Tuesday 1st June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 1st June 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (405) (1)06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICH AND CLASSY14B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2KRIDON KEEPING348M J Beamish (Southern River)

3GOIN’ BRINDLE51J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

4GOOD COOL DADDY2B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

5WARAWARRUP LAD13572J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

6KANO’S ENDEAVOUR73233L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

7JAMBO JIM63753M A Morrone (Southern River)

8EDWARD JAMES87513L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9MY LITTLE BOOTIE55667E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

10BONDI BABE58758D C Lees (Nambeelup)

Race No. 2Peel Stake (1)06:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YELLA GRANDO14842W Rose (Nambeelup)

2HOME BY MIDNIGHT22476D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

3STANGA BEN24647J P Marley (Collie)

4SERIOUS SHAMBI28456B J Maclean (Southern River)

5DADDY BE GOOD43662L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6ZOO SPIRAL83447J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

7BELL MARC28422C Mammone (Stratham)

8TOLL ODYSSEY28867B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9ELSIE’S GOLD47555J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

10FRANKY DEANO75546M A Morrone (Southern River)

Race No. 3Peel Stake (2)06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENNY HUGO74677W Rose (Nambeelup)

2MUSCLE HAWK62828P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)

3ALBIE DOUBLE YOU22246L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4STANGA JILL73666J P Marley (Collie)

5WALLSTREET ANGEL26223M A Morrone (Southern River)

6OXLEY EMPIRE68832C L Angwin (Southern River)

7JULIE VERMILION12451J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

8PAGE MARKER43256B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9WELSHY37584D Calleja (Oakford)

10UNMAGICAL53755G W V Diemen (Munster)

Race No. 4Peel Stake (3)06:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEVER FREEWAY43724K Harding (Southern River)

2AVELKA18A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

3JOANNA GOANNA54461P J Hepple (Lexia)

4DEVINE SCAR88335K Jovanovic (Myalup)

5BABOLAT53247B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

6CHEEKY AMBER66423M A Morrone (Southern River)

7EXPLOSIVE COMET53211J M Thompson (Southern River)

8DODGE THE RUMOUR44275S B Withers (Cardup)

9RUN AWAY DANCER71644B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10PURE MINT85675L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

Race No. 5Kanyana Stake (1)07:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALVE TAP42584B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2MAKING A SCENE44768S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

3JINDY’S COOL66555B J Maclean (Southern River)

4OXLEY FRONTIER85584A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

5ROCKMOVES58711K Harding (Southern River)

6FLAT TAILS16566D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

7INDOMITABLE28344R Terrington (Port Kennedy)

8PAW EFFORT13425J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

9ALL NIGHT DWIGHT14778L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

10JIGALONG BILL78882P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 6Miami Stake (1)07:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREAM MASTER12112L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2TIBETTIN MISS84315M J Beamish (Southern River)

3FLASH FREEWAY76168K Harding (Southern River)

4BIG BLOCK48517B J Maclean (Southern River)

5MAC GUNDI13378G V Reid (Crossman)

6FIRST ASSETT54331B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

7STYLISH FUN55514L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8WELLARD BIKIMI62626K Jovanovic (Myalup)

9HEART’S AT WAR34314S A Lee (Barragup)

10BEESTON82623J Cole (Lake Clifton)

Race No. 7Kanyana Stake (2)07:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COTTINGLY86687P Worthington (Nambeelup)

2REBEL REBEL54663G G Hall (Thornlie)

3SHIRALEE’S TEARS56854M J Beamish (Southern River)

4REDHAWK ROCKET77414D Calleja (Oakford)

5SOULA MONELLI11327S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

6ANNMALA SPIRIT72254W J Worthington (Coodanup)

7SURFERS PARADISE66432K Harding (Southern River)

8MINEOLA MATEAO64725S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

9ZOANNA’S SECRET66776P J Worthington (Nambeelup)

10LAND SLIDE BOY58776B Cook (Canning Vale)

Race No. 8Miami Stake (2)07:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KLONDIKE MIKE87867B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

2RUMMIKIN54283L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)

3HE’S ROCKIN’31383L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4TIME TO SURF41275S L Richards (Wanneroo)

5MILES HILL LAD16785J L Lakin (Herron)

6KIT GUNDI61245G V Reid (Crossman)

7ADS68272K Harding (Southern River)

8BARRY THE COUGAR75746J D Edwards (Southern River)

9DEWANA BE QUICK14854B J Marshall (Southern River)

10BEESTON82623J Cole (Lake Clifton)

Race No. 9Maiden Stake (405) (2)08:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBO SHIRAZ3653J C Graham (Karnup)

2ONE QUICK LESSON47563G G Hall (Thornlie)

3PEDRO RELTUB54244L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4TARA’S SPECIAL26B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

5C’MON DARLING1G W Martin (Southern River)

6PEDRO’S DESTINY45126B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

7JUSSY BOY34426G W V Diemen (Munster)

8HURRICANE DANCER28B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9WHITE PIRATE18776J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

10CHODA TEQUILA33455W Rose (Nambeelup)

Race No. 10Maiden Stake (405) (3)08:47PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL MAIDEN2S A Lee (Barragup)

2GO DANCER3342B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

3SLATER TIME672L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

4BANZAI6425J C Graham (Karnup)

5DOPPIO45582G Maiolo (Banjup)

6SWIFT MANDAGERY33B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

7VOULA MONELLI5543S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

8BLONDE JAZZ274P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

9STACKY’S STRIKES46555G W V Diemen (Munster)

10CHIQUITA’S PRIDE44378C L Angwin (Southern River)

Race No. 11Maiden Stake (492)09:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NITRO DANCER76627B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

2MARLOO’S REVENGE556L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

3RANDY SAVAGE13864J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

4EMERALD JET2634A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

5SPECIAL CHLOE74466G Maiolo (Banjup)

6OCTANE BOLT1387B J Maclean (Southern River)

7COUNT GAVRICK73535P Worthington (Nambeelup)

8SURF LESSON63737G G Hall (Thornlie)

9NO MORE DEALS58787B Cook (Canning Vale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Peel Stake (4)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARMA GUNDI52227G V Reid (Crossman)

2FAWN FREEWAY44433K Harding (Southern River)

3PERFECT ENFORCER63686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

4KELLY’S FATE38416G W V Diemen (Munster)

5YOUR COMIN’ WITH58246B J Maclean (Southern River)

6REV JENNEV23885G G Hall (Thornlie)

7BLUE THE BUDGET45766K Jovanovic (Myalup)

8JAY JAY’S FLAME11111L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9TRANSACT64557W Rose (Nambeelup)

10NEW COAST ROAD18P64J Cole (Lake Clifton)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments