 27.77 27.96
5 2 1 3 Kalden Fury (G1)………………………….. D. Biddle 27.36 27.36
6 4 3 3 Lovely Adams (G2) …………………… A. McLaren 27.68 27.68
7 4 7 1 Our Master (G1) …………………………….. L. Isaac 27.83 27.88
8 6 1 6 Magic Maker (G1) …………………… R. Terrington NBT NTT

RACE 8 Dawesville Stake 9:30PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 3 3 2 Endless Storm …………………………….. G. O’Brien 27.43 28.21
2 5 5 4 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.32
3 5 7 6 Rumble Storm …………………………….. J. Rennick 27.83 28.11
4 5 8 1T Kalden Phantom (35D) ………………….. D. Biddle 27.98 28.25
5 1 4 8 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.46
6 3 6 5 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren 27.83 28.50
7 5 8 7 Hot Shot Maddy (DG) ……………… B. Thompson 27.78 28.27
8 6 1 7 Ava Jane ………………………………………. R. Reilly 27.75 28.58
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.60
10 8 5 6 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.42

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 9:45PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 5 6 1 Sinarra (G4) ……………………………….. N. Iwanyk NBT NTT
2 3 4 7 Concise (DG) (G3) ……………………. A. McLaren 28.08 28.08
3 8 5 2 Right Move (G4) ……………………….. A. McLaren 27.94 27.94
4 3 4 3 Bana (G4) ………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.06
5 4 8 5 Jagster’s Fool (G3) ……………………. A. McLaren 27.70 27.70
6 1 5 3 Barry The Cougar (G4) ……………………P. Sayer 27.63 28.28
7 5 6 7 Flower Rainbow (G3) ………………… A. McLaren 27.96 28.54
8 4 6 4 Vintage Macstar (DG) (G3) …………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.10
RESERVES
9 8 5 6 Awesome Farewell (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.42
10 7 6 8 Heaven And Angel (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.60

RACE 10 Meadow Springs Stake 10:00PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 2 3 7 Double Rumble …………………………… J. Rennick 22.74 23.76
2 2 2 7 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie FSH NTT
3 1 8 6 Yamegi …………………………………….. M. Morrone 22.68 23.56
4 5 2 5 Defcon Blue ……………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.66
5 7 6 4 Nice Eye Candy (DG) ………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.16
6 1 8 6 Egyptian Queen ………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.76 23.70
7 1 2 8 Uncle’s Yarn …………………………………..W. Rose 22.77 23.78
8 5 5 7 Matrix Puzzle (DG) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.55 23.25

RACE 11 Committee Stake 10:15PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 1 1 Airbourne Bale ……………………………… L. Britton 22.44 22.88
2 1 7 8 Rose Krystal …………………………………. R. Honor 22.87 23.59
3 3 5 1 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.27
4 1 2 7 McFangus Reltub ………………………….. L. Britton 22.52 23.35
5 Vacant box
6 1 2 8 Key Largo Lad …………………………… A. McLaren 22.67 23.39
7 2 1 3 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.14
8 1 4 2 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 22.98

RACE 12 Bridge Stake 10:30PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 7 1 Brownlow Bucks ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.83 22.83
2 1 3 6 Son Of Penske ………………………… C. Dagostino 22.95 23.15
3 1 5 6 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.38
4 2 3 5 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.50
5 7 1 5 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.28
6 2 5 4 Level Five (DG) ……………………………. R. Honor 22.59 23.23
7 7 7 4 Altruism (DG) ………………………………. L. Britton 22.84 23.57
8 3 1 4 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.10

RACE 13 Peel Stake (2) 10:45PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 5 4 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.87 23.67
2 3 3 4 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.05
3 5 3 8 Tasman Pride (DG) ……………… B. Abercrombie 23.01 23.25
4 7 7 3 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 22.94 23.08
5 3 1 4 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 23.15 23.46
6 5 5 6 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 23.18 23.18
7 7 7 2 Assassin Lilli …………………………….. T. Crawford 23.10 23.31
8 7 2 4 Austin Sideswipe ………………………… J. Magistro 22.84 23.55

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments